Train Time Table

AII KNE SPECIAL (05716) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AII
START
AJMER JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
FL
13:10
PHULERA JN 2
80.0 Kms| PF #2 13:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
14:10
JAIPUR 3
135.0 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DO
15:06
DAUSA 4
196.0 Kms| PF #1 15:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
AWR
16:30
ALWAR 5
286.0 Kms| PF #1 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRH
16:51
KHAIRTHAL 6
313.0 Kms| PF #0 16:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
RE
17:55
REWARI 7
360.0 Kms| PF #0 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGN
18:38
GURGAON 8
411.0 Kms| PF #0 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEC
18:55
DELHI CANTT 9
428.0 Kms| PF #0 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEE
19:18
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 10
438.0 Kms| PF #0 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
20:10
OLD DELHI 11
442.0 Kms| PF #3 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
23:50
MORADABAD 12
603.0 Kms| PF #1 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
01:19
BAREILLY 13
694.0 Kms| PF #0 01:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
02:25
SHAHJEHANPUR 14
764.0 Kms| PF #0 02:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
05:20
LUCKNOW 15
929.0 Kms| PF #3 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDL
07:15
RUDAULI 16
1018.0 Kms| PF #1 07:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
07:47
FAIZABAD JN 17
1056.0 Kms| PF #0 07:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
10:05
SHAHGANJ JN 18
1161.0 Kms| PF #0 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMH
11:10
AZAMGARH 19
1218.0 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAU
12:10
MAU JN 20
1261.0 Kms| PF #4 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
13:40
BALLIA 21
1330.0 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPR
16:05
CHHAPRA 22
1395.0 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
17:25
HAJIPUR JN 23
1454.0 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
19:50
BARAUNI JN 24
1542.0 Kms| PF #0 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
22:01
NAUGACHIA 25
1664.0 Kms| PF #1 22:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
KIR
00:15
KATIHAR JN 26
1721.0 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BOE
02:00
BARSOI JN 27
1778.0 Kms| PF #0 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
DLK
02:26
Dalkhola 28
1807.0 Kms| PF #1 02:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNE
03:30
KISHANGANJ 29
1835.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05716 AII KNE SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AJMER JN (AII) --------- Start 12:00 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 13:10 2 mins 13:12 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 14:10 10 mins 14:20 1 No
DAUSA (DO) 15:06 2 mins 15:08 1 No
ALWAR (AWR) 16:30 3 mins 16:33 1 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 16:51 2 mins 16:53 - No
REWARI (RE) 17:55 2 mins 17:57 - No
GURGAON (GGN) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 - No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 18:55 2 mins 18:57 - No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 - No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 20:10 25 mins 20:35 3 No
MORADABAD (MB) 23:50 8 mins 23:58 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 01:19 2 mins 01:21 - No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 02:25 2 mins 02:27 - No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 05:20 10 mins 05:30 3 No
RUDAULI (RDL) 07:15 1 min 07:16 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 07:47 2 mins 07:49 - No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 10:05 25 mins 10:30 - No
AZAMGARH (AMH) 11:10 5 mins 11:15 1 No
MAU JN (MAU) 12:10 10 mins 12:20 4 No
BALLIA (BUI) 13:40 5 mins 13:45 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 16:05 10 mins 16:15 2 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 19:50 10 mins 20:00 - No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 22:01 2 mins 22:03 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 00:15 20 mins 00:35 1 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 02:00 2 mins 02:02 - No
Dalkhola (DLK) 02:26 2 mins 02:28 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 03:30 End --------- 1 No

05716 AII KNE SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the AII KNE SPECIAL (05716) train on RailYatri?

A) AII KNE SPECIAL (05716) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of AII KNE SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the AII KNE SPECIAL (05716) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On AII KNE SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of AII KNE SPECIAL (05716)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in AII KNE SPECIAL (05716) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of AII KNE SPECIAL (05716) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of AII KNE SPECIAL (05716)?

A) AII KNE SPECIAL (05716) runs from AJMER JN to KISHANGANJ Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of AII KNE SPECIAL (05716) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of AII KNE SPECIAL (05716)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of AII KNE SPECIAL (05716) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name