Train Time Table

DBRG DLI SPECIAL (05955) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DBRG
START
DIBRUGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NTSK
00:15
NEW TINSUKIA JN 2
42.0 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOJ
01:29
BHOJO 3
111.0 Kms| PF #10 01:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLGR
02:08
SIMALUGURI JN 4
145.0 Kms| PF #1 02:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
MXN
03:40
MARIANI JN 5
199.0 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
FKG
04:43
FURKATING JN 6
237.0 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXJ
05:39
BOKAJAN 7
293.0 Kms| PF #1 05:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMV
06:05
DIMAPUR 8
307.0 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPU
06:52
DIPHU 9
344.0 Kms| PF #2 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMG
07:50
LUMDING JN 10
376.0 Kms| PF #4 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKA
08:30
LANKA 11
406.0 Kms| PF #1 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJI
08:50
HOJAI 12
421.0 Kms| PF #1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMK
09:10
JAMUNAMUKH 13
437.0 Kms| PF #1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWM
09:24
KAMPUR 14
448.0 Kms| PF #0 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPK
09:45
CHAPARMUKH JN 15
465.0 Kms| PF #0 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
JID
10:25
JAGI ROAD 16
499.0 Kms| PF #1 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGU
10:58
DIGARU 17
523.0 Kms| PF #2 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYQ
13:05
KAMAKHYA 18
563.0 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNY
15:15
RANGIYA JN 19
604.0 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLV
15:34
NALBARI 20
621.0 Kms| PF #1 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPRD
16:12
BARPETA ROAD 21
669.0 Kms| PF #1 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJF
16:42
BIJNI 22
696.0 Kms| PF #0 16:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNGN
17:31
BONGAIGAON 23
711.0 Kms| PF #1 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
18:02
NEW BONGAIGAON 24
713.0 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOJ
18:40
KOKRAJHAR 25
741.0 Kms| PF #1 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
FKM
18:50
FAKIRAGRAM JN 26
751.0 Kms| PF #0 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOGH
19:12
GOSSAIGAON HAT 27
774.0 Kms| PF #1 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOQ
19:45
NEW ALIPURDUAR 28
820.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
20:15
NEW COOCH BEHAR 29
839.0 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
FLK
20:52
FALAKATA 30
877.0 Kms| PF #1 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
DQG
21:16
DHUPGURI 31
899.0 Kms| PF #1 21:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
JPE
21:42
JALPAIGURI ROAD 32
931.0 Kms| PF #0 21:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
23:05
NEW JALPAIGURI 33
965.0 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNE
00:40
KISHANGANJ 34
1052.0 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BOE
01:30
BARSOI JN 35
1109.0 Kms| PF #1 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
MLDT
03:35
MALDA TOWN 36
1197.0 Kms| PF #3 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
NFK
04:17
NEW FARAKKA JN 37
1232.0 Kms| PF #0 04:19
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHW
04:58
BARHARWA JN 38
1247.0 Kms| PF #0 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBG
05:55
SAHIBGANJ JN 39
1301.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLG
06:40
KAHALGAON 40
1345.0 Kms| PF #2 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 3
BGP
07:28
BHAGALPUR 41
1375.0 Kms| PF #1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
SGG
07:58
SULTANGANJ 42
1399.0 Kms| PF #2 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 3
JMP
08:55
JAMALPUR JN 43
1428.0 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
AHA
09:25
ABHAIPUR 44
1450.0 Kms| PF #2 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
KIUL
10:42
KIUL JN 45
1473.0 Kms| PF #2 10:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
MKA
11:14
MOKAMEH JN 46
1507.0 Kms| PF #1 11:16
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNC
12:03
PATNA SAHEB 47
1586.0 Kms| PF #2 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNBE
12:35
PATNA JN 48
1596.0 Kms| PF #4 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
ARA
13:21
ARA 49
1645.0 Kms| PF #2 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
BXR
14:10
BUXAR 50
1714.0 Kms| PF #2 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
DLN
14:50
DILDARNAGAR JN 51
1750.0 Kms| PF #3 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
DDU
16:40
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 52
1808.0 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
MZP
17:45
MIRZAPUR 53
1871.0 Kms| PF #3 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
PRYJ
19:00
PRAYAGRAJ JN 54
1961.0 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNB
21:35
KANPUR CENTRAL 55
2155.0 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
SKB
23:45
SHIKOHABAD JN 56
2348.0 Kms| PF #1 23:47
Delay 7m
Day 4
TDL
00:35
TUNDLA JN 57
2385.0 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 4
ALJN
01:40
ALIGARH JN 58
2463.0 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 4
GZB
03:43
GHAZIABAD 59
2568.0 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 4
DLI
04:30
OLD DELHI 60
2588.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05955 DBRG DLI SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) --------- Start 23:25 1 No
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 00:15 10 mins 00:25 1 No
BHOJO (BOJ) 01:29 5 mins 01:34 10 No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 02:08 5 mins 02:13 1 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 03:40 10 mins 03:50 1 No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 1 No
BOKAJAN (BXJ) 05:39 2 mins 05:41 1 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 06:05 10 mins 06:15 1 No
DIPHU (DPU) 06:52 2 mins 06:54 2 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 07:50 10 mins 08:00 4 No
LANKA (LKA) 08:30 2 mins 08:32 1 No
HOJAI (HJI) 08:50 2 mins 08:52 1 No
JAMUNAMUKH (JMK) 09:10 2 mins 09:12 1 No
KAMPUR (KWM) 09:24 2 mins 09:26 - No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 09:45 2 mins 09:47 - No
JAGI ROAD (JID) 10:25 2 mins 10:27 1 No
DIGARU (DGU) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 2 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 13:05 1hr 30 mins 14:35 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 1 No
NALBARI (NLV) 15:34 2 mins 15:36 1 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 16:12 5 mins 16:17 1 No
BIJNI (BJF) 16:42 2 mins 16:44 - No
BONGAIGAON (BNGN) 17:31 2 mins 17:33 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 18:02 10 mins 18:12 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 18:40 2 mins 18:42 1 No
FAKIRAGRAM JN (FKM) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 - No
GOSSAIGAON HAT (GOGH) 19:12 2 mins 19:14 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 19:45 5 mins 19:50 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 20:15 5 mins 20:20 1 No
FALAKATA (FLK) 20:52 2 mins 20:54 1 No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 21:16 5 mins 21:21 1 No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 21:42 2 mins 21:44 - No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 23:05 30 mins 23:35 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 00:40 5 mins 00:45 1 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 01:30 2 mins 01:32 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 03:35 10 mins 03:45 3 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 04:17 2 mins 04:19 - No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 - No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 05:55 5 mins 06:00 1 No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 06:40 1 min 06:41 2 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 07:28 10 mins 07:38 1 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 07:58 1 min 07:59 2 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 08:55 10 mins 09:05 1 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 09:25 1 min 09:26 2 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 10:42 5 mins 10:47 2 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 11:14 2 mins 11:16 1 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 12:03 5 mins 12:08 2 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 12:35 10 mins 12:45 4 No
ARA (ARA) 13:21 2 mins 13:23 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 14:10 2 mins 14:12 2 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 14:50 2 mins 14:52 3 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 16:40 10 mins 16:50 1 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 17:45 2 mins 17:47 3 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 19:00 10 mins 19:10 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 2 No
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 23:45 2 mins 23:47 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 00:35 5 mins 00:40 1 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 01:40 5 mins 01:45 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 03:43 2 mins 03:45 1 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 04:30 End --------- 1 No

05955 DBRG DLI SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DBRG DLI SPECIAL (05955) train on RailYatri?

A) DBRG DLI SPECIAL (05955) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DBRG DLI SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DBRG DLI SPECIAL (05955) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DBRG DLI SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DBRG DLI SPECIAL (05955)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DBRG DLI SPECIAL (05955) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DBRG DLI SPECIAL (05955) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DBRG DLI SPECIAL (05955)?

A) DBRG DLI SPECIAL (05955) runs from to OLD DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DBRG DLI SPECIAL (05955) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DBRG DLI SPECIAL (05955)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DBRG DLI SPECIAL (05955) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name