Train Time Table

DBRG GHY SPL (05909) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DBRG
START
DIBRUGARH 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTSK
11:05
NEW TINSUKIA JN 2
42.0 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOJ
12:11
BHOJO 3
110.0 Kms| PF #0 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLGR
12:41
SIMALUGURI JN 4
144.0 Kms| PF #0 12:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXN
13:40
MARIANI JN 5
198.0 Kms| PF #1 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
FKG
14:50
FURKATING JN 6
236.0 Kms| PF #1 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZR
15:20
SARUPATHAR 7
270.0 Kms| PF #1 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMV
15:55
DIMAPUR 8
306.0 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPU
16:36
DIPHU 9
344.0 Kms| PF #1 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMG
17:30
LUMDING JN 10
375.0 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJI
18:10
HOJAI 11
420.0 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPK
18:58
CHAPARMUKH JN 12
465.0 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JID
19:48
JAGI ROAD 13
499.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHY
21:43
GUWAHATI 14
556.0 Kms| PF #1 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYQ
22:15
KAMAKHYA 15
563.0 Kms| PF #2 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNY
23:00
RANGIYA JN 16
604.0 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPRD
00:04
BARPETA ROAD 17
668.0 Kms| PF #2 00:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
01:05
NEW BONGAIGAON 18
713.0 Kms| PF #2 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOQ
02:45
NEW ALIPURDUAR 19
823.0 Kms| PF #2 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
03:15
NEW COOCH BEHAR 20
841.0 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DQG
04:07
DHUPGURI 21
902.0 Kms| PF #1 04:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
JPE
04:55
JALPAIGURI ROAD 22
934.0 Kms| PF #2 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
06:00
NEW JALPAIGURI 23
967.0 Kms| PF #1 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUB
07:08
ALUABARI ROAD 24
1024.0 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
07:38
KISHANGANJ 25
1054.0 Kms| PF #1 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLK
08:05
Dalkhola 26
1083.0 Kms| PF #1 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
08:35
BARSOI JN 27
1112.0 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AZR
08:53
AZAMNAGAR ROAD 28
1125.0 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
10:45
KATIHAR JN 29
1168.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
11:48
NAUGACHIA 30
1225.0 Kms| PF #2 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
THB
12:03
THANA BIHPUR JN 31
1241.0 Kms| PF #0 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNE
12:38
MANSI JN 32
1283.0 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
12:50
KHAGARIA JN 33
1292.0 Kms| PF #1 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
13:23
BEGU SARAI 34
1332.0 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
14:15
BARAUNI JN 35
1347.0 Kms| PF #5 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSS
14:52
DALSINGH SARAI 36
1375.0 Kms| PF #1 14:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
15:30
SAMASTIPUR JN 37
1398.0 Kms| PF #7 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
16:35
MUZAFFARPUR JN 38
1450.0 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
17:30
HAJIPUR JN 39
1504.0 Kms| PF #2 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
19:35
CHHAPRA 40
1563.0 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
21:01
SIWAN JN 41
1624.0 Kms| PF #3 21:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTT
21:57
BHATNI JN 42
1673.0 Kms| PF #1 21:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
22:21
DEORIA SADAR 43
1693.0 Kms| PF #1 22:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
23:30
GORAKHPUR JN 44
1743.0 Kms| PF #6 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
KLD
00:26
KHALILABAD 45
1777.0 Kms| PF #0 00:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
BST
00:54
BASTI 46
1807.0 Kms| PF #1 00:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
MUR
01:43
MANKAPUR JN 47
1868.0 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
GD
02:15
GONDA JN 48
1896.0 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBK
03:53
BARABANKI JN 49
1985.0 Kms| PF #2 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
LKO
05:15
LUCKNOW 50
2013.0 Kms| PF #4 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BLM
07:03
BALAMAU JN 51
2082.0 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
HRI
07:38
HARDOI 52
2115.0 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
SPN
09:16
SHAHJEHANPUR 53
2178.0 Kms| PF #3 09:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
BE
10:27
BAREILLY 54
2248.0 Kms| PF #2 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
RMU
11:28
RAMPUR 55
2311.0 Kms| PF #3 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
MB
12:15
MORADABAD 56
2339.0 Kms| PF #4 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
AMRO
13:03
AMROHA 57
2369.0 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
HPU
14:09
HAPUR 58
2443.0 Kms| PF #1 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
PKW
14:25
PILKHUA 59
2454.0 Kms| PF #0 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
GZB
15:06
GHAZIABAD 60
2480.0 Kms| PF #4 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
DLI
15:55
OLD DELHI 61
2500.0 Kms| PF #10 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
DKZ
16:22
DELHI KISHANGANJ 62
2503.0 Kms| PF #1 16:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
SSB
16:36
SHAKURBASTI 63
2510.0 Kms| PF #2 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
NNO
16:46
NANGLOI 64
2517.0 Kms| PF #1 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 3
BGZ
16:59
BAHADURGARH 65
2529.0 Kms| PF #1 17:01
Delay 7m
Day 3
ROK
17:35
ROHTAK JN 66
2570.0 Kms| PF #2 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
JIND
18:15
JIND JN 67
2627.0 Kms| PF #3 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
NRW
18:42
NARWANA JN 68
2660.0 Kms| PF #3 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
TUN
19:04
TOHANA 69
2686.0 Kms| PF #2 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 3
JHL
19:22
JAKHAL JN 70
2699.0 Kms| PF #0 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRZ
19:36
BARETA 71
2713.0 Kms| PF #0 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
BLZ
19:51
BUDHLADA 72
2728.0 Kms| PF #1 19:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
MSZ
20:06
MANSA 73
2744.0 Kms| PF #1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAUR
20:22
MAUR 74
2763.0 Kms| PF #0 20:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
BTI
21:25
BATHINDA JN 75
2797.0 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
MBY
22:31
MANDI DABWALI 76
2833.0 Kms| PF #0 22:33
Delay 7m
Day 3
SGRA
22:55
SANGARIA 77
2863.0 Kms| PF #1 22:57
Delay 7m
Day 4
HMH
00:10
HANUMANGARH JN 78
2890.0 Kms| PF #0 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 4
PGK
00:36
PILIBANGA 79
2915.0 Kms| PF #0 00:38
Delay 7m
Day 4
SOG
01:10
SURATGARH JN 80
2939.0 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 4
MHJ
02:01
MAHAJAN 81
3002.0 Kms| PF #0 02:03
Delay 7m
Day 4
LKS
02:33
LUNKARANSAR 82
3041.0 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 4
LGH
04:10
LALGARH JN 83
3116.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05909 DBRG GHY SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DIBRUGARH (DBRG) --------- Start 10:20 1 No
NEW TINSUKIA JN (NTSK) 11:05 10 mins 11:15 1 No
BHOJO (BOJ) 12:11 2 mins 12:13 - No
SIMALUGURI JN (SLGR) 12:41 2 mins 12:43 - No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 13:40 10 mins 13:50 1 No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 14:50 2 mins 14:52 1 No
SARUPATHAR (SZR) 15:20 2 mins 15:22 1 No
DIMAPUR (DMV) 15:55 5 mins 16:00 1 No
DIPHU (DPU) 16:36 2 mins 16:38 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 17:30 5 mins 17:35 1 No
HOJAI (HJI) 18:10 2 mins 18:12 1 No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 1 No
JAGI ROAD (JID) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 21:43 15 mins 21:58 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 2 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 23:00 10 mins 23:10 1 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 00:04 5 mins 00:09 2 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 01:05 10 mins 01:15 2 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 02:45 5 mins 02:50 2 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 03:15 5 mins 03:20 1 No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 04:07 5 mins 04:12 1 No
JALPAIGURI ROAD (JPE) 04:55 2 mins 04:57 2 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 06:00 25 mins 06:25 1 No
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 07:38 5 mins 07:43 1 No
Dalkhola (DLK) 08:05 2 mins 08:07 1 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 08:35 5 mins 08:40 1 No
AZAMNAGAR ROAD (AZR) 08:53 2 mins 08:55 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 10:45 15 mins 11:00 1 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 2 No
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 - No
MANSI JN (MNE) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 12:50 2 mins 12:52 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 13:23 2 mins 13:25 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 14:15 10 mins 14:25 5 No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 14:52 2 mins 14:54 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 15:30 10 mins 15:40 7 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 16:35 5 mins 16:40 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 17:30 5 mins 17:35 2 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 19:35 10 mins 19:45 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 21:01 5 mins 21:06 3 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 21:57 2 mins 21:59 1 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 22:21 2 mins 22:23 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 23:30 15 mins 23:45 6 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 00:26 2 mins 00:28 - No
BASTI (BST) 00:54 3 mins 00:57 1 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 2 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 05:15 15 mins 05:30 4 No
BALAMAU JN (BLM) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 2 No
HARDOI (HRI) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 09:16 2 mins 09:18 3 No
BAREILLY (BE) 10:27 5 mins 10:32 2 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 3 No
MORADABAD (MB) 12:15 15 mins 12:30 4 No
AMROHA (AMRO) 13:03 2 mins 13:05 1 No
HAPUR (HPU) 14:09 2 mins 14:11 1 No
PILKHUA (PKW) 14:25 2 mins 14:27 - No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 15:06 2 mins 15:08 4 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 15:55 15 mins 16:10 10 No
DELHI KISHANGANJ (DKZ) 16:22 2 mins 16:24 1 No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 16:36 2 mins 16:38 2 No
NANGLOI (NNO) 16:46 2 mins 16:48 1 No
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 16:59 2 mins 17:01 1 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 17:35 2 mins 17:37 2 No
JIND JN (JIND) 18:15 2 mins 18:17 3 No
NARWANA JN (NRW) 18:42 2 mins 18:44 3 No
TOHANA (TUN) 19:04 2 mins 19:06 2 No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 19:22 2 mins 19:24 - No
BARETA (BRZ) 19:36 2 mins 19:38 - No
BUDHLADA (BLZ) 19:51 2 mins 19:53 1 No
MANSA (MSZ) 20:06 2 mins 20:08 1 No
MAUR (MAUR) 20:22 2 mins 20:24 - No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 21:25 35 mins 22:00 1 No
MANDI DABWALI (MBY) 22:31 2 mins 22:33 - No
SANGARIA (SGRA) 22:55 2 mins 22:57 1 No
HANUMANGARH JN (HMH) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 - No
PILIBANGA (PGK) 00:36 2 mins 00:38 - No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 1 No
MAHAJAN (MHJ) 02:01 2 mins 02:03 - No
LUNKARANSAR (LKS) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 1 No
LALGARH JN (LGH) 04:10 End --------- 1 No

05909 DBRG GHY SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DBRG GHY SPL (05909) train on RailYatri?

A) DBRG GHY SPL (05909) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DBRG GHY SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DBRG GHY SPL (05909) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DBRG GHY SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DBRG GHY SPL (05909)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DBRG GHY SPL (05909) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DBRG GHY SPL (05909) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DBRG GHY SPL (05909)?

A) DBRG GHY SPL (05909) runs from DIBRUGARH to LALGARH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DBRG GHY SPL (05909) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DBRG GHY SPL (05909)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DBRG GHY SPL (05909) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name