Train Time Table

NTSK TBM SPECIAL (05930) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NTSK
START
NEW TINSUKIA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBRG
07:20
DIBRUGARH 2
42.0 Kms| PF #2 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMC
08:45
DHEMAJI 3
104.0 Kms| PF #1 08:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLP
10:15
NORTH LAKHIMPUR 4
173.0 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMY
11:00
HARMUTI 5
203.0 Kms| PF #0 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
VNE
12:30
VISWANATH CHARALI 6
295.0 Kms| PF #1 12:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPAN
13:25
RANGAPARA NORTH 7
346.0 Kms| PF #0 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMM
13:50
NEW MISAMARI 8
357.0 Kms| PF #0 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNY
15:35
RANGIYA JN 9
469.0 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
18:50
NEW BONGAIGAON 10
579.0 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOJ
19:28
KOKRAJHAR 11
606.0 Kms| PF #0 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOQ
20:30
NEW ALIPURDUAR 12
685.0 Kms| PF #0 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCB
21:00
NEW COOCH BEHAR 13
704.0 Kms| PF #2 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DQG
22:03
DHUPGURI 14
765.0 Kms| PF #1 22:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJP
23:33
NEW JALPAIGURI 15
830.0 Kms| PF #1 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
01:05
KISHANGANJ 16
917.0 Kms| PF #2 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
01:58
BARSOI JN 17
975.0 Kms| PF #0 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
04:00
MALDA TOWN 18
1063.0 Kms| PF #3 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
04:44
NEW FARAKKA JN 19
1097.0 Kms| PF #3 04:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKR
05:30
PAKUR 20
1130.0 Kms| PF #0 05:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPH
06:28
RAMPUR HAT 21
1184.0 Kms| PF #1 06:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
SURI
07:30
SIURI 22
1231.0 Kms| PF #0 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
UDL
08:40
ANDAL JN 23
1285.0 Kms| PF #0 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGR
09:18
DURGAPUR 24
1301.0 Kms| PF #1 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASN
10:20
ASANSOL JN 25
1343.0 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BURN
10:46
BURNPUR 26
1348.0 Kms| PF #0 10:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOC
11:26
JOYCHANDI PAHAR 27
1381.0 Kms| PF #0 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRR
12:13
PURULIA JN 28
1420.0 Kms| PF #0 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
TATA
14:50
TATANAGAR JN 29
1510.0 Kms| PF #4 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HIJ
17:30
HIJILLI 30
1644.0 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
19:00
BALASORE 31
1756.0 Kms| PF #2 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
21:45
CUTTACK 32
1934.0 Kms| PF #3 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
22:25
BHUBANESWAR 33
1961.0 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
22:55
KHURDA ROAD JN 34
1980.0 Kms| PF #0 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAM
00:35
BRAHMAPUR 35
2127.0 Kms| PF #2 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
VSKP
05:25
VISAKHAPATNAM 36
2404.0 Kms| PF #0 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
RJY
08:49
RAJAMUNDRY 37
2604.0 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
EE
10:09
ELURU 38
2694.0 Kms| PF #0 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
11:20
VIJAYAWADA JN 39
2754.0 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
OGL
12:59
ONGOLE 40
2892.0 Kms| PF #0 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
NLR
14:43
NELLORE 41
3008.0 Kms| PF #3 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
MS
20:35
CHENNAI EGMORE 42
3188.0 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
TBM
21:25
TAMBARAM 43
3213.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05930 NTSK TBM SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) --------- Start 06:30 2 No
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) 07:20 10 mins 07:30 2 No
DHEMAJI (DMC) 08:45 2 mins 08:47 1 No
NORTH LAKHIMPUR (NLP) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 2 No
HARMUTI (HMY) 11:00 5 mins 11:05 - No
VISWANATH CHARALI (VNE) 12:30 2 mins 12:32 1 No
RANGAPARA NORTH (RPAN) 13:25 10 mins 13:35 - No
NEW MISAMARI (NMM) 13:50 2 mins 13:52 - No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 15:35 10 mins 15:45 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 18:50 10 mins 19:00 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 - No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 20:30 5 mins 20:35 - No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 21:00 5 mins 21:05 2 No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 22:03 15 mins 22:18 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 23:33 25 mins 23:58 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 01:05 5 mins 01:10 2 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 - No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 04:00 10 mins 04:10 3 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 04:44 2 mins 04:46 3 No
PAKUR (PKR) 05:30 1 min 05:31 - No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 06:28 5 mins 06:33 1 No
SIURI (SURI) 07:30 1 min 07:31 - No
ANDAL JN (UDL) 08:40 10 mins 08:50 - No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 09:18 20 mins 09:38 1 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 10:20 15 mins 10:35 1 No
BURNPUR (BURN) 10:46 2 mins 10:48 - No
JOYCHANDI PAHAR (JOC) 11:26 2 mins 11:28 - No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 - No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 14:50 5 mins 14:55 4 No
HIJILLI (HIJ) 17:30 10 mins 17:40 1 No
BALASORE (BLS) 19:00 2 mins 19:02 2 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 21:45 5 mins 21:50 3 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 22:25 5 mins 22:30 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 22:55 10 mins 23:05 - No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 00:35 5 mins 00:40 2 No
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 05:25 20 mins 05:45 - No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 08:49 1 min 08:50 1 No
ELURU (EE) 10:09 1 min 10:10 - No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 11:20 10 mins 11:30 1 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 12:59 1 min 13:00 - No
NELLORE (NLR) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 3 No
CHENNAI EGMORE (MS) 20:35 10 mins 20:45 1 No
TAMBARAM (TBM) 21:25 End --------- - No

05930 NTSK TBM SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NTSK TBM SPECIAL (05930) train on RailYatri?

A) NTSK TBM SPECIAL (05930) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NTSK TBM SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NTSK TBM SPECIAL (05930) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NTSK TBM SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NTSK TBM SPECIAL (05930)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NTSK TBM SPECIAL (05930) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NTSK TBM SPECIAL (05930) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NTSK TBM SPECIAL (05930)?

A) NTSK TBM SPECIAL (05930) runs from NEW TINSUKIA JN to TAMBARAM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NTSK TBM SPECIAL (05930) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NTSK TBM SPECIAL (05930)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NTSK TBM SPECIAL (05930) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name