Train Time Table

KYQ DLI Brahmaputra Mail SPL (05955) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KYQ
START
KAMAKHYA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNY
15:15
RANGIYA JN 2
40.8 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLV
15:34
NALBARI 3
57.4 Kms| PF #1 15:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPRD
16:12
BARPETA ROAD 4
105.8 Kms| PF #1 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJF
16:42
BIJNI 5
132.7 Kms| PF #1 16:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNGN
17:31
BONGAIGAON 6
147.4 Kms| PF #1 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
18:02
NEW BONGAIGAON 7
149.9 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOJ
18:40
KOKRAJHAR 8
177.6 Kms| PF #1 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
FKM
18:50
FAKIRAGRAM JN 9
187.5 Kms| PF #2 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOGH
19:12
GOSSAIGAON HAT 10
210.6 Kms| PF #2 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOQ
19:45
NEW ALIPURDUAR 11
256.4 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCB
20:15
NEW COOCH BEHAR 12
275.2 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
FLK
21:13
FALAKATA 13
313.1 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DQG
21:33
DHUPGURI 14
335.3 Kms| PF #1 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPE
22:20
JALPAIGURI ROAD 15
367.1 Kms| PF #1 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJP
23:25
NEW JALPAIGURI 16
400.7 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
00:40
KISHANGANJ 17
488.0 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
01:30
BARSOI JN 18
545.5 Kms| PF #1 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
SM
02:28
SAMSI 19
601.0 Kms| PF #1 02:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
03:35
MALDA TOWN 20
635.7 Kms| PF #3 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
04:17
NEW FARAKKA JN 21
670.8 Kms| PF #1 04:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHW
04:58
BARHARWA JN 22
688.9 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBG
05:55
SAHIBGANJ JN 23
743.3 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLG
06:40
KAHALGAON 24
787.2 Kms| PF #2 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGP
07:28
BHAGALPUR 25
817.2 Kms| PF #1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGG
07:58
SULTANGANJ 26
841.4 Kms| PF #2 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
JMP
08:55
JAMALPUR JN 27
870.3 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
AHA
09:25
ABHAIPUR 28
892.3 Kms| PF #2 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIUL
10:42
KIUL JN 29
915.4 Kms| PF #2 10:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
11:14
MOKAMEH JN 30
949.5 Kms| PF #1 11:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
12:03
PATNA SAHEB 31
1028.8 Kms| PF #2 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
12:35
PATNA JN 32
1038.7 Kms| PF #4 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
13:21
ARA 33
1087.7 Kms| PF #2 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
14:10
BUXAR 34
1156.2 Kms| PF #2 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
14:50
DILDARNAGAR JN 35
1192.4 Kms| PF #3 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
16:40
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 36
1250.1 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
17:45
MIRZAPUR 37
1313.3 Kms| PF #3 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
19:00
PRAYAGRAJ JN 38
1402.7 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
21:35
KANPUR CENTRAL 39
1597.2 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKB
23:45
SHIKOHABAD JN 40
1791.9 Kms| PF #2 23:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
TDL
00:35
TUNDLA JN 41
1828.3 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
ALJN
01:40
ALIGARH JN 42
1906.6 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
GZB
03:43
GHAZIABAD 43
2012.6 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
DLI
04:30
OLD DELHI 44
2032.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05955 KYQ DLI Brahmaputra Mail SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) --------- Start 14:35 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 1 No
NALBARI (NLV) 15:34 2 mins 15:36 1 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 16:12 5 mins 16:17 1 No
BIJNI (BJF) 16:42 2 mins 16:44 1 No
BONGAIGAON (BNGN) 17:31 2 mins 17:33 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 18:02 10 mins 18:12 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 18:40 2 mins 18:42 1 No
FAKIRAGRAM JN (FKM) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 2 No
GOSSAIGAON HAT (GOGH) 19:12 2 mins 19:14 2 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 19:45 5 mins 19:50 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 20:15 25 mins 20:40 1 No
FALAKATA (FLK) 21:13 2 mins 21:15 1 No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 21:33 5 mins 21:38 1 No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 22:20 2 mins 22:22 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 23:25 10 mins 23:35 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 00:40 5 mins 00:45 1 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 01:30 2 mins 01:32 1 No
SAMSI (SM) 02:28 2 mins 02:30 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 03:35 10 mins 03:45 3 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 04:17 2 mins 04:19 1 No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 1 No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 05:55 5 mins 06:00 1 No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 06:40 1 min 06:41 2 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 07:28 10 mins 07:38 1 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 07:58 1 min 07:59 2 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 08:55 10 mins 09:05 1 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 09:25 1 min 09:26 2 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 10:42 5 mins 10:47 2 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 11:14 2 mins 11:16 1 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 12:03 5 mins 12:08 2 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 12:35 10 mins 12:45 4 No
ARA (ARA) 13:21 2 mins 13:23 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 14:10 2 mins 14:12 2 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 14:50 2 mins 14:52 3 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 16:40 10 mins 16:50 1 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 17:45 2 mins 17:47 3 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 19:00 10 mins 19:10 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 2 No
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 23:45 2 mins 23:47 2 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 00:35 5 mins 00:40 1 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 01:40 5 mins 01:45 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 03:43 2 mins 03:45 1 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 04:30 End --------- 1 No

05955 KYQ DLI Brahmaputra Mail SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KYQ DLI Brahmaputra Mail SPL (05955) train on RailYatri?

A) KYQ DLI Brahmaputra Mail SPL (05955) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KYQ DLI Brahmaputra Mail SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KYQ DLI Brahmaputra Mail SPL (05955) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KYQ DLI Brahmaputra Mail SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KYQ DLI Brahmaputra Mail SPL (05955)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KYQ DLI Brahmaputra Mail SPL (05955) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KYQ DLI Brahmaputra Mail SPL (05955) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KYQ DLI Brahmaputra Mail SPL (05955)?

A) KYQ DLI Brahmaputra Mail SPL (05955) runs from KAMAKHYA to OLD DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KYQ DLI Brahmaputra Mail SPL (05955) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KYQ DLI Brahmaputra Mail SPL (05955)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KYQ DLI Brahmaputra Mail SPL (05955) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name