Train Time Table

MAJN NCJ EXP (06024) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ERS
START
ERNAKULAM JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWY
17:35
ALUVA 2
19.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
TCR
18:20
THRISSUR 3
74.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGT
20:20
PALAKKAD 4
151.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBE
21:30
COIMBATORE JN 5
205.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
22:19
TIRUPPUR 6
256.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
23:10
ERODE JN 7
306.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SA
00:10
SALEM JN 8
365.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
01:53
JOLARPETTAI 9
485.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
02:55
KATPADI JN 10
569.0 Kms| PF #1 02:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
RU
05:30
RENIGUNTA JN 11
695.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDR
07:28
GUDUR JN 12
778.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
08:33
ONGOLE 13
932.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
12:15
VIJAYAWADA JN 14
1071.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
13:25
ELURU 15
1130.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDD
13:58
TADEPALLIGUDEM 16
1178.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
14:53
RAJAMUNDRY 17
1220.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
15:43
SAMALKOT JN 18
1270.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVD
18:03
DUVVADA 19
1403.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
19:25
VIZIANAGRAM JN 20
1468.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
21:45
PALASA 21
1610.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
22:55
BRAHMAPUR 22
1684.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUR
23:50
KHURDA ROAD JN 23
1831.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBS
00:33
BHUBANESWAR 24
1850.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
CTC
01:15
CUTTACK 25
1877.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHC
04:13
BHADRAKH 26
1993.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
BLS
05:00
BALASORE 27
2055.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGP
08:15
KHARAGPUR JN 28
2176.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRC
10:30
SANTRAGACHI JN 29
2284.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06024 MAJN NCJ EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) --------- Start 17:15 - No
ALUVA (AWY) 17:35 2 mins 17:37 - No
THRISSUR (TCR) 18:20 2 mins 18:22 - No
PALAKKAD (PGT) 20:20 2 mins 20:22 - No
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) 21:30 5 mins 21:35 - No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 22:19 2 mins 22:21 - No
ERODE JN (ED) 23:10 5 mins 23:15 - No
SALEM JN (SA) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 - No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 01:53 2 mins 01:55 - No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 02:55 2 mins 02:57 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 05:30 15 mins 05:45 - No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 07:28 2 mins 07:30 - No
ONGOLE (OGL) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 12:15 15 mins 12:30 - No
ELURU (EE) 13:25 2 mins 13:27 - No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 - No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 14:53 2 mins 14:55 - No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 - No
DUVVADA (DVD) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 - No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 19:25 5 mins 19:30 - No
PALASA (PSA) 21:45 5 mins 21:50 - No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 22:55 2 mins 22:57 - No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 23:50 15 mins 00:05 - No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 00:33 2 mins 00:35 - No
CUTTACK (CTC) 01:15 5 mins 01:20 - No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 - No
BALASORE (BLS) 05:00 2 mins 05:02 - No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 08:15 15 mins 08:30 - No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 10:30 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name