Train Time Table

YPR GAYA SPL (06217) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
YPR
START
YESVANTPUR JN (BENGALURU) 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
YNK
07:48
YELHANKA JN 2
13.0 Kms| PF #4 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMM
11:15
DHARMAVARAM JN 3
175.0 Kms| PF #3 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATP
12:25
ANANTAPUR 4
209.0 Kms| PF #2 12:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
GY
13:15
GOOTY JN 5
266.0 Kms| PF #2 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHNE
14:30
DHONE 6
321.0 Kms| PF #2 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRNT
15:25
KURNOOL TOWN 7
374.0 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBNR
17:40
MAHBUBNAGAR 8
505.0 Kms| PF #1 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCG
20:00
KACHEGUDA 9
610.0 Kms| PF #3 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZJ
22:30
KAZIPET JN 10
748.0 Kms| PF #2 22:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
00:03
RAMAGUNDAM 11
841.0 Kms| PF #0 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
03:50
BALHARSHAH 12
983.0 Kms| PF #3 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
07:25
NAGPUR 13
1194.0 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
13:35
ITARSI JN 14
1491.0 Kms| PF #4 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
15:03
PIPARIYA 15
1558.0 Kms| PF #0 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
16:33
NARSINGHPUR 16
1652.0 Kms| PF #0 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
18:10
JABALPUR 17
1736.0 Kms| PF #2 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
19:58
KATNI 18
1827.0 Kms| PF #3 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
21:20
SATNA 19
1925.0 Kms| PF #3 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
22:30
MANIKPUR JN 20
2003.0 Kms| PF #3 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
PCOI
01:00
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 21
2094.0 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
DDU
03:15
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 22
2238.0 Kms| PF #4 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBU
03:53
BHABUA ROAD 23
2291.0 Kms| PF #0 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
SSM
04:38
SASARAM 24
2338.0 Kms| PF #0 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
AUBR
05:18
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 25
2373.0 Kms| PF #0 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
GAYA
07:30
GAYA JN 26
2441.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06217 YPR GAYA SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
YESVANTPUR JN (BENGALURU) (YPR) --------- Start 07:30 1 No
YELHANKA JN (YNK) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 4 No
DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM) 11:15 5 mins 11:20 3 No
ANANTAPUR (ATP) 12:25 2 mins 12:27 2 No
GOOTY JN (GY) 13:15 2 mins 13:17 2 No
DHONE (DHNE) 14:30 5 mins 14:35 2 No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 15:25 10 mins 15:35 1 No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 17:40 2 mins 17:42 1 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 20:00 10 mins 20:10 3 No
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 22:30 2 mins 22:32 2 No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 - No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 03:50 10 mins 04:00 3 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 07:25 10 mins 07:35 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 13:35 10 mins 13:45 4 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 - No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 18:10 10 mins 18:20 2 No
KATNI (KTE) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 3 No
SATNA (STA) 21:20 2 mins 21:22 3 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 3 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 01:00 10 mins 01:10 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 03:15 10 mins 03:25 4 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 - No
SASARAM (SSM) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 - No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 - No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 07:30 End --------- 2 No

06217 YPR GAYA SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the YPR GAYA SPL (06217) train on RailYatri?

A) YPR GAYA SPL (06217) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of YPR GAYA SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the YPR GAYA SPL (06217) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On YPR GAYA SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of YPR GAYA SPL (06217)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in YPR GAYA SPL (06217) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of YPR GAYA SPL (06217) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of YPR GAYA SPL (06217)?

A) YPR GAYA SPL (06217) runs from YESVANTPUR JN (BENGALURU) to GAYA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of YPR GAYA SPL (06217) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of YPR GAYA SPL (06217)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of YPR GAYA SPL (06217) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.