Train Time Table

KNE AII SPECIAL (05715) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KNE
START
KISHANGANJ 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLK
06:23
Dalkhola 2
29.0 Kms| PF #0 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOE
06:50
BARSOI JN 3
58.0 Kms| PF #1 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
09:00
KATIHAR JN 4
114.0 Kms| PF #6 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNA
10:02
NAUGACHIA 5
171.0 Kms| PF #2 10:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
12:40
BARAUNI JN 6
293.0 Kms| PF #8 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
15:00
HAJIPUR JN 7
381.0 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
17:05
CHHAPRA 8
440.0 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUI
18:35
BALLIA 9
505.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAU
19:50
MAU JN 10
574.0 Kms| PF #4 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMH
20:45
AZAMGARH 11
617.0 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHG
22:40
SHAHGANJ JN 12
674.0 Kms| PF #3 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
01:55
FAIZABAD JN 13
779.0 Kms| PF #3 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDL
02:36
RUDAULI 14
817.0 Kms| PF #0 02:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
04:45
LUCKNOW 15
907.0 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
07:21
SHAHJEHANPUR 16
1071.0 Kms| PF #3 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
08:23
BAREILLY 17
1142.0 Kms| PF #2 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
10:00
MORADABAD 18
1232.0 Kms| PF #1 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
13:15
OLD DELHI 19
1393.0 Kms| PF #5 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEE
13:44
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 20
1397.0 Kms| PF #1 13:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
14:03
DELHI CANTT 21
1407.0 Kms| PF #1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
14:21
GURGAON 22
1424.0 Kms| PF #1 14:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
15:13
REWARI 23
1475.0 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRH
15:50
KHAIRTHAL 24
1523.0 Kms| PF #0 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
16:14
ALWAR 25
1550.0 Kms| PF #2 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
DO
17:17
DAUSA 26
1639.0 Kms| PF #2 17:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
19:05
JAIPUR 27
1700.0 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
20:02
PHULERA JN 28
1755.0 Kms| PF #3 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
21:40
AJMER JN 29
1835.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05715 KNE AII SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KISHANGANJ (KNE) --------- Start 06:00 1 No
Dalkhola (DLK) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 - No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 06:50 2 mins 06:52 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 09:00 15 mins 09:15 6 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 10:02 2 mins 10:04 2 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 12:40 10 mins 12:50 8 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 15:00 5 mins 15:05 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 17:05 10 mins 17:15 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 18:35 5 mins 18:40 1 No
MAU JN (MAU) 19:50 5 mins 19:55 4 No
AZAMGARH (AMH) 20:45 5 mins 20:50 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 22:40 25 mins 23:05 3 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 01:55 5 mins 02:00 3 No
RUDAULI (RDL) 02:36 2 mins 02:38 - No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 04:45 10 mins 04:55 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 07:21 2 mins 07:23 3 No
BAREILLY (BE) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 10:00 8 mins 10:08 1 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 13:15 15 mins 13:30 5 No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 13:44 2 mins 13:46 1 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 14:03 2 mins 14:05 1 No
GURGAON (GGN) 14:21 2 mins 14:23 1 No
REWARI (RE) 15:13 2 mins 15:15 1 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 15:50 2 mins 15:52 - No
ALWAR (AWR) 16:14 3 mins 16:17 2 No
DAUSA (DO) 17:17 2 mins 17:19 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 19:05 15 mins 19:20 2 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 20:02 2 mins 20:04 3 No
AJMER JN (AII) 21:40 End --------- 3 No

05715 KNE AII SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KNE AII SPECIAL (05715) train on RailYatri?

A) KNE AII SPECIAL (05715) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KNE AII SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KNE AII SPECIAL (05715) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KNE AII SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KNE AII SPECIAL (05715)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KNE AII SPECIAL (05715) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KNE AII SPECIAL (05715) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KNE AII SPECIAL (05715)?

A) KNE AII SPECIAL (05715) runs from KISHANGANJ to AJMER JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KNE AII SPECIAL (05715) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KNE AII SPECIAL (05715)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KNE AII SPECIAL (05715) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name