Train Time Table

Qln Mas Express (06044) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SC
START
SECUNDERABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLDA
22:00
NALGONDA 2
110.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRGA
22:48
MIRYALAGUDA 3
148.0 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGRL
00:05
PIDUGURALLA 4
208.0 Kms| PF #1 00:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNT
01:30
GUNTUR JN 5
282.0 Kms| PF #3 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
02:38
TENALI JN 6
307.0 Kms| PF #2 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
03:30
CHIRALA 7
364.0 Kms| PF #2 03:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
04:13
ONGOLE 8
414.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
06:03
NELLORE 9
530.0 Kms| PF #3 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
06:40
GUDUR JN 10
568.0 Kms| PF #3 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
NYP
07:03
NAYADUPETA 11
596.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPE
07:38
SULLURUPETA 12
623.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MS
10:30
CHENNAI EGMORE 13
710.0 Kms| PF #4 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBM
11:20
TAMBARAM 14
735.0 Kms| PF #7 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
CGL
11:52
CHENGALPATTU 15
766.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
VM
14:00
VILLUPURAM JN 16
868.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06044 Qln Mas Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) --------- Start 20:00 2 No
NALGONDA (NLDA) 22:00 2 mins 22:02 - No
MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 1 No
PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 00:05 2 mins 00:07 1 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 01:30 10 mins 01:40 3 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 2 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 03:30 2 mins 03:32 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 - No
NELLORE (NLR) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 06:40 2 mins 06:42 3 No
NAYADUPETA (NYP) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 - No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 - No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 10:30 20 mins 10:50 4 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 11:20 2 mins 11:22 7 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 11:52 2 mins 11:54 - No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 14:00 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name