Train Time Table

MYS DNR SPL (06218) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MYS
START
MYSORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBC
13:25
KSR BENGALURU 2
139.0 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
YPR
14:00
YESVANTPUR JN (BENGALURU) 3
144.0 Kms| PF #2 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
TK
14:52
TUMKUR 4
208.0 Kms| PF #0 14:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASK
16:40
ARSIKERE JN 5
304.0 Kms| PF #0 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RRB
17:35
BIRUR JN 6
349.0 Kms| PF #0 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRU
19:00
CHIKJAJUR JN 7
418.0 Kms| PF #0 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVG
20:00
DAVANGERE 8
464.0 Kms| PF #0 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTY
21:50
KOTTURU 9
537.0 Kms| PF #0 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPT
00:55
HOSPET JN 10
608.0 Kms| PF #0 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNGL
01:30
TORANAGALLU 11
641.0 Kms| PF #0 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAY
02:20
BELLARY JN 12
673.0 Kms| PF #0 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
GTL
03:20
GUNTAKAL JN 13
724.0 Kms| PF #0 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHNE
04:35
DHONE 14
792.0 Kms| PF #2 04:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDL
06:05
NANDYAL 15
868.0 Kms| PF #0 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRT
09:35
NARASARAOPET 16
1080.0 Kms| PF #0 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNT
12:10
GUNTUR JN 17
1125.0 Kms| PF #0 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
13:15
VIJAYAWADA JN 18
1157.0 Kms| PF #0 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
15:48
RAJAMUNDRY 19
1306.0 Kms| PF #0 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
19:55
VISAKHAPATNAM 20
1507.0 Kms| PF #0 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUR
01:40
KHURDA ROAD JN 21
1931.0 Kms| PF #0 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHC
05:43
BHADRAKH 22
2093.0 Kms| PF #0 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADRA
11:40
ADRA JN 23
2441.0 Kms| PF #0 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASN
12:50
ASANSOL JN 24
2483.0 Kms| PF #0 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
MDP
15:00
MADHUPUR JN 25
2564.0 Kms| PF #0 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
JAJ
17:00
JHAJHA 26
2637.0 Kms| PF #0 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
KIUL
18:00
KIUL JN 27
2691.0 Kms| PF #0 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
DNR
20:45
DANAPUR 28
2824.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06218 MYS DNR SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MYSORE JN (MYS) --------- Start 11:00 - No
KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 13:25 15 mins 13:40 1 No
YESVANTPUR JN (BENGALURU) (YPR) 14:00 2 mins 14:02 2 No
TUMKUR (TK) 14:52 2 mins 14:54 - No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 16:40 5 mins 16:45 - No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 17:35 2 mins 17:37 - No
CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU) 19:00 2 mins 19:02 - No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 - No
KOTTURU (KTY) 21:50 2 mins 21:52 - No
HOSPET JN (HPT) 00:55 5 mins 01:00 - No
TORANAGALLU (TNGL) 01:30 2 mins 01:32 - No
BELLARY JN (BAY) 02:20 5 mins 02:25 - No
GUNTAKAL JN (GTL) 03:20 5 mins 03:25 - No
DHONE (DHNE) 04:35 2 mins 04:37 2 No
NANDYAL (NDL) 06:05 2 mins 06:07 - No
NARASARAOPET (NRT) 09:35 2 mins 09:37 - No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 12:10 2 mins 12:12 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 13:15 10 mins 13:25 - No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 - No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 19:55 20 mins 20:15 - No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 01:40 10 mins 01:50 - No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 - No
ADRA JN (ADRA) 11:40 5 mins 11:45 - No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 12:50 30 mins 13:20 - No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 15:00 5 mins 15:05 - No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 - No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 18:00 5 mins 18:05 - No
DANAPUR (DNR) 20:45 End --------- - No

06218 MYS DNR SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MYS DNR SPL (06218) train on RailYatri?

A) MYS DNR SPL (06218) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MYS DNR SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MYS DNR SPL (06218) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MYS DNR SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MYS DNR SPL (06218)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MYS DNR SPL (06218) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MYS DNR SPL (06218) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MYS DNR SPL (06218)?

A) MYS DNR SPL (06218) runs from MYSORE JN to DANAPUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MYS DNR SPL (06218) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MYS DNR SPL (06218)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MYS DNR SPL (06218) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.