Train Time Table

PNBE DBRG SPL (05934) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
16:13
BEAS 2
43.0 Kms| PF #0 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
16:53
JALANDHAR CITY 3
79.0 Kms| PF #2 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
18:05
LUDHIANA JN 4
136.0 Kms| PF #0 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
20:20
AMBALA CANT JN 5
250.0 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
21:45
SAHARANPUR 6
331.0 Kms| PF #4 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
00:47
MORADABAD 7
523.0 Kms| PF #3 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
02:22
BAREILLY 8
614.0 Kms| PF #1 02:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
03:30
SHAHJEHANPUR 9
685.0 Kms| PF #1 03:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
06:30
LUCKNOW 10
849.0 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
10:20
FAIZABAD JN 11
977.0 Kms| PF #1 10:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABP
11:46
AKBARPUR 12
1038.0 Kms| PF #0 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
15:25
VARANASI JN 13
1172.0 Kms| PF #3 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GCT
17:03
GHAZIPUR CITY 14
1247.0 Kms| PF #0 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
18:05
BALLIA 15
1313.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
20:30
CHHAPRA 16
1378.0 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
22:05
HAJIPUR JN 17
1437.0 Kms| PF #2 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DES
22:34
DESARI 18
1457.0 Kms| PF #1 22:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
23:48
BARAUNI JN 19
1525.0 Kms| PF #4 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGG
00:55
KHAGARIA JN 20
1580.0 Kms| PF #0 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KIR
03:50
KATIHAR JN 21
1704.0 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
07:40
NEW JALPAIGURI 22
1905.0 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
NCB
10:00
NEW COOCH BEHAR 23
2031.0 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
NOQ
10:25
NEW ALIPURDUAR 24
2050.0 Kms| PF #2 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
12:20
NEW BONGAIGAON 25
2156.0 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNY
14:30
RANGIYA JN 26
2266.0 Kms| PF #2 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
GHY
15:55
GUWAHATI 27
2313.0 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
CPK
17:50
CHAPARMUKH JN 28
2404.0 Kms| PF #0 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
HJI
18:30
HOJAI 29
2449.0 Kms| PF #0 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
LKA
18:47
LANKA 30
2464.0 Kms| PF #1 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 3
LMG
19:40
LUMDING JN 31
2494.0 Kms| PF #4 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
DPU
20:17
DIPHU 32
2526.0 Kms| PF #0 20:19
Delay 7m
Day 3
DMV
20:55
DIMAPUR 33
2563.0 Kms| PF #0 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
FKG
23:23
FURKATING JN 34
2633.0 Kms| PF #0 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 4
MXN
00:30
MARIANI JN 35
2671.0 Kms| PF #0 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 4
SLGR
01:24
SIMALUGURI JN 36
2725.0 Kms| PF #0 01:26
Delay 7m
Day 4
NTSK
03:30
NEW TINSUKIA JN 37
2828.0 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 4
DBRG
04:55
DIBRUGARH 38
2870.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05934 PNBE DBRG SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 15:45 6 No
BEAS (BEAS) 16:13 2 mins 16:15 - No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 16:53 5 mins 16:58 2 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 18:05 10 mins 18:15 - No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 20:20 5 mins 20:25 1 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 21:45 10 mins 21:55 4 No
MORADABAD (MB) 00:47 8 mins 00:55 3 No
BAREILLY (BE) 02:22 2 mins 02:24 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 03:30 2 mins 03:32 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 06:30 15 mins 06:45 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 10:20 5 mins 10:25 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 11:46 2 mins 11:48 - No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 15:25 15 mins 15:40 3 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 17:03 5 mins 17:08 - No
BALLIA (BUI) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 20:30 10 mins 20:40 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 2 No
DESARI (DES) 22:34 2 mins 22:36 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 23:48 10 mins 23:58 4 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 00:55 5 mins 01:00 - No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 03:50 15 mins 04:05 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 07:40 25 mins 08:05 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 10:00 5 mins 10:05 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 10:25 5 mins 10:30 2 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 12:20 10 mins 12:30 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 14:30 10 mins 14:40 2 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 15:55 15 mins 16:10 1 No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 17:50 2 mins 17:52 - No
HOJAI (HJI) 18:30 2 mins 18:32 - No
LANKA (LKA) 18:47 2 mins 18:49 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 19:40 5 mins 19:45 4 No
DIPHU (DPU) 20:17 2 mins 20:19 - No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 20:55 10 mins 21:05 - No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 - No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 00:30 10 mins 00:40 - No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 01:24 2 mins 01:26 - No
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 03:30 10 mins 03:40 1 No
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 04:55 End --------- - No

05934 PNBE DBRG SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PNBE DBRG SPL (05934) train on RailYatri?

A) PNBE DBRG SPL (05934) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PNBE DBRG SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PNBE DBRG SPL (05934) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PNBE DBRG SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PNBE DBRG SPL (05934)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PNBE DBRG SPL (05934) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PNBE DBRG SPL (05934) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE DBRG SPL (05934)?

A) PNBE DBRG SPL (05934) runs from AMRITSAR JN to DIBRUGARH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PNBE DBRG SPL (05934) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PNBE DBRG SPL (05934)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PNBE DBRG SPL (05934) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name