Train Time Table

DBRG DLI SPECIAL (05955) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DBRG
START
DIBRUGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NTSK
00:15
NEW TINSUKIA JN 2
42.0 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLGR
02:08
SIMALUGURI JN 3
145.0 Kms| PF #1 02:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
MXN
03:40
MARIANI JN 4
199.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
FKG
04:43
FURKATING JN 5
237.0 Kms| PF #1 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMV
06:05
DIMAPUR 6
307.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMG
07:50
LUMDING JN 7
376.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPK
09:55
CHAPARMUKH JN 8
465.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
JID
10:35
JAGI ROAD 9
499.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHY
12:33
GUWAHATI 10
557.0 Kms| PF #1 12:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNY
13:50
RANGIYA JN 11
604.0 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLV
14:12
NALBARI 12
621.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPRD
14:51
BARPETA ROAD 13
669.0 Kms| PF #1 14:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
16:25
NEW BONGAIGAON 14
713.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOJ
17:00
KOKRAJHAR 15
741.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOQ
18:30
NEW ALIPURDUAR 16
820.0 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
19:00
NEW COOCH BEHAR 17
839.0 Kms| PF #2 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
22:30
NEW JALPAIGURI 18
965.0 Kms| PF #3 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
23:50
KISHANGANJ 19
1052.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BOE
00:45
BARSOI JN 20
1109.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
MLDT
03:35
MALDA TOWN 21
1197.0 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBG
05:55
SAHIBGANJ JN 22
1301.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
CLG
06:40
KAHALGAON 23
1345.0 Kms| PF #2 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 3
BGP
07:28
BHAGALPUR 24
1375.0 Kms| PF #1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
SGG
07:58
SULTANGANJ 25
1399.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 3
JMP
08:55
JAMALPUR JN 26
1428.0 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
AHA
09:24
ABHAIPUR 27
1450.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
KIUL
10:42
KIUL JN 28
1473.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
MKA
11:17
MOKAMEH JN 29
1507.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:19
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNC
12:12
PATNA SAHEB 30
1586.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNBE
12:40
PATNA JN 31
1596.0 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
ARA
13:29
ARA 32
1645.0 Kms| PF #2 13:31
Delay 7m
Day 3
BXR
14:15
BUXAR 33
1714.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
DLN
15:00
DILDARNAGAR JN 34
1750.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
DDU
16:34
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 35
1808.0 Kms| PF #1 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 3
MZP
17:52
MIRZAPUR 36
1871.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
PRYJ
19:15
PRAYAGRAJ JN 37
1961.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
CNB
22:40
KANPUR CENTRAL 38
2155.0 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 4
SKB
00:54
SHIKOHABAD JN 39
2348.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:56
Delay 7m
Day 4
TDL
01:50
TUNDLA JN 40
2385.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 4
ALJN
03:13
ALIGARH JN 41
2463.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:18
Delay 7m
Day 4
KRJ
03:48
KHURJA JN 42
2506.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 4
GZB
05:10
GHAZIABAD 43
2568.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 4
DLI
06:05
OLD DELHI 44
2588.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05955 DBRG DLI SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) --------- Start 23:25 3 No
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 00:15 10 mins 00:25 1 No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 02:08 5 mins 02:13 1 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 03:40 10 mins 03:50 - No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 1 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 06:05 10 mins 06:15 - No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 07:50 10 mins 08:00 - No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 09:55 2 mins 09:57 - No
JAGI ROAD (JID) 10:35 2 mins 10:37 - No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 12:33 15 mins 12:48 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 13:50 5 mins 13:55 1 No
NALBARI (NLV) 14:12 2 mins 14:14 - No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 14:51 5 mins 14:56 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 16:25 10 mins 16:35 - No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 17:00 2 mins 17:02 - No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 18:30 5 mins 18:35 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 2 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 22:30 15 mins 22:45 3 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 23:50 5 mins 23:55 1 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 00:45 2 mins 00:47 - No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 03:35 10 mins 03:45 1 No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 05:55 5 mins 06:00 - No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 06:40 1 min 06:41 2 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 07:28 10 mins 07:38 1 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 07:58 1 min 07:59 - No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 08:55 10 mins 09:05 1 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 09:24 1 min 09:25 - No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 10:42 5 mins 10:47 - No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 11:17 2 mins 11:19 - No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 12:12 2 mins 12:14 - No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 12:40 10 mins 12:50 1 No
ARA (ARA) 13:29 2 mins 13:31 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 14:15 2 mins 14:17 - No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 15:00 2 mins 15:02 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 16:34 20 mins 16:54 1 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 17:52 5 mins 17:57 - No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 19:15 10 mins 19:25 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 22:40 5 mins 22:45 2 No
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 00:54 2 mins 00:56 - No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 01:50 5 mins 01:55 - No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 03:13 5 mins 03:18 - No
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 - No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 - No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 06:05 End --------- - No

05955 DBRG DLI SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DBRG DLI SPECIAL (05955) train on RailYatri?

A) DBRG DLI SPECIAL (05955) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DBRG DLI SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DBRG DLI SPECIAL (05955) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DBRG DLI SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DBRG DLI SPECIAL (05955)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DBRG DLI SPECIAL (05955) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DBRG DLI SPECIAL (05955) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DBRG DLI SPECIAL (05955)?

A) DBRG DLI SPECIAL (05955) runs from DIBRUGARH to OLD DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DBRG DLI SPECIAL (05955) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DBRG DLI SPECIAL (05955)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DBRG DLI SPECIAL (05955) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name