Train Time Table

NCJ VLNK EXP (06093) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MAS
START
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPE
06:28
SULLURUPETA 2
83.0 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYP
06:53
NAYADUPETA 3
110.0 Kms| PF #0 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
07:13
GUDUR JN 4
138.0 Kms| PF #2 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
07:44
NELLORE 5
176.0 Kms| PF #0 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVZ
08:24
KAVALI 6
227.0 Kms| PF #0 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKM
08:49
SINGARAYAKONDA 7
264.0 Kms| PF #0 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
09:14
ONGOLE 8
292.0 Kms| PF #0 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLX
09:59
CHIRALA 9
342.0 Kms| PF #0 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPP
10:14
BAPATLA 10
357.0 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDO
10:43
NIDUBROLU 11
377.0 Kms| PF #0 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEL
11:39
TENALI JN 12
399.0 Kms| PF #0 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGNT
12:23
NEW GUNTUR 13
424.0 Kms| PF #0 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZA
13:35
VIJAYAWADA JN 14
454.0 Kms| PF #2 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
YP
14:44
ERRUPALEM 15
495.0 Kms| PF #0 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMT
15:29
KHAMMAM 16
554.0 Kms| PF #0 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKJ
15:59
DORNAKAL JN 17
577.0 Kms| PF #0 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABD
16:24
MAHBUBABAD 18
601.0 Kms| PF #0 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDM
16:44
KESAMUDRAM 19
616.0 Kms| PF #2 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
WL
17:24
WARANGAL 20
661.0 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMKT
18:58
JAMIKUNTA 21
705.0 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDPL
19:28
PEDDAPALLI 22
744.0 Kms| PF #0 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDM
19:46
RAMAGUNDAM 23
762.0 Kms| PF #0 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCI
20:01
MANCHIRYAL 24
776.0 Kms| PF #0 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPA
20:28
BELAMPALLI 25
795.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKZR
21:00
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 26
834.0 Kms| PF #0 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPQ
22:40
BALHARSHAH 27
904.0 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CD
23:03
CHANDRAPUR 28
917.0 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEGM
01:03
SEVAGRAM 29
1039.0 Kms| PF #0 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
02:10
NAGPUR 30
1115.0 Kms| PF #0 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTY
04:14
MULTAI 31
1259.0 Kms| PF #2 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
04:30
AMLA JN 32
1282.0 Kms| PF #0 04:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
04:50
BETUL 33
1305.0 Kms| PF #0 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
05:34
GHORADONGRI 34
1342.0 Kms| PF #0 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
07:45
ITARSI JN 35
1412.0 Kms| PF #0 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
09:25
BHOPAL JN 36
1510.0 Kms| PF #2 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
11:45
BINA JN 37
1648.0 Kms| PF #0 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
12:34
LALITPUR 38
1711.0 Kms| PF #0 12:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
14:00
JHANSI JN 39
1801.0 Kms| PF #0 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORAI
15:23
ORAI 40
1915.0 Kms| PF #0 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
18:25
KANPUR CENTRAL 41
2021.0 Kms| PF #0 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
LJN
20:20
LUCKNOW JN 42
2094.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06093 NCJ VLNK EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) --------- Start 05:15 1 No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 06:28 2 mins 06:30 1 No
NAYADUPETA (NYP) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 - No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 07:13 2 mins 07:15 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 07:44 1 min 07:45 - No
KAVALI (KVZ) 08:24 1 min 08:25 - No
SINGARAYAKONDA (SKM) 08:49 1 min 08:50 - No
ONGOLE (OGL) 09:14 1 min 09:15 - No
CHIRALA (CLX) 09:59 1 min 10:00 - No
BAPATLA (BPP) 10:14 1 min 10:15 1 No
NIDUBROLU (NDO) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 - No
TENALI JN (TEL) 11:39 1 min 11:40 - No
NEW GUNTUR (NGNT) 12:23 2 mins 12:25 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 13:35 5 mins 13:40 2 No
ERRUPALEM (YP) 14:44 1 min 14:45 - No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 15:29 1 min 15:30 - No
DORNAKAL JN (DKJ) 15:59 1 min 16:00 - No
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 16:24 1 min 16:25 - No
KESAMUDRAM (KDM) 16:44 1 min 16:45 2 No
WARANGAL (WL) 17:24 6 mins 17:30 2 No
JAMIKUNTA (JMKT) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 1 No
PEDDAPALLI (PDPL) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 - No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 19:46 2 mins 19:48 - No
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 20:01 1 min 20:02 - No
BELAMPALLI (BPA) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 1 No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 21:00 2 mins 21:02 - No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 22:40 5 mins 22:45 1 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 1 No
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 01:03 2 mins 01:05 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 02:10 5 mins 02:15 - No
MULTAI (MTY) 04:14 1 min 04:15 2 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 04:30 2 mins 04:32 - No
BETUL (BZU) 04:50 2 mins 04:52 - No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 05:34 1 min 05:35 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 07:45 5 mins 07:50 - No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 09:25 10 mins 09:35 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 11:45 5 mins 11:50 - No
LALITPUR (LAR) 12:34 2 mins 12:36 - No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 14:00 10 mins 14:10 - No
ORAI (ORAI) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 18:25 10 mins 18:35 - No
LUCKNOW JN (LJN) 20:20 End --------- 2 No

06093 NCJ VLNK EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NCJ VLNK EXP (06093) train on RailYatri?

A) NCJ VLNK EXP (06093) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NCJ VLNK EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NCJ VLNK EXP (06093) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NCJ VLNK EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NCJ VLNK EXP (06093)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NCJ VLNK EXP (06093) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NCJ VLNK EXP (06093) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NCJ VLNK EXP (06093)?

A) NCJ VLNK EXP (06093) runs from MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL to LUCKNOW JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NCJ VLNK EXP (06093) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NCJ VLNK EXP (06093)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NCJ VLNK EXP (06093) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name