Train Time Table

MS ERS EXPRESS (06035) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ERS
START
ERNAKULAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTYM
13:40
KOTTAYAM 2
60.0 Kms| PF #0 13:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGY
14:03
CHANGANASERI 3
78.0 Kms| PF #0 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRVL
14:13
TIRUVALLA 4
86.0 Kms| PF #0 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNGR
14:23
CHENGANNUR 5
95.0 Kms| PF #0 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVLK
14:38
MAVELIKARA 6
107.0 Kms| PF #0 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYJ
14:48
KAYANKULAM JN 7
115.0 Kms| PF #0 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
STKT
15:14
SASTHANKOTTA 8
136.0 Kms| PF #0 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLN
16:20
KOLLAM JN 9
156.0 Kms| PF #0 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUV
16:51
KUNDARA 10
169.0 Kms| PF #0 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKZ
17:04
KOTTARAKARA 11
181.0 Kms| PF #0 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVS
17:28
AUVANESWSAREM 12
192.0 Kms| PF #0 17:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUU
17:40
PUNALUR 13
200.0 Kms| PF #2 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TML
18:24
TENMALAI 14
222.0 Kms| PF #0 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCT
19:55
SENGOTTAI 15
249.0 Kms| PF #0 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDNL
20:25
KADAYANALLUR 16
273.0 Kms| PF #0 20:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNKL
21:01
SANKARANKOVIL 17
294.0 Kms| PF #0 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJPM
21:25
RAJAPALAYAM 18
327.0 Kms| PF #1 21:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVKS
21:55
SIVAKASI 19
355.0 Kms| PF #1 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPT
22:28
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 20
379.0 Kms| PF #2 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
APK
22:48
ARUPPUKKOTTAI 21
401.0 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKDI
01:05
KARAIKKUDI JN 22
507.0 Kms| PF #0 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ATQ
01:48
ARANTANGI 23
535.0 Kms| PF #0 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKT
02:20
PATTUKOTTAI 24
581.0 Kms| PF #1 02:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMM
02:39
ADIRAMPATTINAM 25
593.0 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
TTP
03:18
TIRUTURAIPDI JN 26
630.0 Kms| PF #0 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
TVR
04:05
THIRUVARUR JN 27
656.0 Kms| PF #3 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGT
05:00
NAGAPPATTINAM 28
679.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06035 MS ERS EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) --------- Start 12:35 1 No
KOTTAYAM (KTYM) 13:40 3 mins 13:43 - No
CHANGANASERI (CGY) 14:03 2 mins 14:05 - No
TIRUVALLA (TRVL) 14:13 2 mins 14:15 - No
CHENGANNUR (CNGR) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 - No
MAVELIKARA (MVLK) 14:38 2 mins 14:40 - No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 14:48 2 mins 14:50 - No
SASTHANKOTTA (STKT) 15:14 1 min 15:15 - No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 16:20 10 mins 16:30 - No
KUNDARA (KUV) 16:51 1 min 16:52 - No
KOTTARAKARA (KKZ) 17:04 2 mins 17:06 - No
AUVANESWSAREM (AVS) 17:28 1 min 17:29 - No
PUNALUR (PUU) 17:40 5 mins 17:45 2 No
TENMALAI (TML) 18:24 1 min 18:25 - No
SENGOTTAI (SCT) 19:55 5 mins 20:00 - No
KADAYANALLUR (KDNL) 20:25 1 min 20:26 - No
SANKARANKOVIL (SNKL) 21:01 1 min 21:02 - No
RAJAPALAYAM (RJPM) 21:25 2 mins 21:27 1 No
SIVAKASI (SVKS) 21:55 2 mins 21:57 1 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 2 No
ARUPPUKKOTTAI (APK) 22:48 2 mins 22:50 1 No
KARAIKKUDI JN (KKDI) 01:05 5 mins 01:10 - No
ARANTANGI (ATQ) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 - No
PATTUKOTTAI (PKT) 02:20 2 mins 02:22 1 No
ADIRAMPATTINAM (AMM) 02:39 1 min 02:40 1 No
TIRUTURAIPDI JN (TTP) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 - No
THIRUVARUR JN (TVR) 04:05 20 mins 04:25 3 No
NAGAPPATTINAM (NGT) 05:00 End --------- 1 No

06035 MS ERS EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MS ERS EXPRESS (06035) train on RailYatri?

A) MS ERS EXPRESS (06035) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MS ERS EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MS ERS EXPRESS (06035) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MS ERS EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MS ERS EXPRESS (06035)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MS ERS EXPRESS (06035) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MS ERS EXPRESS (06035) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MS ERS EXPRESS (06035)?

A) MS ERS EXPRESS (06035) runs from ERNAKULAM JN to NAGAPPATTINAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MS ERS EXPRESS (06035) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MS ERS EXPRESS (06035)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MS ERS EXPRESS (06035) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name