Train Time Table

HWH DBRG SPL (05959) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu We Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
18:50
BANDEL JN 2
40.0 Kms| PF #4 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABKA
19:29
AMBIKA KALNA 3
82.0 Kms| PF #0 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDAE
19:53
NABADWIP DHAM 4
105.0 Kms| PF #0 19:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWAE
20:43
KATWA 5
144.0 Kms| PF #2 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SALE
21:05
SALAR 6
162.0 Kms| PF #0 21:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGLE
21:53
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 7
203.0 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZ
22:35
AZIMGANJ JN 8
217.0 Kms| PF #0 22:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRLE
23:14
JANGIPUR ROAD 9
252.0 Kms| PF #0 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NILE
23:47
NIMTITA 10
272.0 Kms| PF #0 23:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGLE
00:09
DHULIAN GANGA 11
282.0 Kms| PF #2 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
00:37
NEW FARAKKA JN 12
297.0 Kms| PF #0 00:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
01:45
MALDA TOWN 13
331.0 Kms| PF #4 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HCR
02:42
HARISCHANDRPUR 14
386.0 Kms| PF #0 02:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
04:10
KISHANGANJ 15
477.0 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUB
04:40
ALUABARI ROAD 16
507.0 Kms| PF #0 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
06:05
NEW JALPAIGURI 17
564.0 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
JPE
07:04
JALPAIGURI ROAD 18
597.0 Kms| PF #2 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMX
07:20
NEW MAYNAGURI 19
609.0 Kms| PF #2 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
DQG
07:45
DHUPGURI 20
629.0 Kms| PF #0 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
FLK
08:03
FALAKATA 21
652.0 Kms| PF #0 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
08:55
NEW COOCH BEHAR 22
690.0 Kms| PF #4 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOQ
09:20
NEW ALIPURDUAR 23
708.0 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAMG
09:42
KAMAKHYAGURI 24
729.0 Kms| PF #0 09:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
FKM
10:20
FAKIRAGRAM JN 25
778.0 Kms| PF #2 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOJ
10:30
KOKRAJHAR 26
787.0 Kms| PF #0 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
11:25
NEW BONGAIGAON 27
815.0 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNGN
11:41
BONGAIGAON 28
818.0 Kms| PF #0 11:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBE
12:08
SORBHOG JN 29
852.0 Kms| PF #0 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPRD
12:19
BARPETA ROAD 30
860.0 Kms| PF #1 12:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
PBL
12:53
PATHSALA 31
881.0 Kms| PF #1 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIHU
13:06
TIHU 32
890.0 Kms| PF #1 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLV
13:24
NALBARI 33
908.0 Kms| PF #1 13:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNY
13:58
RANGIYA JN 34
925.0 Kms| PF #3 14:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYQ
15:18
KAMAKHYA 35
966.0 Kms| PF #1 15:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHY
15:40
GUWAHATI 36
972.0 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPK
17:10
CHAPARMUKH JN 37
1063.0 Kms| PF #1 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJI
17:50
HOJAI 38
1108.0 Kms| PF #2 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKA
18:06
LANKA 39
1122.0 Kms| PF #1 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMG
19:00
LUMDING JN 40
1153.0 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPU
19:48
DIPHU 41
1184.0 Kms| PF #2 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMV
20:28
DIMAPUR 42
1222.0 Kms| PF #1 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
SZR
21:23
SARUPATHAR 43
1258.0 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXP
21:36
BARPATHAR 44
1267.0 Kms| PF #1 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
FKG
23:15
FURKATING JN 45
1292.0 Kms| PF #0 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
MXN
00:20
MARIANI JN 46
1330.0 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
AGI
00:57
AMGURI 47
1358.0 Kms| PF #1 00:59
Delay 7m
Day 3
SLGR
01:25
SIMALUGURI JN 48
1384.0 Kms| PF #0 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BOJ
01:58
BHOJO 49
1418.0 Kms| PF #0 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
NAM
02:25
NAMRUP 50
1450.0 Kms| PF #0 02:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
NHK
02:40
NAHARKATIYA 51
1461.0 Kms| PF #0 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
DJG
02:55
DULIAJAN 52
1470.0 Kms| PF #0 02:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
NTSK
03:35
NEW TINSUKIA JN 53
1486.0 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
DBRG
04:45
DIBRUGARH 54
1528.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05959 HWH DBRG SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 18:00 8 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 18:50 5 mins 18:55 4 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 19:29 5 mins 19:34 - No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 19:53 4 mins 19:57 - No
KATWA (KWAE) 20:43 5 mins 20:48 2 No
SALAR (SALE) 21:05 2 mins 21:07 - No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 21:53 2 mins 21:55 1 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 22:35 5 mins 22:40 - No
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 23:14 1 min 23:15 - No
NIMTITA (NILE) 23:47 1 min 23:48 - No
DHULIAN GANGA (DGLE) 00:09 1 min 00:10 2 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 00:37 5 mins 00:42 - No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 01:45 10 mins 01:55 4 No
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 02:42 2 mins 02:44 - No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 1 No
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 04:40 2 mins 04:42 - No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 06:05 10 mins 06:15 1 No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 07:04 2 mins 07:06 2 No
NEW MAYNAGURI (NMX) 07:20 2 mins 07:22 2 No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 07:45 2 mins 07:47 - No
FALAKATA (FLK) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 - No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 08:55 5 mins 09:00 4 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 09:20 5 mins 09:25 1 No
KAMAKHYAGURI (KAMG) 09:42 2 mins 09:44 - No
FAKIRAGRAM JN (FKM) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 2 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 10:30 2 mins 10:32 - No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 11:25 10 mins 11:35 1 No
BONGAIGAON (BNGN) 11:41 2 mins 11:43 - No
SORBHOG JN (SBE) 12:08 2 mins 12:10 - No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 12:19 5 mins 12:24 1 No
PATHSALA (PBL) 12:53 2 mins 12:55 1 No
TIHU (TIHU) 13:06 2 mins 13:08 1 No
NALBARI (NLV) 13:24 2 mins 13:26 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 13:58 5 mins 14:03 3 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 15:18 5 mins 15:23 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 15:40 15 mins 15:55 1 No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 17:10 2 mins 17:12 1 No
HOJAI (HJI) 17:50 2 mins 17:52 2 No
LANKA (LKA) 18:06 2 mins 18:08 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 19:00 15 mins 19:15 1 No
DIPHU (DPU) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 2 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 20:28 15 mins 20:43 1 No
SARUPATHAR (SZR) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 1 No
BARPATHAR (BXP) 21:36 2 mins 21:38 1 No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 - No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 00:20 10 mins 00:30 1 No
AMGURI (AGI) 00:57 2 mins 00:59 1 No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 - No
BHOJO (BOJ) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 - No
NAMRUP (NAM) 02:25 2 mins 02:27 - No
NAHARKATIYA (NHK) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 - No
DULIAJAN (DJG) 02:55 2 mins 02:57 - No
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 03:35 10 mins 03:45 1 No
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 04:45 End --------- 1 No

05959 HWH DBRG SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the HWH DBRG SPL (05959) train on RailYatri?

A) HWH DBRG SPL (05959) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of HWH DBRG SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the HWH DBRG SPL (05959) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On HWH DBRG SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of HWH DBRG SPL (05959)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in HWH DBRG SPL (05959) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of HWH DBRG SPL (05959) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH DBRG SPL (05959)?

A) HWH DBRG SPL (05959) runs from HOWRAH JN to DIBRUGARH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of HWH DBRG SPL (05959) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of HWH DBRG SPL (05959)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of HWH DBRG SPL (05959) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name