Train Time Table

DBRG ANVT SPL (05933) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DBRG
START
DIBRUGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTSK
08:50
NEW TINSUKIA JN 2
42.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLGR
10:28
SIMALUGURI JN 3
145.0 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXN
11:25
MARIANI JN 4
199.0 Kms| PF #2 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
FKG
12:55
FURKATING JN 5
237.0 Kms| PF #1 12:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMV
13:52
DIMAPUR 6
307.0 Kms| PF #0 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPU
14:36
DIPHU 7
344.0 Kms| PF #1 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMG
15:18
LUMDING JN 8
376.0 Kms| PF #4 15:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKA
15:48
LANKA 9
406.0 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJI
16:05
HOJAI 10
421.0 Kms| PF #0 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPK
17:02
CHAPARMUKH JN 11
465.0 Kms| PF #0 17:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHY
19:33
GUWAHATI 12
557.0 Kms| PF #2 19:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNY
21:00
RANGIYA JN 13
604.0 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
23:20
NEW BONGAIGAON 14
713.0 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOQ
00:52
NEW ALIPURDUAR 15
820.0 Kms| PF #1 00:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
01:20
NEW COOCH BEHAR 16
839.0 Kms| PF #3 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
04:05
NEW JALPAIGURI 17
965.0 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
09:00
KATIHAR JN 18
1166.0 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
11:11
KHAGARIA JN 19
1289.0 Kms| PF #0 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
12:40
BARAUNI JN 20
1345.0 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DES
13:42
DESARI 21
1413.0 Kms| PF #1 13:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
15:00
HAJIPUR JN 22
1433.0 Kms| PF #2 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
17:05
CHHAPRA 23
1492.0 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
18:37
BALLIA 24
1557.0 Kms| PF #2 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
GCT
19:50
GHAZIPUR CITY 25
1623.0 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
22:20
VARANASI JN 26
1698.0 Kms| PF #2 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
ABP
00:45
AKBARPUR 27
1832.0 Kms| PF #0 00:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
FD
02:08
FAIZABAD JN 28
1893.0 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
LKO
06:00
LUCKNOW 29
2021.0 Kms| PF #4 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPN
08:32
SHAHJEHANPUR 30
2185.0 Kms| PF #0 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 3
BE
09:29
BAREILLY 31
2256.0 Kms| PF #1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
MB
11:02
MORADABAD 32
2347.0 Kms| PF #3 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRE
15:00
SAHARANPUR 33
2539.0 Kms| PF #5 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
UMB
16:30
AMBALA CANT JN 34
2620.0 Kms| PF #3 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 3
LDH
18:25
LUDHIANA JN 35
2734.0 Kms| PF #2 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
JUC
19:35
JALANDHAR CITY 36
2791.0 Kms| PF #0 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BEAS
20:10
BEAS 37
2827.0 Kms| PF #0 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASR
21:00
AMRITSAR JN 38
2870.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05933 DBRG ANVT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) --------- Start 08:00 2 No
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 08:50 10 mins 09:00 1 No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 10:28 2 mins 10:30 1 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 11:25 10 mins 11:35 2 No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 12:55 2 mins 12:57 1 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 13:52 10 mins 14:02 - No
DIPHU (DPU) 14:36 2 mins 14:38 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 15:18 5 mins 15:23 4 No
LANKA (LKA) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 1 No
HOJAI (HJI) 16:05 2 mins 16:07 - No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 17:02 2 mins 17:04 - No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 19:33 20 mins 19:53 2 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 21:00 10 mins 21:10 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 23:20 10 mins 23:30 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 00:52 5 mins 00:57 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 01:20 5 mins 01:25 3 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 04:05 15 mins 04:20 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 09:00 15 mins 09:15 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 11:11 2 mins 11:13 - No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 12:40 10 mins 12:50 1 No
DESARI (DES) 13:42 2 mins 13:44 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 15:00 5 mins 15:05 2 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 17:05 10 mins 17:15 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 18:37 5 mins 18:42 2 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 19:50 5 mins 19:55 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 22:20 15 mins 22:35 2 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 00:45 2 mins 00:47 - No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 02:08 2 mins 02:10 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 06:00 10 mins 06:10 4 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 08:32 2 mins 08:34 - No
BAREILLY (BE) 09:29 3 mins 09:32 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 11:02 8 mins 11:10 3 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 15:00 10 mins 15:10 5 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 16:30 24 mins 16:54 3 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 18:25 10 mins 18:35 2 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 - No
BEAS (BEAS) 20:10 2 mins 20:12 - No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 21:00 End --------- 1 No

05933 DBRG ANVT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DBRG ANVT SPL (05933) train on RailYatri?

A) DBRG ANVT SPL (05933) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DBRG ANVT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DBRG ANVT SPL (05933) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DBRG ANVT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DBRG ANVT SPL (05933)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DBRG ANVT SPL (05933) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DBRG ANVT SPL (05933) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DBRG ANVT SPL (05933)?

A) DBRG ANVT SPL (05933) runs from DIBRUGARH to AMRITSAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DBRG ANVT SPL (05933) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DBRG ANVT SPL (05933)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DBRG ANVT SPL (05933) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name