Train Time Table

MAS TVC EXPRESS (06105) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MS
START
CHENNAI EGMORE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBM
16:28
TAMBARAM 2
25.0 Kms| PF #8 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGL
16:58
CHENGALPATTU 3
56.0 Kms| PF #6 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLMR
17:28
MELMARUVATTUR 4
91.0 Kms| PF #3 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMV
17:53
TINDIVANAM 5
121.0 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VM
18:45
VILLUPURAM JN 6
159.0 Kms| PF #5 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRT
19:14
PANRUTI 7
178.0 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDPR
19:34
TIRUPADRIPULYUR 8
201.0 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CDM
20:20
CHIDAMBARAM 9
244.0 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SY
20:38
SIRKAZHI 10
260.0 Kms| PF #0 20:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MV
21:20
MAYILADUTURAI JN 11
280.0 Kms| PF #1 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADT
21:44
ADUTURAI 12
300.0 Kms| PF #0 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMU
21:58
KUMBAKONAM 13
312.0 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TJ
22:33
THANJAVUR 14
351.0 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAL
22:52
BUDALUR 15
368.0 Kms| PF #0 22:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPJ
00:05
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 16
401.0 Kms| PF #4 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DG
01:12
DINDIGUL JN 17
495.0 Kms| PF #4 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDU
02:10
MADURAI JN 18
557.0 Kms| PF #3 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
VPT
02:58
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 19
600.0 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CVP
03:33
KOVILPATTI 20
648.0 Kms| PF #0 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEN
05:55
TIRUNELVELI 21
714.0 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDNR
06:25
SEYDUNGANALLUR 22
730.0 Kms| PF #0 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVV
06:36
SRIVAIKUNTAM 23
742.0 Kms| PF #0 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZT
06:49
NAZARETH 24
752.0 Kms| PF #0 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZB
06:59
KURUMBUR 25
760.0 Kms| PF #0 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANY
07:06
ARUMUGANERI 26
766.0 Kms| PF #0 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZY
07:14
KAYALPATTINAM 27
767.0 Kms| PF #0 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCN
08:05
TIRUCHENDUR 28
775.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06105 MAS TVC EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) --------- Start 16:00 3 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 16:28 2 mins 16:30 8 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 6 No
MELMARUVATTUR (MLMR) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 3 No
TINDIVANAM (TMV) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 1 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 18:45 5 mins 18:50 5 No
PANRUTI (PRT) 19:14 1 min 19:15 1 No
TIRUPADRIPULYUR (TDPR) 19:34 1 min 19:35 1 No
CHIDAMBARAM (CDM) 20:20 2 mins 20:22 1 No
SIRKAZHI (SY) 20:38 1 min 20:39 - No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 21:20 2 mins 21:22 1 No
ADUTURAI (ADT) 21:44 1 min 21:45 - No
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 1 No
THANJAVUR (TJ) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 1 No
BUDALUR (BAL) 22:52 1 min 22:53 - No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 4 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 01:12 3 mins 01:15 4 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 02:10 5 mins 02:15 3 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 2 No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 - No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 05:55 10 mins 06:05 1 No
SEYDUNGANALLUR (SDNR) 06:25 1 min 06:26 - No
SRIVAIKUNTAM (SVV) 06:36 1 min 06:37 - No
NAZARETH (NZT) 06:49 1 min 06:50 - No
KURUMBUR (KZB) 06:59 1 min 07:00 - No
ARUMUGANERI (ANY) 07:06 1 min 07:07 - No
KAYALPATTINAM (KZY) 07:14 1 min 07:15 - No
TIRUCHENDUR (TCN) 08:05 End --------- - No

06105 MAS TVC EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MAS TVC EXPRESS (06105) train on RailYatri?

A) MAS TVC EXPRESS (06105) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MAS TVC EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MAS TVC EXPRESS (06105) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MAS TVC EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MAS TVC EXPRESS (06105)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MAS TVC EXPRESS (06105) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MAS TVC EXPRESS (06105) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MAS TVC EXPRESS (06105)?

A) MAS TVC EXPRESS (06105) runs from CHENNAI EGMORE to TIRUCHENDUR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MAS TVC EXPRESS (06105) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MAS TVC EXPRESS (06105)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MAS TVC EXPRESS (06105) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name