Train Time Table

DBRG HWH SPECIAL (05962) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DBRG
START
DIBRUGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMC
01:25
DHEMAJI 2
60.6 Kms| PF #1 01:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLP
02:55
NORTH LAKHIMPUR 3
129.8 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
HMY
03:48
HARMUTI 4
159.7 Kms| PF #2 03:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
VNE
05:07
VISWANATH CHARALI 5
251.6 Kms| PF #1 05:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPAN
06:20
RANGAPARA NORTH 6
302.3 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ULG
07:40
UDALGURI 7
363.8 Kms| PF #0 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
TNL
08:02
TANGLA 8
386.4 Kms| PF #0 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNY
08:53
RANGIYA JN 9
425.1 Kms| PF #3 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLV
09:12
NALBARI 10
441.6 Kms| PF #0 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIHU
09:32
TIHU 11
459.2 Kms| PF #0 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBL
09:44
PATHSALA 12
468.8 Kms| PF #1 09:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPRD
10:10
BARPETA ROAD 13
490.0 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBE
10:27
SORBHOG JN 14
497.8 Kms| PF #0 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNGN
11:07
BONGAIGAON 15
531.7 Kms| PF #0 11:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
11:35
NEW BONGAIGAON 16
534.1 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOJ
12:13
KOKRAJHAR 17
561.9 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
FKM
12:25
FAKIRAGRAM JN 18
571.7 Kms| PF #2 12:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAMG
13:00
KAMAKHYAGURI 19
620.5 Kms| PF #0 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOQ
13:20
NEW ALIPURDUAR 20
640.6 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
13:55
NEW COOCH BEHAR 21
659.4 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
FLK
14:54
FALAKATA 22
697.3 Kms| PF #0 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
DQG
15:18
DHUPGURI 23
719.5 Kms| PF #0 15:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMX
15:48
NEW MAYNAGURI 24
739.8 Kms| PF #0 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
JPE
16:10
JALPAIGURI ROAD 25
751.3 Kms| PF #2 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
17:10
NEW JALPAIGURI 26
784.9 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUB
18:03
ALUABARI ROAD 27
841.7 Kms| PF #2 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
18:30
KISHANGANJ 28
872.2 Kms| PF #3 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HCR
20:08
HARISCHANDRPUR 29
964.7 Kms| PF #0 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
22:00
MALDA TOWN 30
1019.9 Kms| PF #2 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
22:44
NEW FARAKKA JN 31
1055.1 Kms| PF #0 22:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGLE
23:08
DHULIAN GANGA 32
1069.8 Kms| PF #0 23:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
NILE
23:23
NIMTITA 33
1079.7 Kms| PF #0 23:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
JRLE
23:48
JANGIPUR ROAD 34
1099.6 Kms| PF #0 23:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
AZ
00:40
AZIMGANJ JN 35
1134.7 Kms| PF #0 00:48
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGLE
01:00
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 36
1149.4 Kms| PF #0 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
SALE
01:42
SALAR 37
1190.6 Kms| PF #0 01:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
KWAE
02:25
KATWA 38
1207.6 Kms| PF #0 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDAE
03:00
NABADWIP DHAM 39
1247.0 Kms| PF #0 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
ABKA
03:26
AMBIKA KALNA 40
1270.3 Kms| PF #0 03:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
BDC
04:30
BANDEL JN 41
1312.6 Kms| PF #1 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
HWH
06:00
HOWRAH JN 42
1352.1 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05962 DBRG HWH SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) --------- Start 23:55 2 No
DHEMAJI (DMC) 01:25 2 mins 01:27 1 No
NORTH LAKHIMPUR (NLP) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 1 No
HARMUTI (HMY) 03:48 5 mins 03:53 2 No
VISWANATH CHARALI (VNE) 05:07 2 mins 05:09 1 No
RANGAPARA NORTH (RPAN) 06:20 10 mins 06:30 1 No
UDALGURI (ULG) 07:40 2 mins 07:42 - No
TANGLA (TNL) 08:02 2 mins 08:04 - No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 08:53 5 mins 08:58 3 No
NALBARI (NLV) 09:12 2 mins 09:14 - No
TIHU (TIHU) 09:32 2 mins 09:34 - No
PATHSALA (PBL) 09:44 2 mins 09:46 1 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 10:10 5 mins 10:15 1 No
SORBHOG JN (SBE) 10:27 2 mins 10:29 - No
BONGAIGAON (BNGN) 11:07 2 mins 11:09 - No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 11:35 10 mins 11:45 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 1 No
FAKIRAGRAM JN (FKM) 12:25 2 mins 12:27 2 No
KAMAKHYAGURI (KAMG) 13:00 2 mins 13:02 - No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 13:55 25 mins 14:20 1 No
FALAKATA (FLK) 14:54 2 mins 14:56 - No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 15:18 5 mins 15:23 - No
NEW MAYNAGURI (NMX) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 - No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 16:10 2 mins 16:12 2 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 17:10 10 mins 17:20 1 No
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 18:03 2 mins 18:05 2 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 18:30 5 mins 18:35 3 No
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 - No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 22:00 10 mins 22:10 2 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 22:44 5 mins 22:49 - No
DHULIAN GANGA (DGLE) 23:08 1 min 23:09 - No
NIMTITA (NILE) 23:23 1 min 23:24 - No
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 23:48 1 min 23:49 - No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 00:40 8 mins 00:48 - No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 - No
SALAR (SALE) 01:42 2 mins 01:44 - No
KATWA (KWAE) 02:25 5 mins 02:30 - No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 - No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 03:26 2 mins 03:28 - No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 04:30 5 mins 04:35 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 06:00 End --------- 9 No

05962 DBRG HWH SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DBRG HWH SPECIAL (05962) train on RailYatri?

A) DBRG HWH SPECIAL (05962) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DBRG HWH SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DBRG HWH SPECIAL (05962) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DBRG HWH SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DBRG HWH SPECIAL (05962)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DBRG HWH SPECIAL (05962) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DBRG HWH SPECIAL (05962) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DBRG HWH SPECIAL (05962)?

A) DBRG HWH SPECIAL (05962) runs from DIBRUGARH to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DBRG HWH SPECIAL (05962) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DBRG HWH SPECIAL (05962)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DBRG HWH SPECIAL (05962) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name