Train Time Table

Ten Ms Express (06002) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NZM
START
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
00:02
MATHURA JN 2
134.0 Kms| PF #5 00:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
00:30
BHARATPUR JN 3
167.5 Kms| PF #1 00:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
02:28
SAWAI MADHOPUR 4
350.4 Kms| PF #2 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
03:40
KOTA JN 5
458.2 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
07:00
RATLAM JN 6
724.8 Kms| PF #4 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
10:50
VADODARA JN 7
985.6 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ST
12:50
SURAT 8
1115.3 Kms| PF #2 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
15:35
VASAI ROAD 9
1331.3 Kms| PF #7 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNVL
16:55
PANVEL 10
1396.3 Kms| PF #7 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHI
20:22
CHIPLUN 11
1599.2 Kms| PF #2 20:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
22:00
RATNAGIRI 12
1674.6 Kms| PF #1 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
SNDD
00:38
SINDHUDURG 13
1803.7 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
PERN
01:18
PERNEM 14
1853.6 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAO
03:00
MADGAON 15
1910.7 Kms| PF #2 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KAWR
04:18
KARWAR 16
1970.8 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
UD
08:00
UDUPI 17
2161.4 Kms| PF #1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAJN
09:50
MANGALORE JN 18
2223.9 Kms| PF #3 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGQ
10:39
KASARAGOD 19
2271.0 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
CAN
11:57
KANNUR 20
2357.1 Kms| PF #3 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLT
13:20
KOZHIKODE 21
2446.1 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRR
15:05
SHORANUR JN 22
2532.4 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
TCR
16:27
THRISSUR 23
2565.4 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
AWY
17:18
ALUVA 24
2620.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
ERS
18:15
ERNAKULAM JN 25
2639.4 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
ALLP
19:47
ALLAPPUZHA 26
2696.6 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYJ
20:48
KAYANKULAM JN 27
2740.0 Kms| PF #2 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
QLN
21:27
KOLLAM JN 28
2780.9 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
TVC
23:20
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 29
2845.4 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

06002 Ten Ms Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) --------- Start 22:15 5 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 00:02 2 mins 00:04 5 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 00:30 2 mins 00:32 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 03:40 10 mins 03:50 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 07:00 10 mins 07:10 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 10:50 10 mins 11:00 1 No
SURAT (ST) 12:50 5 mins 12:55 2 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 15:35 5 mins 15:40 7 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 7 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 20:22 2 mins 20:24 2 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 22:00 5 mins 22:05 1 No
SINDHUDURG (SNDD) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 1 No
PERNEM (PERN) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 03:00 10 mins 03:10 2 No
KARWAR (KAWR) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 1 No
UDUPI (UD) 08:00 2 mins 08:02 1 No
MANGALORE JN (MAJN) 09:50 10 mins 10:00 3 No
KASARAGOD (KGQ) 10:39 1 min 10:40 1 No
KANNUR (CAN) 11:57 3 mins 12:00 3 No
KOZHIKODE (CLT) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 1 No
SHORANUR JN (SRR) 15:05 10 mins 15:15 1 No
THRISSUR (TCR) 16:27 3 mins 16:30 1 No
ALUVA (AWY) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 1 No
ERNAKULAM JN (ERS) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 1 No
ALLAPPUZHA (ALLP) 19:47 3 mins 19:50 1 No
KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 2 No
KOLLAM JN (QLN) 21:27 3 mins 21:30 1 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 23:20 End --------- - No

06002 Ten Ms Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ten Ms Express (06002) train on RailYatri?

A) Ten Ms Express (06002) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ten Ms Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ten Ms Express (06002) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ten Ms Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ten Ms Express (06002)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ten Ms Express (06002) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ten Ms Express (06002) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ten Ms Express (06002)?

A) Ten Ms Express (06002) runs from DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ten Ms Express (06002) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ten Ms Express (06002)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ten Ms Express (06002) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name