Train Time Table

ERS SRC EXPRESS (06022) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MYS
START
MYSORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PANP
21:19
PANDAVAPURA 2
20.0 Kms| PF #0 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYA
21:38
MANDYA 3
46.0 Kms| PF #0 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAD
21:59
MADDUR 4
65.0 Kms| PF #0 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPT
22:14
CHANNAPATNA 5
83.0 Kms| PF #0 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMGM
22:29
RAMANAGARAM 6
94.0 Kms| PF #0 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGI
22:53
KENGERI 7
127.0 Kms| PF #2 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBC
23:45
BANGALORE CITY JN 8
139.0 Kms| PF #5 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNC
00:00
BANGALORE CANT 9
143.0 Kms| PF #2 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJM
00:09
KRISHNARAJAPURAM 10
153.0 Kms| PF #2 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
WFD
00:23
WHITEFIELD 11
162.0 Kms| PF #2 00:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWT
01:05
BANGARAPET 12
209.0 Kms| PF #0 01:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPN
01:29
KUPPAM 13
243.0 Kms| PF #0 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
JTJ
02:35
JOLARPETTAI 14
287.0 Kms| PF #3 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KPD
03:48
KATPADI JN 15
371.0 Kms| PF #2 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
WJR
04:13
WALAJAH ROAD JN 16
395.0 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHU
04:28
SHOLINGHUR 17
410.0 Kms| PF #1 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AVN
04:40
ANAVARDIKHANPET 18
420.0 Kms| PF #1 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJJ
04:58
ARAKKONAM 19
431.0 Kms| PF #2 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRL
05:23
TIRUVALLUR 20
458.0 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PER
05:58
PERAMBUR 21
494.0 Kms| PF #0 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAS
06:40
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 22
500.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06022 ERS SRC EXPRESS Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MYSORE JN (MYS) --------- Start 21:00 3 No
PANDAVAPURA (PANP) 21:19 1 min 21:20 - No
MANDYA (MYA) 21:38 2 mins 21:40 - No
MADDUR (MAD) 21:59 1 min 22:00 - No
CHANNAPATNA (CPT) 22:14 1 min 22:15 - No
RAMANAGARAM (RMGM) 22:29 1 min 22:30 - No
KENGERI (KGI) 22:53 2 mins 22:55 2 No
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) 23:45 5 mins 23:50 5 No
BANGALORE CANT (BNC) 00:00 2 mins 00:02 2 No
KRISHNARAJAPURAM (KJM) 00:09 1 min 00:10 2 No
WHITEFIELD (WFD) 00:23 1 min 00:24 2 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 01:05 1 min 01:06 - No
KUPPAM (KPN) 01:29 1 min 01:30 - No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 02:35 5 mins 02:40 3 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 2 No
WALAJAH ROAD JN (WJR) 04:13 2 mins 04:15 1 No
SHOLINGHUR (SHU) 04:28 2 mins 04:30 1 No
ANAVARDIKHANPET (AVN) 04:40 2 mins 04:42 1 No
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 2 No
TIRUVALLUR (TRL) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 1 No
PERAMBUR (PER) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 - No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 06:40 End --------- 3 No

06022 ERS SRC EXPRESS Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ERS SRC EXPRESS (06022) train on RailYatri?

A) ERS SRC EXPRESS (06022) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ERS SRC EXPRESS:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ERS SRC EXPRESS (06022) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ERS SRC EXPRESS train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ERS SRC EXPRESS (06022)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ERS SRC EXPRESS (06022) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ERS SRC EXPRESS (06022) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ERS SRC EXPRESS (06022)?

A) ERS SRC EXPRESS (06022) runs from MYSORE JN to MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ERS SRC EXPRESS (06022) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ERS SRC EXPRESS (06022)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ERS SRC EXPRESS (06022) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name