Train Time Table

CBE CGL EXPRESS (06068) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JU
START
JODHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PMY
01:00
PALI MARWAR 2
73.2 Kms| PF #2 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
02:10
MARWAR JN 3
104.1 Kms| PF #2 02:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
02:55
FALNA 4
170.4 Kms| PF #1 02:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDWA
03:36
PINDWARA 5
225.3 Kms| PF #2 03:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
04:25
ABU ROAD 6
269.1 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
05:28
PALANPUR JN 7
321.5 Kms| PF #0 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
06:20
MAHESANA JN 8
386.4 Kms| PF #3 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
07:55
AHMEDABAD JN 9
454.9 Kms| PF #4 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
09:52
VADODARA JN 10
554.9 Kms| PF #1 09:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
11:45
SURAT 11
684.6 Kms| PF #2 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
14:27
NANDURBAR 12
845.4 Kms| PF #2 14:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
17:40
JALGAON JN 13
995.4 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
18:10
BHUSAVAL JN 14
1019.5 Kms| PF #6 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEG
19:44
SHEGAON 15
1121.9 Kms| PF #0 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
20:20
AKOLA JN 16
1159.0 Kms| PF #2 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
21:45
BADNERA JN 17
1238.0 Kms| PF #2 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
23:00
WARDHA JN 18
1333.2 Kms| PF #1 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
CD
01:13
CHANDRAPUR 19
1452.0 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPQ
02:10
BALHARSHAH 20
1465.7 Kms| PF #0 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
WL
05:35
WARANGAL 21
1709.0 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KMT
06:58
KHAMMAM 22
1816.5 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
09:15
VIJAYAWADA JN 23
1915.6 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
OGL
11:24
ONGOLE 24
2054.1 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
NLR
12:38
NELLORE 25
2170.8 Kms| PF #3 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDR
13:23
GUDUR JN 26
2209.2 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
MS
16:10
CHENNAI EGMORE 27
2351.2 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06068 CBE CGL EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JODHPUR JN (JU) --------- Start 23:55 3 No
PALI MARWAR (PMY) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 2 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 02:10 2 mins 02:12 2 No
FALNA (FA) 02:55 2 mins 02:57 1 No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 03:36 2 mins 03:38 2 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 04:25 10 mins 04:35 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 - No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 06:20 2 mins 06:22 3 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 07:55 20 mins 08:15 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 09:52 5 mins 09:57 1 No
SURAT (ST) 11:45 5 mins 11:50 2 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 14:27 10 mins 14:37 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 17:40 5 mins 17:45 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 6 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 19:44 1 min 19:45 - No
AKOLA JN (AK) 20:20 5 mins 20:25 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 21:45 5 mins 21:50 2 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 23:00 2 mins 23:02 1 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 01:13 2 mins 01:15 1 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 02:10 5 mins 02:15 - No
WARANGAL (WL) 05:35 5 mins 05:40 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 09:15 10 mins 09:25 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 11:24 1 min 11:25 1 No
NELLORE (NLR) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 13:23 2 mins 13:25 1 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 16:10 End --------- 5 No

06068 CBE CGL EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the CBE CGL EXPRESS (06068) train on RailYatri?

A) CBE CGL EXPRESS (06068) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of CBE CGL EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the CBE CGL EXPRESS (06068) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On CBE CGL EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of CBE CGL EXPRESS (06068)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in CBE CGL EXPRESS (06068) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of CBE CGL EXPRESS (06068) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of CBE CGL EXPRESS (06068)?

A) CBE CGL EXPRESS (06068) runs from JODHPUR JN to CHENNAI EGMORE Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of CBE CGL EXPRESS (06068) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of CBE CGL EXPRESS (06068)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of CBE CGL EXPRESS (06068) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name