Train Time Table

TVC MAS EXPRESS (06101) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MS
START
CHENNAI EGMORE 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBM
17:28
TAMBARAM 2
25.0 Kms| PF #8 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGL
17:58
CHENGALPATTU 3
56.0 Kms| PF #6 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
VM
19:20
VILLUPURAM JN 4
159.0 Kms| PF #5 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRI
20:05
VRIDHACHALAM JN 5
213.0 Kms| PF #1 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPJ
21:50
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 6
336.0 Kms| PF #4 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DG
23:30
DINDIGUL JN 7
431.0 Kms| PF #4 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDU
00:40
MADURAI JN 8
497.0 Kms| PF #2 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
VPT
01:23
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 9
540.0 Kms| PF #1 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVPR
02:04
SRIVILLIPUTTUR 10
581.0 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJPM
02:15
RAJAPALAYAM 11
592.0 Kms| PF #1 02:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNKL
02:44
SANKARANKOVIL 12
625.0 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDNL
03:09
KADAYANALLUR 13
646.0 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
TSI
03:33
TENKASI JN 14
662.0 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
SCT
04:05
SENGOTTAI 15
670.0 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUU
06:45
PUNALUR 16
719.0 Kms| PF #2 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AVS
07:03
AUVANESWSAREM 17
727.0 Kms| PF #0 07:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKZ
07:13
KOTTARAKARA 18
739.0 Kms| PF #0 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUV
07:24
KUNDARA 19
750.0 Kms| PF #0 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLN
08:15
KOLLAM JN 20
763.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06101 TVC MAS EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) --------- Start 17:00 2 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 8 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 6 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 5 No
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 20:05 2 mins 20:07 1 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 21:50 5 mins 21:55 4 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 23:30 10 mins 23:40 4 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 00:40 5 mins 00:45 2 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 01:23 2 mins 01:25 1 No
SRIVILLIPUTTUR (SVPR) 02:04 1 min 02:05 1 No
RAJAPALAYAM (RJPM) 02:15 2 mins 02:17 1 No
SANKARANKOVIL (SNKL) 02:44 1 min 02:45 1 No
KADAYANALLUR (KDNL) 03:09 1 min 03:10 1 No
TENKASI JN (TSI) 03:33 2 mins 03:35 1 No
SENGOTTAI (SCT) 04:05 10 mins 04:15 1 No
PUNALUR (PUU) 06:45 5 mins 06:50 2 No
AUVANESWSAREM (AVS) 07:03 1 min 07:04 - No
KOTTARAKARA (KKZ) 07:13 2 mins 07:15 - No
KUNDARA (KUV) 07:24 1 min 07:25 - No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 08:15 End --------- - No

06101 TVC MAS EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TVC MAS EXPRESS (06101) train on RailYatri?

A) TVC MAS EXPRESS (06101) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TVC MAS EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TVC MAS EXPRESS (06101) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TVC MAS EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TVC MAS EXPRESS (06101)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TVC MAS EXPRESS (06101) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TVC MAS EXPRESS (06101) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TVC MAS EXPRESS (06101)?

A) TVC MAS EXPRESS (06101) runs from CHENNAI EGMORE to KOLLAM JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TVC MAS EXPRESS (06101) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TVC MAS EXPRESS (06101)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TVC MAS EXPRESS (06101) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name