Train Time Table

KIR ASR SPECIAL (05733) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KIR
START
KATIHAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRR
23:05
KARAGOLA ROAD 2
23.0 Kms| PF #0 23:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUE
23:20
KURSELA 3
40.0 Kms| PF #0 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNA
23:41
NAUGACHIA 4
57.0 Kms| PF #1 23:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
THB
23:57
THANA BIHPUR JN 5
73.0 Kms| PF #0 23:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNE
01:01
MANSI JN 6
115.0 Kms| PF #1 01:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
01:13
KHAGARIA JN 7
124.0 Kms| PF #0 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
01:48
BEGU SARAI 8
165.0 Kms| PF #0 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
03:00
BARAUNI JN 9
180.0 Kms| PF #0 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
04:00
SAMASTIPUR JN 10
231.0 Kms| PF #0 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRBP
04:18
KHUDIRAM B PUSA 11
244.0 Kms| PF #0 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOL
04:32
DHOLI 12
257.0 Kms| PF #0 04:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
05:25
MUZAFFARPUR JN 13
282.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
06:20
HAJIPUR JN 14
336.0 Kms| PF #0 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEE
06:35
SONPUR JN 15
342.0 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGA
07:08
DIGHWARA 16
365.0 Kms| PF #0 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
08:40
CHHAPRA 17
395.0 Kms| PF #0 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SV
09:35
SIWAN JN 18
456.0 Kms| PF #0 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MW
09:58
MAIRWA 19
478.0 Kms| PF #0 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEOS
10:40
DEORIA SADAR 20
526.0 Kms| PF #0 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
12:10
GORAKHPUR JN 21
575.0 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
13:03
KHALILABAD 22
610.0 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
13:31
BASTI 23
640.0 Kms| PF #2 13:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUR
14:25
MANKAPUR JN 24
701.0 Kms| PF #1 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
15:10
GONDA JN 25
729.0 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBK
16:33
BARABANKI JN 26
817.0 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNZ
17:35
BADSHAHNAGAR 27
842.0 Kms| PF #1 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASH
18:00
AISHBAGH 28
851.0 Kms| PF #0 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
19:12
UNNAO JN 29
907.0 Kms| PF #0 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
19:50
KANPUR CENTRAL 30
924.0 Kms| PF #0 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
21:35
ETAWAH 31
1062.0 Kms| PF #0 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
FZD
22:30
FIROZABAD 32
1137.0 Kms| PF #0 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
23:10
TUNDLA JN 33
1154.0 Kms| PF #0 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRS
23:52
HATHRAS JN 34
1202.0 Kms| PF #0 23:54
Delay 7m
Day 3
ALJN
00:17
ALIGARH JN 35
1232.0 Kms| PF #0 00:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
KRJ
00:52
KHURJA JN 36
1275.0 Kms| PF #0 00:54
Delay 7m
Day 3
GZB
02:03
GHAZIABAD 37
1338.0 Kms| PF #0 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
DSA
02:26
DELHI SHAHDARA 38
1352.0 Kms| PF #0 02:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
DLI
02:55
OLD DELHI 39
1358.0 Kms| PF #0 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
SNP
04:22
SONIPAT 40
1401.0 Kms| PF #0 04:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNP
04:55
PANIPAT JN 41
1446.0 Kms| PF #0 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUN
05:21
KARNAL 42
1480.0 Kms| PF #0 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
KKDE
05:46
KURUKSHETRA JN 43
1513.0 Kms| PF #0 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 3
UMB
06:45
AMBALA CANT JN 44
1555.0 Kms| PF #0 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
RPJ
07:18
RAJPURA JN 45
1583.0 Kms| PF #0 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
SIR
07:41
SIRHIND JN 46
1608.0 Kms| PF #0 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNN
07:55
KHANNA 47
1626.0 Kms| PF #0 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
LDH
08:40
LUDHIANA JN 48
1668.0 Kms| PF #0 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
PHR
09:04
PHILLAUR JN 49
1682.0 Kms| PF #0 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 3
PGW
09:57
PHAGWARA JN 50
1704.0 Kms| PF #0 09:59
Delay 7m
Day 3
JUC
10:30
JALANDHAR CITY 51
1725.0 Kms| PF #0 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BEAS
11:11
BEAS 52
1762.0 Kms| PF #0 11:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASR
12:20
AMRITSAR JN 53
1804.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05733 KIR ASR SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATIHAR JN (KIR) --------- Start 22:45 1 No
KARAGOLA ROAD (CRR) 23:05 2 mins 23:07 - No
KURSELA (KUE) 23:20 2 mins 23:22 - No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 23:41 2 mins 23:43 1 No
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 23:57 2 mins 23:59 - No
MANSI JN (MNE) 01:01 2 mins 01:03 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 01:13 2 mins 01:15 - No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 - No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 03:00 10 mins 03:10 - No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 04:00 5 mins 04:05 - No
KHUDIRAM B PUSA (KRBP) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 - No
DHOLI (DOL) 04:32 2 mins 04:34 - No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 05:25 5 mins 05:30 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 06:20 5 mins 06:25 - No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 06:35 5 mins 06:40 1 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 - No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 08:40 10 mins 08:50 - No
SIWAN JN (SV) 09:35 5 mins 09:40 - No
MAIRWA (MW) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 - No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 10:40 5 mins 10:45 - No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 12:10 15 mins 12:25 1 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 13:03 2 mins 13:05 1 No
BASTI (BST) 13:31 3 mins 13:34 2 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 14:25 2 mins 14:27 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 15:10 5 mins 15:15 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 1 No
BADSHAHNAGAR (BNZ) 17:35 3 mins 17:38 1 No
AISHBAGH (ASH) 18:00 10 mins 18:10 - No
UNNAO JN (ON) 19:12 2 mins 19:14 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 19:50 5 mins 19:55 - No
ETAWAH (ETW) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 - No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 - No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 23:10 5 mins 23:15 - No
HATHRAS JN (HRS) 23:52 2 mins 23:54 - No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 00:17 5 mins 00:22 - No
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 00:52 2 mins 00:54 - No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 02:03 2 mins 02:05 - No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 02:26 2 mins 02:28 - No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 02:55 25 mins 03:20 - No
SONIPAT (SNP) 04:22 2 mins 04:24 - No
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 04:55 2 mins 04:57 - No
KARNAL (KUN) 05:21 2 mins 05:23 - No
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 05:46 2 mins 05:48 - No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 06:45 10 mins 06:55 - No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 - No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 07:41 2 mins 07:43 - No
KHANNA (KNN) 07:55 2 mins 07:57 - No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 08:40 10 mins 08:50 - No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 09:04 2 mins 09:06 - No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 09:57 2 mins 09:59 - No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 10:30 10 mins 10:40 - No
BEAS (BEAS) 11:11 2 mins 11:13 - No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 12:20 End --------- - No

05733 KIR ASR SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KIR ASR SPECIAL (05733) train on RailYatri?

A) KIR ASR SPECIAL (05733) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KIR ASR SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KIR ASR SPECIAL (05733) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KIR ASR SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KIR ASR SPECIAL (05733)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KIR ASR SPECIAL (05733) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KIR ASR SPECIAL (05733) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KIR ASR SPECIAL (05733)?

A) KIR ASR SPECIAL (05733) runs from KATIHAR JN to AMRITSAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KIR ASR SPECIAL (05733) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KIR ASR SPECIAL (05733)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KIR ASR SPECIAL (05733) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name