Train Time Table

Coimbatore Express (06043) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
VM
START
VILLUPURAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGL
17:33
CHENGALPATTU 2
103.0 Kms| PF #3 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBM
18:03
TAMBARAM 3
134.0 Kms| PF #5 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MS
18:35
CHENNAI EGMORE 4
159.0 Kms| PF #6 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPE
20:20
SULLURUPETA 5
246.0 Kms| PF #3 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYP
20:48
NAYADUPETA 6
273.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GDR
21:38
GUDUR JN 7
301.0 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLR
22:10
NELLORE 8
339.0 Kms| PF #2 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
OGL
23:45
ONGOLE 9
455.0 Kms| PF #1 23:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
00:25
CHIRALA 10
504.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
01:48
TENALI JN 11
562.0 Kms| PF #2 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNT
02:35
GUNTUR JN 12
587.0 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGRL
03:38
PIDUGURALLA 13
661.0 Kms| PF #2 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRGA
04:48
MIRYALAGUDA 14
721.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLDA
05:23
NALGONDA 15
759.0 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
08:25
SECUNDERABAD JN 16
868.0 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06043 Coimbatore Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) --------- Start 16:00 1 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 17:33 2 mins 17:35 3 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 5 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 18:35 10 mins 18:45 6 No
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 20:20 2 mins 20:22 3 No
NAYADUPETA (NYP) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 - No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 2 No
NELLORE (NLR) 22:10 2 mins 22:12 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 23:45 2 mins 23:47 1 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 00:25 2 mins 00:27 - No
TENALI JN (TEL) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 2 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 02:35 10 mins 02:45 1 No
PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 03:38 2 mins 03:40 2 No
MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 - No
NALGONDA (NLDA) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 08:25 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name