Train Time Table

TBM SCT EXP (06069) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSP
START
BILASPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYT
08:53
BHATAPARA 2
46.6 Kms| PF #3 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
R
09:55
RAIPUR JN 3
110.8 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURG
10:55
DURG 4
147.9 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJN
11:22
RAJ NANDGAON 5
178.3 Kms| PF #0 11:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGG
11:47
DONGARGARH 6
209.7 Kms| PF #0 11:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
G
12:58
GONDIA JN 7
282.8 Kms| PF #3 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMR
13:34
TUMSAR ROAD 8
332.5 Kms| PF #0 13:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRD
13:50
BHANDARA ROAD 9
350.6 Kms| PF #0 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGP
14:55
NAGPUR 10
412.4 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CD
17:28
CHANDRAPUR 11
607.2 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPQ
18:30
BALHARSHAH 12
620.9 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
WL
22:20
WARANGAL 13
864.1 Kms| PF #1 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
01:50
VIJAYAWADA JN 14
1070.7 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
07:35
RENIGUNTA JN 15
1447.7 Kms| PF #5 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
09:53
KATPADI JN 16
1572.5 Kms| PF #0 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
11:08
JOLARPETTAI 17
1657.0 Kms| PF #0 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
12:47
SALEM JN 18
1777.4 Kms| PF #4 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ED
13:55
ERODE JN 19
1837.1 Kms| PF #0 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUP
14:43
TIRUPPUR 20
1887.4 Kms| PF #0 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBE
15:42
COIMBATORE JN 21
1937.9 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGT
16:55
PALAKKAD 22
1993.6 Kms| PF #3 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TCR
18:17
THRISSUR 23
2069.0 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWY
19:08
ALUVA 24
2123.5 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ERS
19:50
ERNAKULAM JN 25
2143.0 Kms| PF #0 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALLP
21:17
ALLEPPEY 26
2200.2 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYJ
22:28
KAYANKULAM JN 27
2243.6 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
QLN
23:12
KOLLAM JN 28
2284.4 Kms| PF #0 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
TVC
00:15
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 29
2349.0 Kms| PF #0 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJT
01:28
NAGERCOIL TOWN 30
2415.2 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
TEN
03:15
TIRUNELVELI 31
2491.8 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06069 TBM SCT EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BILASPUR JN (BSP) --------- Start 08:15 8 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 08:53 2 mins 08:55 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 09:55 5 mins 10:00 1 No
DURG (DURG) 10:55 5 mins 11:00 1 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 11:22 2 mins 11:24 - No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 11:47 2 mins 11:49 - No
GONDIA JN (G) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 3 No
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 13:34 2 mins 13:36 - No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 13:50 2 mins 13:52 - No
NAGPUR (NGP) 14:55 10 mins 15:05 2 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 17:28 2 mins 17:30 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 18:30 5 mins 18:35 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 22:20 2 mins 22:22 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 01:50 10 mins 02:00 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 5 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 09:53 2 mins 09:55 - No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 - No
SALEM JN (SA) 12:47 3 mins 12:50 4 No
ERODE JN (ED) 13:55 5 mins 14:00 - No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 - No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 15:42 3 mins 15:45 1 No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 3 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 18:17 3 mins 18:20 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 19:50 5 mins 19:55 - No
ALLEPPEY (ALLP) 21:17 3 mins 21:20 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 1 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 23:12 3 mins 23:15 - No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 00:15 5 mins 00:20 - No
NAGERCOIL TOWN (NJT) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 1 No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 03:15 End --------- 5 No

06069 TBM SCT EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the TBM SCT EXP (06069) train on RailYatri?

A) TBM SCT EXP (06069) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of TBM SCT EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the TBM SCT EXP (06069) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On TBM SCT EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of TBM SCT EXP (06069)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in TBM SCT EXP (06069) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of TBM SCT EXP (06069) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of TBM SCT EXP (06069)?

A) TBM SCT EXP (06069) runs from BILASPUR JN to TIRUNELVELI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of TBM SCT EXP (06069) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of TBM SCT EXP (06069)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of TBM SCT EXP (06069) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name