Train Time Table

DLI DBRG SPL (05956) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRJ
01:06
KHURJA JN 2
83.0 Kms| PF #1 01:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALJN
01:38
ALIGARH JN 3
126.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
02:48
TUNDLA JN 4
204.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKB
03:20
SHIKOHABAD JN 5
241.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
05:50
KANPUR CENTRAL 6
434.0 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
08:25
PRAYAGRAJ JN 7
628.0 Kms| PF #5 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
09:40
MIRZAPUR 8
718.0 Kms| PF #1 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
11:28
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 9
781.0 Kms| PF #1 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
12:34
DILDARNAGAR JN 10
839.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
13:01
BUXAR 11
875.0 Kms| PF #1 13:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
13:47
ARA 12
943.0 Kms| PF #1 13:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
14:30
PATNA JN 13
993.0 Kms| PF #2 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
14:55
PATNA SAHEB 14
1002.0 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
15:56
MOKAMEH JN 15
1082.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
17:25
KIUL JN 16
1116.0 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AHA
17:53
ABHAIPUR 17
1139.0 Kms| PF #1 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMP
18:12
JAMALPUR JN 18
1161.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGG
19:01
SULTANGANJ 19
1190.0 Kms| PF #1 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGP
19:45
BHAGALPUR 20
1214.0 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLG
20:26
KAHALGAON 21
1244.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBG
21:37
SAHIBGANJ JN 22
1288.0 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
MLDT
00:50
MALDA TOWN 23
1391.0 Kms| PF #1 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BOE
02:09
BARSOI JN 24
1479.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNE
02:55
KISHANGANJ 25
1537.0 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
05:00
NEW JALPAIGURI 26
1624.0 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
NCB
08:05
NEW COOCH BEHAR 27
1750.0 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
NOQ
08:31
NEW ALIPURDUAR 28
1769.0 Kms| PF #1 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOJ
09:45
KOKRAJHAR 29
1848.0 Kms| PF #1 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
10:30
NEW BONGAIGAON 30
1875.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPRD
11:38
BARPETA ROAD 31
1920.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
NLV
12:40
NALBARI 32
1968.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNY
12:57
RANGIYA JN 33
1985.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
GHY
14:45
GUWAHATI 34
2032.0 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
JID
16:14
JAGI ROAD 35
2089.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
CPK
16:48
CHAPARMUKH JN 36
2123.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
LMG
19:15
LUMDING JN 37
2213.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
DMV
20:35
DIMAPUR 38
2282.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
FKG
22:58
FURKATING JN 39
2352.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
MXN
23:45
MARIANI JN 40
2390.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 4
SLGR
00:40
SIMALUGURI JN 41
2444.0 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 4
NTSK
03:00
NEW TINSUKIA JN 42
2547.0 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 4
DBRG
04:25
DIBRUGARH 43
2588.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05956 DLI DBRG SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 23:40 1 No
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 01:06 2 mins 01:08 1 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 01:38 5 mins 01:43 - No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 02:48 5 mins 02:53 - No
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 03:20 2 mins 03:22 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 05:50 5 mins 05:55 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 08:25 10 mins 08:35 5 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 09:40 5 mins 09:45 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 11:28 20 mins 11:48 1 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 12:34 2 mins 12:36 - No
BUXAR (BXR) 13:01 2 mins 13:03 1 No
ARA (ARA) 13:47 2 mins 13:49 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 14:30 10 mins 14:40 2 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 14:55 5 mins 15:00 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 15:56 2 mins 15:58 - No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 1 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 17:53 1 min 17:54 1 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 18:12 10 mins 18:22 - No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 19:01 1 min 19:02 1 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 19:45 10 mins 19:55 1 No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 20:26 1 min 20:27 - No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 21:37 8 mins 21:45 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 00:50 10 mins 01:00 1 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 02:09 2 mins 02:11 - No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 05:00 20 mins 05:20 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 08:31 5 mins 08:36 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 09:45 2 mins 09:47 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 10:30 10 mins 10:40 - No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 11:38 5 mins 11:43 - No
NALBARI (NLV) 12:40 2 mins 12:42 - No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 12:57 5 mins 13:02 - No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 14:45 15 mins 15:00 1 No
JAGI ROAD (JID) 16:14 2 mins 16:16 - No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 - No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 19:15 10 mins 19:25 - No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 20:35 10 mins 20:45 - No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 - No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 23:45 10 mins 23:55 - No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 00:40 5 mins 00:45 1 No
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 03:00 10 mins 03:10 1 No
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 04:25 End --------- - No

05956 DLI DBRG SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DLI DBRG SPL (05956) train on RailYatri?

A) DLI DBRG SPL (05956) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DLI DBRG SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DLI DBRG SPL (05956) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DLI DBRG SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DLI DBRG SPL (05956)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DLI DBRG SPL (05956) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DLI DBRG SPL (05956) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DLI DBRG SPL (05956)?

A) DLI DBRG SPL (05956) runs from OLD DELHI to DIBRUGARH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DLI DBRG SPL (05956) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DLI DBRG SPL (05956)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DLI DBRG SPL (05956) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name