Train Time Table

ASR KIR SPL (05734) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNL
08:39
JANDIALA 2
19.0 Kms| PF #2 08:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
08:58
BEAS 3
43.0 Kms| PF #0 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
09:34
JALANDHAR CITY 4
79.0 Kms| PF #1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
09:51
JALANDHAR CANT 5
84.0 Kms| PF #0 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGW
10:05
PHAGWARA JN 6
100.0 Kms| PF #0 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHR
10:25
PHILLAUR JN 7
123.0 Kms| PF #0 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
11:00
LUDHIANA JN 8
136.0 Kms| PF #0 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNN
11:56
KHANNA 9
178.0 Kms| PF #0 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIR
12:16
SIRHIND JN 10
196.0 Kms| PF #0 12:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPJ
12:40
RAJPURA JN 11
222.0 Kms| PF #0 12:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
13:30
AMBALA CANT JN 12
250.0 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUN
14:30
KARNAL 13
324.0 Kms| PF #0 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNP
14:56
PANIPAT JN 14
359.0 Kms| PF #1 14:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNP
15:30
SONIPAT 15
404.0 Kms| PF #0 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZM
16:42
SUBZI MANDI 16
444.0 Kms| PF #0 16:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
17:20
OLD DELHI 17
447.0 Kms| PF #7 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRJ
19:06
KHURJA JN 18
529.0 Kms| PF #0 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJN
19:38
ALIGARH JN 19
572.0 Kms| PF #0 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRS
20:03
HATHRAS JN 20
603.0 Kms| PF #0 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDL
20:55
TUNDLA JN 21
651.0 Kms| PF #0 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
FZD
21:18
FIROZABAD 22
667.0 Kms| PF #0 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETW
22:13
ETAWAH 23
742.0 Kms| PF #0 22:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
00:25
KANPUR CENTRAL 24
880.0 Kms| PF #0 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
00:59
UNNAO JN 25
898.0 Kms| PF #0 01:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASH
02:10
AISHBAGH 26
953.0 Kms| PF #0 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNZ
02:39
BADSHAHNAGAR 27
962.0 Kms| PF #0 02:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
03:21
BARABANKI JN 28
987.0 Kms| PF #0 03:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
05:25
GONDA JN 29
1075.0 Kms| PF #0 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUR
05:52
MANKAPUR JN 30
1104.0 Kms| PF #1 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
06:40
BASTI 31
1165.0 Kms| PF #0 06:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
07:15
KHALILABAD 32
1194.0 Kms| PF #2 07:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
08:10
GORAKHPUR JN 33
1229.0 Kms| PF #0 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
09:24
DEORIA SADAR 34
1279.0 Kms| PF #0 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
MW
10:05
MAIRWA 35
1327.0 Kms| PF #0 10:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
10:30
SIWAN JN 36
1348.0 Kms| PF #0 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
12:05
CHHAPRA 37
1409.0 Kms| PF #0 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGA
12:49
DIGHWARA 38
1439.0 Kms| PF #0 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
13:20
SONPUR JN 39
1463.0 Kms| PF #0 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
13:35
HAJIPUR JN 40
1468.0 Kms| PF #0 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
14:22
MUZAFFARPUR JN 41
1522.0 Kms| PF #0 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOL
14:52
DHOLI 42
1547.0 Kms| PF #0 14:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRBP
15:18
KHUDIRAM B PUSA 43
1560.0 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
15:40
SAMASTIPUR JN 44
1574.0 Kms| PF #0 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
16:55
BARAUNI JN 45
1625.0 Kms| PF #0 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
17:21
BEGU SARAI 46
1640.0 Kms| PF #0 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
17:59
KHAGARIA JN 47
1680.0 Kms| PF #0 18:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNE
18:17
MANSI JN 48
1689.0 Kms| PF #0 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
THB
19:24
THANA BIHPUR JN 49
1731.0 Kms| PF #0 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
19:48
NAUGACHIA 50
1747.0 Kms| PF #0 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUE
20:26
KURSELA 51
1765.0 Kms| PF #0 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRR
21:04
KARAGOLA ROAD 52
1781.0 Kms| PF #0 21:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
22:10
KATIHAR JN 53
1804.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05734 ASR KIR SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 08:25 1 No
JANDIALA (JNL) 08:39 2 mins 08:41 2 No
BEAS (BEAS) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 - No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 09:34 8 mins 09:42 1 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 09:51 2 mins 09:53 - No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 10:05 2 mins 10:07 - No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 10:25 2 mins 10:27 - No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 11:00 10 mins 11:10 - No
KHANNA (KNN) 11:56 2 mins 11:58 - No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 12:16 2 mins 12:18 - No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 12:40 2 mins 12:42 - No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 13:30 10 mins 13:40 1 No
KARNAL (KUN) 14:30 2 mins 14:32 - No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 14:56 2 mins 14:58 1 No
SONIPAT (SNP) 15:30 2 mins 15:32 - No
SUBZI MANDI (SZM) 16:42 2 mins 16:44 - No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 17:20 15 mins 17:35 7 No
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 19:06 2 mins 19:08 - No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 - No
HATHRAS JN (HRS) 20:03 2 mins 20:05 - No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 20:55 5 mins 21:00 - No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 - No
ETAWAH (ETW) 22:13 5 mins 22:18 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 - No
UNNAO JN (ON) 00:59 2 mins 01:01 - No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 02:10 10 mins 02:20 - No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 02:39 3 mins 02:42 - No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 03:21 2 mins 03:23 - No
GONDA JN (GD) 05:25 5 mins 05:30 - No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 05:52 2 mins 05:54 1 No
BASTI (BST) 06:40 3 mins 06:43 - No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 07:15 2 mins 07:17 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 08:10 15 mins 08:25 - No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 09:24 2 mins 09:26 - No
MAIRWA (MW) 10:05 2 mins 10:07 - No
SIWAN JN (SV) 10:30 5 mins 10:35 - No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 12:05 10 mins 12:15 - No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 12:49 2 mins 12:51 - No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 13:20 5 mins 13:25 - No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 13:35 5 mins 13:40 - No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 14:22 5 mins 14:27 - No
DHOLI (DOL) 14:52 2 mins 14:54 - No
KHUDIRAM B PUSA (KRBP) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 15:40 5 mins 15:45 - No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 16:55 10 mins 17:05 - No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 17:21 2 mins 17:23 - No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 17:59 5 mins 18:04 - No
MANSI JN (MNE) 18:17 2 mins 18:19 - No
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 19:24 2 mins 19:26 - No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 - No
KURSELA (KUE) 20:26 2 mins 20:28 - No
KARAGOLA ROAD (CRR) 21:04 2 mins 21:06 - No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 22:10 End --------- 3 No

05734 ASR KIR SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ASR KIR SPL (05734) train on RailYatri?

A) ASR KIR SPL (05734) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ASR KIR SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ASR KIR SPL (05734) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ASR KIR SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ASR KIR SPL (05734)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ASR KIR SPL (05734) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ASR KIR SPL (05734) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ASR KIR SPL (05734)?

A) ASR KIR SPL (05734) runs from AMRITSAR JN to KATIHAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ASR KIR SPL (05734) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ASR KIR SPL (05734)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ASR KIR SPL (05734) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name