Train Time Table

MAJN NCJ EXP (06024) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CAN
START
KANNUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CS
17:27
KANNUR SOUTH 2
4.0 Kms| PF #1 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETK
17:36
ETAKKOT 3
13.0 Kms| PF #0 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLY
17:49
THALASSERY 4
21.0 Kms| PF #2 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGE
17:54
JAGANNATH TEMPLE GATE 5
23.0 Kms| PF #0 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAHE
17:59
MAHE 6
30.0 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDJ
18:15
VADAKARA 7
43.0 Kms| PF #1 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PYOL
18:27
PAYYOLI 8
52.0 Kms| PF #1 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKT
18:34
TIKKOTTI 9
56.0 Kms| PF #0 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
QLD
19:09
QUILANDI 10
65.0 Kms| PF #0 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETR
19:23
ELATTUR 11
77.0 Kms| PF #0 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
WH
19:29
WEST HILL 12
84.0 Kms| PF #0 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLT
19:52
KOZHIKODE 13
89.0 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUL
20:02
KALLAYI 14
91.0 Kms| PF #0 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
FK
20:11
FEROK 15
99.0 Kms| PF #1 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KN
20:19
KADALUNDI 16
104.0 Kms| PF #0 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGI
20:34
PARPANANGADI 17
115.0 Kms| PF #0 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TA
20:42
TANUR 18
123.0 Kms| PF #0 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIR
20:59
TIRUR 19
131.0 Kms| PF #0 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTU
21:16
KUTTIPPURAM 20
146.0 Kms| PF #1 21:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUM
21:29
PALLIPPURAM 21
155.0 Kms| PF #0 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTB
21:39
PATTAMBI 22
164.0 Kms| PF #0 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRR
22:55
SHORANUR JN 23
176.0 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06024 MAJN NCJ EXP Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KANNUR (CAN) --------- Start 17:20 3 No
KANNUR SOUTH (CS) 17:27 1 min 17:28 1 No
ETAKKOT (ETK) 17:36 1 min 17:37 - No
THALASSERY (TLY) 17:49 1 min 17:50 2 No
JAGANNATH TEMPLE GATE (JGE) 17:54 1 min 17:55 - No
MAHE (MAHE) 17:59 1 min 18:00 2 No
VADAKARA (BDJ) 18:15 2 mins 18:17 1 No
PAYYOLI (PYOL) 18:27 1 min 18:28 1 No
TIKKOTTI (TKT) 18:34 1 min 18:35 - No
QUILANDI (QLD) 19:09 1 min 19:10 - No
ELATTUR (ETR) 19:23 1 min 19:24 - No
WEST HILL (WH) 19:29 1 min 19:30 - No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 19:52 3 mins 19:55 1 No
KALLAYI (KUL) 20:02 1 min 20:03 - No
FEROK (FK) 20:11 1 min 20:12 1 No
KADALUNDI (KN) 20:19 1 min 20:20 - No
PARPANANGADI (PGI) 20:34 1 min 20:35 - No
TANUR (TA) 20:42 1 min 20:43 - No
TIRUR (TIR) 20:59 1 min 21:00 - No
KUTTIPPURAM (KTU) 21:16 1 min 21:17 1 No
PALLIPPURAM (PUM) 21:29 1 min 21:30 - No
PATTAMBI (PTB) 21:39 1 min 21:40 - No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 22:55 End --------- 6 No

06024 MAJN NCJ EXP Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MAJN NCJ EXP (06024) train on RailYatri?

A) MAJN NCJ EXP (06024) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MAJN NCJ EXP:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MAJN NCJ EXP (06024) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MAJN NCJ EXP train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MAJN NCJ EXP (06024)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MAJN NCJ EXP (06024) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MAJN NCJ EXP (06024) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MAJN NCJ EXP (06024)?

A) MAJN NCJ EXP (06024) runs from KANNUR to SHORANUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MAJN NCJ EXP (06024) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MAJN NCJ EXP (06024)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MAJN NCJ EXP (06024) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name