Train Time Table

TRIVANDRUM EXP (06102) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
QLN
START
KOLLAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUV
12:17
KUNDARA 2
12.7 Kms| PF #1 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKZ
12:29
KOTTARAKARA 3
24.7 Kms| PF #2 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVS
12:39
AUVANESWSAREM 4
36.6 Kms| PF #2 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUU
12:55
PUNALUR 5
44.3 Kms| PF #2 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCT
15:00
SENGOTTAI 6
94.0 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TSI
15:15
TENKASI JN 7
101.9 Kms| PF #1 15:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDNL
15:31
KADAYANALLUR 8
117.9 Kms| PF #0 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNKL
15:59
SANKARANKOVIL 9
138.7 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJPM
16:23
RAJAPALAYAM 10
171.7 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVPR
16:37
SRIVILLIPUTTUR 11
183.0 Kms| PF #2 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVKS
16:54
SIVAKASI 12
199.9 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPT
17:38
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 13
224.3 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDU
18:45
MADURAI JN 14
267.7 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DG
20:05
DINDIGUL JN 15
330.0 Kms| PF #3 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPJ
21:15
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 16
424.3 Kms| PF #3 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRI
22:48
VRIDHACHALAM JN 17
547.7 Kms| PF #2 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
VM
00:05
VILLUPURAM JN 18
602.4 Kms| PF #3 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGL
01:55
CHENGALPATTU 19
705.3 Kms| PF #2 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBM
02:28
TAMBARAM 20
736.3 Kms| PF #5 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MS
03:05
CHENNAI EGMORE 21
760.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06102 TRIVANDRUM EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLLAM JN (QLN) --------- Start 12:00 - No
KUNDARA (KUV) 12:17 1 min 12:18 1 No
KOTTARAKARA (KKZ) 12:29 1 min 12:30 2 No
AUVANESWSAREM (AVS) 12:39 1 min 12:40 2 No
PUNALUR (PUU) 12:55 5 mins 13:00 2 No
SENGOTTAI (SCT) 15:00 5 mins 15:05 1 No
TENKASI JN (TSI) 15:15 2 mins 15:17 1 No
KADAYANALLUR (KDNL) 15:31 1 min 15:32 - No
SANKARANKOVIL (SNKL) 15:59 1 min 16:00 1 No
RAJAPALAYAM (RJPM) 16:23 2 mins 16:25 1 No
SRIVILLIPUTTUR (SVPR) 16:37 1 min 16:38 2 No
SIVAKASI (SVKS) 16:54 1 min 16:55 1 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 1 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 18:45 5 mins 18:50 1 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 20:05 15 mins 20:20 3 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 21:15 5 mins 21:20 3 No
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 2 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 3 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 01:55 5 mins 02:00 2 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 5 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 03:05 End --------- 1 No

06102 TRIVANDRUM EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TRIVANDRUM EXP (06102) train on RailYatri?

A) TRIVANDRUM EXP (06102) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TRIVANDRUM EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TRIVANDRUM EXP (06102) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TRIVANDRUM EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TRIVANDRUM EXP (06102)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TRIVANDRUM EXP (06102) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TRIVANDRUM EXP (06102) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TRIVANDRUM EXP (06102)?

A) TRIVANDRUM EXP (06102) runs from KOLLAM JN to CHENNAI EGMORE Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TRIVANDRUM EXP (06102) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TRIVANDRUM EXP (06102)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TRIVANDRUM EXP (06102) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name