Train Time Table

MS ERS EXPRESS (06035) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TBM
START
TAMBARAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGL
18:30
CHENGALPATTU 2
31.0 Kms| PF #6 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
VM
20:00
VILLUPURAM JN 3
134.0 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRI
21:00
VRIDHACHALAM JN 4
189.0 Kms| PF #1 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
TPJ
00:05
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 5
312.0 Kms| PF #6 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDKT
01:00
PUDUKKOTTAI 6
364.0 Kms| PF #1 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKDI
02:10
KARAIKKUDI JN 7
401.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVGA
03:00
SIVAGANGA 8
442.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNM
03:30
MANAMADURAI JN 9
462.0 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
APK
04:18
ARUPPUKKOTTAI 10
507.0 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
VPT
04:48
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 11
529.0 Kms| PF #2 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVKS
05:13
SIVAKASI 12
553.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVPR
05:26
SRIVILLIPUTTUR 13
570.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJPM
05:40
RAJAPALAYAM 14
581.0 Kms| PF #1 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNKL
06:08
SANKARANKOVIL 15
614.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBKS
06:20
PAMBA KOVIL SHANDY 16
626.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KDNL
06:42
KADAYNALLUR 17
635.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
TSI
07:05
TENKASI JN 18
651.0 Kms| PF #2 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCM
07:30
PAVURCHUTRAM 19
661.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKY
07:49
KILA KADAIYAM 20
673.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASD
08:10
AMBASAMUDRAM 21
688.0 Kms| PF #1 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIC
08:18
KALLIDAIKURICHI 22
693.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMD
08:30
CHARAN MAHADEVI 23
704.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEN
10:00
TIRUNELVELI 24
723.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06035 MS ERS EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TAMBARAM (TBM) --------- Start 18:00 8 No
CHENGALPATTU (CGL) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 6 No
VILLUPURAM JN (VM) 20:00 5 mins 20:05 1 No
VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI) 21:00 2 mins 21:02 1 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 00:05 15 mins 00:20 6 No
PUDUKKOTTAI (PDKT) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 1 No
KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI) 02:10 5 mins 02:15 - No
SIVAGANGA (SVGA) 03:00 2 mins 03:02 - No
MANAMADURAI JN (MNM) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 1 No
ARUPPUKKOTTAI (APK) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 1 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 2 No
SIVAKASI (SVKS) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 1 No
SRIVILLIPUTTUR (SVPR) 05:26 2 mins 05:28 - No
RAJAPALAYAM (RJPM) 05:40 2 mins 05:42 1 No
SANKARANKOVIL (SNKL) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 - No
PAMBA KOVIL SHANDY (PBKS) 06:20 2 mins 06:22 - No
KADAYNALLUR (KDNL) 06:42 2 mins 06:44 - No
TENKASI JN (TSI) 07:05 10 mins 07:15 2 No
PAVURCHUTRAM (PCM) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 - No
KILA KADAIYAM (KKY) 07:49 1 min 07:50 - No
AMBASAMUDRAM (ASD) 08:10 2 mins 08:12 1 No
KALLIDAIKURICHI (KIC) 08:18 1 min 08:19 - No
CHARAN MAHADEVI (SMD) 08:30 2 mins 08:32 - No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 10:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name