Train Time Table

SCL AGLT SPECIAL (05664) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SCL
START
SILCHAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTX
09:10
KATAKHAL JN 2
20.0 Kms| PF #1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPB
09:40
BADARPUR JN 3
30.0 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXG
10:00
BHANGA 4
38.0 Kms| PF #2 10:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKMG
10:12
NEW KARIMGANJ 5
50.0 Kms| PF #1 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXJ
10:25
KARIMGANJ JN 6
52.0 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLBR
11:05
NILAMBAZAR 7
66.0 Kms| PF #0 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRGM
11:16
BARAIGRAM JN 8
74.0 Kms| PF #1 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKD
11:33
PATHARKANDI 9
82.0 Kms| PF #1 11:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKGT
11:41
KALKALIGHAT 10
86.0 Kms| PF #2 11:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBZ
12:01
CHURAIBARI 11
105.0 Kms| PF #0 12:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
DMR
12:15
DHARMANAGAR 12
117.0 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PASG
12:32
PANISAGAR 13
128.0 Kms| PF #1 12:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEC
12:46
PENCHARTHAL 14
140.0 Kms| PF #1 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUGT
13:14
KUMARGHAT 15
150.0 Kms| PF #1 13:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MANU
13:46
MANU 16
170.0 Kms| PF #1 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABSA
14:11
AMBASA 17
190.0 Kms| PF #1 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGKM
14:34
MUNGAIAKAMI 18
209.0 Kms| PF #0 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLMR
14:48
TELIAMURA 19
220.0 Kms| PF #1 14:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRNA
15:06
JIRANIA 20
240.0 Kms| PF #1 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGNR
15:32
JOGENDRANAGAR 21
253.0 Kms| PF #1 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGTL
16:00
AGARTALA 22
257.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05664 SCL AGLT SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SILCHAR (SCL) --------- Start 08:30 1 No
KATAKHAL JN (KTX) 09:10 2 mins 09:12 1 No
BADARPUR JN (BPB) 09:40 10 mins 09:50 1 No
BHANGA (BXG) 10:00 1 min 10:01 2 No
NEW KARIMGANJ (NKMG) 10:12 2 mins 10:14 1 No
KARIMGANJ JN (KXJ) 10:25 10 mins 10:35 1 No
NILAMBAZAR (NLBR) 11:05 1 min 11:06 - No
BARAIGRAM JN (BRGM) 11:16 2 mins 11:18 1 No
PATHARKANDI (PTKD) 11:33 1 min 11:34 1 No
KALKALIGHAT (KKGT) 11:41 2 mins 11:43 2 No
CHURAIBARI (CBZ) 12:01 2 mins 12:03 - No
DHARMANAGAR (DMR) 12:15 5 mins 12:20 1 No
PANISAGAR (PASG) 12:32 1 min 12:33 1 No
PENCHARTHAL (PEC) 12:46 1 min 12:47 1 No
KUMARGHAT (KUGT) 13:14 2 mins 13:16 1 No
MANU (MANU) 13:46 2 mins 13:48 1 No
AMBASA (ABSA) 14:11 2 mins 14:13 1 No
MUNGAIAKAMI (MGKM) 14:34 1 min 14:35 - No
TELIAMURA (TLMR) 14:48 1 min 14:49 1 No
JIRANIA (JRNA) 15:06 1 min 15:07 1 No
JOGENDRANAGAR (JGNR) 15:32 1 min 15:33 1 No
AGARTALA (AGTL) 16:00 End --------- 1 No

05664 SCL AGLT SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SCL AGLT SPECIAL (05664) train on RailYatri?

A) SCL AGLT SPECIAL (05664) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SCL AGLT SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SCL AGLT SPECIAL (05664) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SCL AGLT SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SCL AGLT SPECIAL (05664)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SCL AGLT SPECIAL (05664) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SCL AGLT SPECIAL (05664) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SCL AGLT SPECIAL (05664)?

A) SCL AGLT SPECIAL (05664) runs from SILCHAR to AGARTALA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SCL AGLT SPECIAL (05664) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SCL AGLT SPECIAL (05664)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SCL AGLT SPECIAL (05664) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name