Train Time Table

MAJN KCVLEXP (06054) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BKN
START
BIKANER JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOK
15:45
NOKHA 2
64.2 Kms| PF #1 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGO
16:22
NAGAUR 3
115.8 Kms| PF #1 16:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNA
18:24
DEGANA JN 4
215.3 Kms| PF #1 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKN
19:16
MAKRANA JN 5
259.0 Kms| PF #1 19:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
20:40
PHULERA JN 6
323.8 Kms| PF #1 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
21:30
JAIPUR 7
378.4 Kms| PF #4 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPA
21:51
DURGAPURA 8
385.8 Kms| PF #1 21:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
23:25
SAWAI MADHOPUR 9
510.2 Kms| PF #4 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
01:00
KOTA JN 10
618.1 Kms| PF #2 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
04:05
NAGDA JN 11
843.5 Kms| PF #2 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
05:40
UJJAIN JN 12
899.0 Kms| PF #0 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJP
07:13
SHUJALPUR 13
1002.2 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEH
07:48
SEHORE 14
1043.9 Kms| PF #2 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
09:00
BHOPAL JN 15
1082.5 Kms| PF #3 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
10:40
ITARSI JN 16
1174.3 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
15:30
NAGPUR 17
1472.7 Kms| PF #2 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CD
18:08
CHANDRAPUR 18
1667.5 Kms| PF #0 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
19:20
BALHARSHAH 19
1681.2 Kms| PF #0 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKZR
20:32
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR 20
1751.0 Kms| PF #0 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDM
21:38
RAMAGUNDAM 21
1823.2 Kms| PF #1 21:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
23:15
WARANGAL 22
1924.4 Kms| PF #1 23:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
KMT
00:39
KHAMMAM 23
2031.9 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
02:25
VIJAYAWADA JN 24
2131.0 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
OGL
04:38
ONGOLE 25
2269.6 Kms| PF #3 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
NLR
06:03
NELLORE 26
2386.2 Kms| PF #0 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDR
06:48
GUDUR JN 27
2424.6 Kms| PF #0 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPE
07:38
SULLURUPETA 28
2479.7 Kms| PF #0 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
MS
10:00
CHENNAI EGMORE 29
2566.6 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
TBM
10:43
TAMBARAM 30
2591.1 Kms| PF #8 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
CGL
11:13
CHENGALPATTU 31
2622.2 Kms| PF #4 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
VM
12:55
VILLUPURAM JN 32
2725.1 Kms| PF #2 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
VRI
13:40
VRIDHACHALAM JN 33
2779.8 Kms| PF #1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
ALU
14:15
ARIYALUR 34
2833.4 Kms| PF #0 14:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRGM
14:59
SRIRANGAM 35
2891.5 Kms| PF #0 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
TPJ
15:45
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 36
2903.2 Kms| PF #3 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
DG
17:00
DINDIGUL JN 37
2997.5 Kms| PF #3 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
KQN
17:23
KODAIKANAL ROAD 38
3019.7 Kms| PF #0 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
MDU
18:30
MADURAI JN 39
3059.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06054 MAJN KCVLEXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BIKANER JN (BKN) --------- Start 15:00 1 No
NOKHA (NOK) 15:45 2 mins 15:47 1 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 16:22 5 mins 16:27 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 18:24 3 mins 18:27 1 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 19:16 3 mins 19:19 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 20:40 2 mins 20:42 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 21:30 10 mins 21:40 4 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 21:51 3 mins 21:54 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 23:25 20 mins 23:45 4 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 01:00 10 mins 01:10 2 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 04:05 15 mins 04:20 2 No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 - No
SHUJALPUR (SJP) 07:13 2 mins 07:15 1 No
SEHORE (SEH) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 09:00 10 mins 09:10 3 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 10:40 10 mins 10:50 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 15:30 5 mins 15:35 2 No
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 - No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 - No
SIRPUR KAGAZNAGAR (SKZR) 20:32 1 min 20:33 - No
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 21:38 1 min 21:39 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 23:15 2 mins 23:17 1 No
KHAMMAM (KMT) 00:39 1 min 00:40 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 02:25 15 mins 02:40 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 - No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 - No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 - No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 10:00 15 mins 10:15 1 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 8 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 4 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 12:55 5 mins 13:00 2 No
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 13:40 2 mins 13:42 1 No
ARIYALUR (ALU) 14:15 1 min 14:16 - No
SRIRANGAM (SRGM) 14:59 1 min 15:00 - No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 15:45 5 mins 15:50 3 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 3 No
KODAIKANAL ROAD (KQN) 17:23 2 mins 17:25 - No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 18:30 End --------- 1 No

06054 MAJN KCVLEXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MAJN KCVLEXP (06054) train on RailYatri?

A) MAJN KCVLEXP (06054) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MAJN KCVLEXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MAJN KCVLEXP (06054) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MAJN KCVLEXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MAJN KCVLEXP (06054)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MAJN KCVLEXP (06054) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MAJN KCVLEXP (06054) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MAJN KCVLEXP (06054)?

A) MAJN KCVLEXP (06054) runs from BIKANER JN to MADURAI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MAJN KCVLEXP (06054) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MAJN KCVLEXP (06054)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MAJN KCVLEXP (06054) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name