Train Time Table

KAMAKHYA EXP (06106) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TCN
START
TIRUCHENDUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZY
18:59
KAYALPATTINAM 2
7.0 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANY
19:05
ARUMUGANERI 3
9.0 Kms| PF #2 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZB
19:12
KURUMBUR 4
15.0 Kms| PF #1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
NZT
19:22
NAZARETH 5
23.0 Kms| PF #1 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVV
19:34
SRIVAIKUNTAM 6
33.0 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDNR
19:44
SEYDUNGANALLUR 7
45.0 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEN
20:15
TIRUNELVELI 8
61.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CVP
21:28
KOVILPATTI 9
127.0 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRT
21:53
SATUR 10
148.0 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPT
22:23
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 11
175.0 Kms| PF #2 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDU
23:40
MADURAI JN 12
218.0 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DG
01:28
DINDIGUL JN 13
283.0 Kms| PF #0 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPJ
02:40
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 14
378.0 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TJ
03:33
THANJAVUR 15
428.0 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMU
04:08
KUMBAKONAM 16
467.0 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADT
04:22
ADUTURAI 17
478.0 Kms| PF #1 04:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
MV
04:58
MAYILADUTURAI JN 18
498.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SY
05:21
SIRKAZHI 19
518.0 Kms| PF #1 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
CDM
05:40
CHIDAMBARAM 20
535.0 Kms| PF #1 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDPR
06:14
TIRUPADRIPULYUR 21
577.0 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRT
06:34
PANRUTI 22
600.0 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VM
07:45
VILLUPURAM JN 23
620.0 Kms| PF #1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMV
08:23
TINDIVANAM 24
657.0 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLMR
08:48
MELMARUVATTUR 25
687.0 Kms| PF #0 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGL
09:23
CHENGALPATTU 26
723.0 Kms| PF #4 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBM
09:53
TAMBARAM 27
753.0 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MS
10:45
CHENNAI EGMORE 28
778.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06106 KAMAKHYA EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUCHENDUR (TCN) --------- Start 18:50 1 No
KAYALPATTINAM (KZY) 18:59 1 min 19:00 1 No
ARUMUGANERI (ANY) 19:05 1 min 19:06 2 No
KURUMBUR (KZB) 19:12 1 min 19:13 1 No
NAZARETH (NZT) 19:22 1 min 19:23 1 No
SRIVAIKUNTAM (SVV) 19:34 1 min 19:35 1 No
SEYDUNGANALLUR (SDNR) 19:44 1 min 19:45 1 No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 20:15 15 mins 20:30 1 No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 21:28 2 mins 21:30 1 No
SATUR (SRT) 21:53 2 mins 21:55 1 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 2 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 1 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 - No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 1 No
THANJAVUR (TJ) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 1 No
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 1 No
ADUTURAI (ADT) 04:22 1 min 04:23 1 No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 1 No
SIRKAZHI (SY) 05:21 1 min 05:22 1 No
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 05:40 2 mins 05:42 1 No
TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR) 06:14 1 min 06:15 1 No
PANRUTI (PRT) 06:34 1 min 06:35 1 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 1 No
TINDIVANAM (TMV) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 1 No
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 - No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 4 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 09:53 2 mins 09:55 1 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 10:45 End --------- 4 No

06106 KAMAKHYA EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KAMAKHYA EXP (06106) train on RailYatri?

A) KAMAKHYA EXP (06106) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KAMAKHYA EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KAMAKHYA EXP (06106) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KAMAKHYA EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KAMAKHYA EXP (06106)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KAMAKHYA EXP (06106) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KAMAKHYA EXP (06106) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KAMAKHYA EXP (06106)?

A) KAMAKHYA EXP (06106) runs from TIRUCHENDUR to CHENNAI EGMORE Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KAMAKHYA EXP (06106) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KAMAKHYA EXP (06106)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KAMAKHYA EXP (06106) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name