Train Time Table

MAS TVC EXPRESS (06105) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NCJ
START
NAGERCOIL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVC
19:35
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 2
72.0 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
20:42
KOLLAM JN 3
136.0 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
21:34
CHENGANNUR 4
197.0 Kms| PF #0 21:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
22:03
KOTTAYAM 5
232.0 Kms| PF #0 22:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERN
23:45
ERNAKULAM TOWN 6
294.0 Kms| PF #0 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWY
00:13
ALUVA 7
311.0 Kms| PF #0 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
01:07
THRISSUR 8
366.0 Kms| PF #0 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGT
02:37
PALAKKAD 9
443.0 Kms| PF #2 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBE
04:07
COIMBATORE JN 10
497.0 Kms| PF #0 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUP
04:58
TIRUPPUR 11
548.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
05:40
ERODE JN 12
598.0 Kms| PF #0 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
06:47
SALEM JN 13
660.0 Kms| PF #0 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
09:50
KATPADI JN 14
864.0 Kms| PF #0 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
12:15
RENIGUNTA JN 15
997.0 Kms| PF #5 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
14:19
NELLORE 16
1118.0 Kms| PF #0 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
15:43
ONGOLE 17
1234.0 Kms| PF #0 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
17:50
VIJAYAWADA JN 18
1373.0 Kms| PF #0 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
18:53
ELURU 19
1432.0 Kms| PF #0 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
20:13
RAJAMUNDRY 20
1522.0 Kms| PF #0 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
20:58
SAMALKOT JN 21
1572.0 Kms| PF #0 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
23:18
DUVVADA 22
1705.0 Kms| PF #0 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
VZM
00:55
VIZIANAGRAM JN 23
1770.0 Kms| PF #0 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
CHE
01:53
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 24
1839.0 Kms| PF #0 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
PSA
03:05
PALASA 25
1912.0 Kms| PF #0 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAM
04:07
BRAHMAPUR 26
1986.0 Kms| PF #0 04:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUR
06:00
KHURDA ROAD JN 27
2133.0 Kms| PF #0 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBS
06:45
BHUBANESWAR 28
2152.0 Kms| PF #0 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
CTC
07:05
CUTTACK 29
2179.0 Kms| PF #0 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHC
09:18
BHADRAKH 30
2295.0 Kms| PF #0 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BLS
09:56
BALASORE 31
2357.0 Kms| PF #0 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGP
11:45
KHARAGPUR JN 32
2475.0 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
DKAE
14:35
DANKUNI 33
2597.0 Kms| PF #0 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BWN
15:37
BARDDHAMAN JN 34
2677.0 Kms| PF #0 15:39
Delay 7m
Day 3
RPH
17:27
RAMPUR HAT 35
2789.0 Kms| PF #0 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
MLDT
20:05
MALDA TOWN 36
2910.0 Kms| PF #0 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNE
22:10
KISHANGANJ 37
3055.0 Kms| PF #0 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 4
NJP
00:05
NEW JALPAIGURI 38
3143.0 Kms| PF #0 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 4
JPE
01:00
JALPAIGURI ROAD 39
3176.0 Kms| PF #0 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 4
MHBA
01:50
MATHABHANGA 40
3239.0 Kms| PF #0 01:52
Delay 7m
Day 4
NCB
02:22
NEW COOCH BEHAR 41
3270.0 Kms| PF #0 02:27
Delay 7m
Day 4
NOQ
02:47
NEW ALIPURDUAR 42
3288.0 Kms| PF #0 02:52
Delay 7m
Day 4
KOJ
03:45
KOKRAJHAR 43
3367.0 Kms| PF #0 03:47
Delay 7m
Day 4
NBQ
04:45
NEW BONGAIGAON 44
3395.0 Kms| PF #0 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 4
GLPT
05:33
GOALPARA TOWN 45
3475.0 Kms| PF #0 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 4
GHY
09:00
GUWAHATI 46
3603.0 Kms| PF #0 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 4
JID
10:10
JAGI ROAD 47
3661.0 Kms| PF #0 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 4
HJI
11:15
HOJAI 48
3739.0 Kms| PF #0 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 4
LMG
12:08
LUMDING JN 49
3784.0 Kms| PF #0 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 4
DPU
12:50
DIPHU 50
3816.0 Kms| PF #0 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 4
DMV
13:38
DIMAPUR 51
3853.0 Kms| PF #0 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 4
FKG
15:45
FURKATING JN 52
3923.0 Kms| PF #0 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 4
MXN
16:15
MARIANI JN 53
3961.0 Kms| PF #0 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 4
SLGR
17:21
SIMALUGURI JN 54
4015.0 Kms| PF #0 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 4
NHK
19:00
NAHARKATIYA 55
4093.0 Kms| PF #0 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 4
NTSK
19:35
NEW TINSUKIA JN 56
4118.0 Kms| PF #0 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 4
DBRG
20:50
DIBRUGARH 57
4160.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06105 MAS TVC EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) --------- Start 17:45 1 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 20:42 3 mins 20:45 1 No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 21:34 2 mins 21:36 - No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 22:03 10 mins 22:13 - No
ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN) 23:45 5 mins 23:50 - No
ALUVA (AWY) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 - No
THRISSUR (TCR) 01:07 3 mins 01:10 - No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 02:37 3 mins 02:40 2 No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 04:07 3 mins 04:10 - No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 1 No
ERODE JN (ED) 05:40 10 mins 05:50 - No
SALEM JN (SA) 06:47 3 mins 06:50 - No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 09:50 10 mins 10:00 - No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 12:15 5 mins 12:20 5 No
NELLORE (NLR) 14:19 1 min 14:20 - No
ONGOLE (OGL) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 17:50 10 mins 18:00 - No
ELURU (EE) 18:53 2 mins 18:55 - No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 - No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 - No
DUVVADA (DVD) 23:18 2 mins 23:20 - No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 00:55 5 mins 01:00 - No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 - No
PALASA (PSA) 03:05 2 mins 03:07 - No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 04:07 5 mins 04:12 - No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 06:00 20 mins 06:20 - No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 06:45 5 mins 06:50 - No
CUTTACK (CTC) 07:05 5 mins 07:10 - No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 - No
BALASORE (BLS) 09:56 2 mins 09:58 - No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 11:45 10 mins 11:55 1 No
DANKUNI (DKAE) 14:35 5 mins 14:40 - No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 15:37 2 mins 15:39 - No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 17:27 5 mins 17:32 - No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 20:05 10 mins 20:15 - No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 22:10 2 mins 22:12 - No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 00:05 10 mins 00:15 - No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 - No
MATHABHANGA (MHBA) 01:50 2 mins 01:52 - No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 02:22 5 mins 02:27 - No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 02:47 5 mins 02:52 - No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 03:45 2 mins 03:47 - No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 04:45 10 mins 04:55 - No
GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) 05:33 2 mins 05:35 - No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 09:00 15 mins 09:15 - No
JAGI ROAD (JID) 10:10 2 mins 10:12 - No
HOJAI (HJI) 11:15 2 mins 11:17 - No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 12:08 5 mins 12:13 - No
DIPHU (DPU) 12:50 2 mins 12:52 - No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 13:38 7 mins 13:45 - No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 15:45 2 mins 15:47 - No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 16:15 10 mins 16:25 - No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 17:21 2 mins 17:23 - No
NAHARKATIYA (NHK) 19:00 2 mins 19:02 - No
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 19:35 10 mins 19:45 - No
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 20:50 End --------- - No

06105 MAS TVC EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MAS TVC EXPRESS (06105) train on RailYatri?

A) MAS TVC EXPRESS (06105) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MAS TVC EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MAS TVC EXPRESS (06105) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MAS TVC EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MAS TVC EXPRESS (06105)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MAS TVC EXPRESS (06105) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MAS TVC EXPRESS (06105) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MAS TVC EXPRESS (06105)?

A) MAS TVC EXPRESS (06105) runs from NAGERCOIL JN to DIBRUGARH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MAS TVC EXPRESS (06105) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MAS TVC EXPRESS (06105)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MAS TVC EXPRESS (06105) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.