Train Time Table

TVC NZM SF SPL (06167) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TVC
START
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
15:10
KOLLAM JN 2
65.0 Kms| PF #3 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
15:44
KAYANKULAM JN 3
106.0 Kms| PF #0 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALLP
16:24
ALLEPPEY 4
149.0 Kms| PF #0 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERS
18:10
ERNAKULAM JN 5
206.0 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
18:35
ALUVA 6
225.0 Kms| PF #0 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
20:12
THRISSUR 7
280.0 Kms| PF #0 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
21:37
PALAKKAD 8
357.0 Kms| PF #0 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBE
23:17
COIMBATORE JN 9
412.0 Kms| PF #0 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUP
00:03
TIRUPPUR 10
462.0 Kms| PF #0 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
00:50
ERODE JN 11
512.0 Kms| PF #0 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
01:47
SALEM JN 12
575.0 Kms| PF #0 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
05:25
KATPADI JN 13
778.0 Kms| PF #0 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTO
05:59
CHITTOOR 14
811.0 Kms| PF #0 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPTY
07:15
TIRUPATI MAIN 15
883.0 Kms| PF #0 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
07:45
RENIGUNTA JN 16
893.0 Kms| PF #0 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
09:14
GUDUR JN 17
976.0 Kms| PF #0 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
11:03
ONGOLE 18
1130.0 Kms| PF #0 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
14:07
VIJAYAWADA JN 19
1268.0 Kms| PF #0 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
17:03
WARANGAL 20
1476.0 Kms| PF #0 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
21:10
BALHARSHAH 21
1718.0 Kms| PF #0 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
NGP
00:20
NAGPUR 22
1929.0 Kms| PF #0 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
AMLA
02:28
AMLA JN 23
2097.0 Kms| PF #0 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZU
02:46
BETUL 24
2120.0 Kms| PF #0 02:48
Delay 7m
Day 3
ET
05:05
ITARSI JN 25
2226.0 Kms| PF #0 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPL
06:45
BHOPAL JN 26
2325.0 Kms| PF #0 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BINA
08:45
BINA JN 27
2463.0 Kms| PF #0 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
JHS
10:50
JHANSI JN 28
2616.0 Kms| PF #0 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
GWL
12:18
GWALIOR JN 29
2713.0 Kms| PF #0 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
AGC
14:40
AGRA CANTT 30
2831.0 Kms| PF #0 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
MTJ
15:30
MATHURA JN 31
2885.0 Kms| PF #0 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
NZM
17:50
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 32
3018.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06167 TVC NZM SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) --------- Start 14:15 - No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 15:10 3 mins 15:13 3 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 15:44 2 mins 15:46 - No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 16:24 3 mins 16:27 - No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 18:35 2 mins 18:37 - No
THRISSUR (TCR) 20:12 3 mins 20:15 - No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 21:37 3 mins 21:40 - No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 23:17 3 mins 23:20 - No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 00:03 2 mins 00:05 - No
ERODE JN (ED) 00:50 5 mins 00:55 - No
SALEM JN (SA) 01:47 3 mins 01:50 - No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 05:25 5 mins 05:30 - No
CHITTOOR (CTO) 05:59 1 min 06:00 - No
TIRUPATI MAIN (TPTY) 07:15 5 mins 07:20 - No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 - No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 09:14 1 min 09:15 - No
ONGOLE (OGL) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 14:07 13 mins 14:20 - No
WARANGAL (WL) 17:03 5 mins 17:08 - No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 - No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 - No
BETUL (BZU) 02:46 2 mins 02:48 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 05:05 10 mins 05:15 - No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 06:45 5 mins 06:50 - No
BINA JN (BINA) 08:45 5 mins 08:50 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 10:50 10 mins 11:00 - No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 12:18 2 mins 12:20 - No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 14:40 5 mins 14:45 - No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 15:30 5 mins 15:35 - No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 17:50 End --------- - No

06167 TVC NZM SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TVC NZM SF SPL (06167) train on RailYatri?

A) TVC NZM SF SPL (06167) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TVC NZM SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TVC NZM SF SPL (06167) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TVC NZM SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TVC NZM SF SPL (06167)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TVC NZM SF SPL (06167) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TVC NZM SF SPL (06167) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TVC NZM SF SPL (06167)?

A) TVC NZM SF SPL (06167) runs from TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL to DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TVC NZM SF SPL (06167) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TVC NZM SF SPL (06167)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TVC NZM SF SPL (06167) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name