Train Time Table

SVDK KYQ SPL (05656) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SVDK
START
S M V D KATRA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
UHP
04:09
UDHAMPUR 2
24.7 Kms| PF #1 04:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAT
05:35
JAMMU TAWI 3
77.8 Kms| PF #2 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTKC
07:40
PATHANKOT CANTT 4
177.0 Kms| PF #2 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
09:37
JALANDHAR CANT 5
289.6 Kms| PF #1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
10:40
LUDHIANA JN 6
342.0 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
12:50
AMBALA CANT JN 7
455.6 Kms| PF #2 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
14:20
SAHARANPUR 8
536.6 Kms| PF #0 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
LRJ
15:22
LAKSAR JN 9
589.3 Kms| PF #1 15:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
17:55
MORADABAD 10
729.8 Kms| PF #1 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
19:25
BAREILLY 11
820.1 Kms| PF #1 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
STP
22:48
SITAPUR 12
981.7 Kms| PF #0 22:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
01:35
GONDA JN 13
1140.8 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
02:56
BASTI 14
1229.2 Kms| PF #1 02:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
03:21
KHALILABAD 15
1258.8 Kms| PF #2 03:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
04:25
GORAKHPUR JN 16
1292.7 Kms| PF #5 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPJ
05:23
KAPTANGANJ JN 17
1331.3 Kms| PF #0 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NKE
07:08
NARKATIAGANJ JN 18
1442.3 Kms| PF #0 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTH
07:40
BETTIAH 19
1479.1 Kms| PF #1 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGL
08:00
SAGAULI JN 20
1501.7 Kms| PF #1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
RXL
08:28
RAXAUL JN 21
1530.9 Kms| PF #2 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMI
09:48
SITAMARHI JN 22
1613.4 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBG
13:30
DARBHANGA JN 23
1681.4 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
LSI
13:42
LAHERIA SARAI 24
1686.3 Kms| PF #0 13:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
15:00
SAMASTIPUR JN 25
1718.6 Kms| PF #3 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
16:30
BARAUNI JN 26
1769.3 Kms| PF #6 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
16:56
BEGU SARAI 27
1784.7 Kms| PF #0 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
17:36
KHAGARIA JN 28
1824.7 Kms| PF #1 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
18:56
NAUGACHIA 29
1891.7 Kms| PF #1 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
20:35
KATIHAR JN 30
1950.3 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
21:55
BARSOI JN 31
1989.2 Kms| PF #1 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
22:45
KISHANGANJ 32
2046.8 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
00:45
NEW JALPAIGURI 33
2134.1 Kms| PF #4 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
DQG
02:00
DHUPGURI 34
2199.5 Kms| PF #1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
NCB
02:55
NEW COOCH BEHAR 35
2259.6 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
NOQ
03:30
NEW ALIPURDUAR 36
2278.4 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOJ
04:38
KOKRAJHAR 37
2357.1 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
07:25
NEW BONGAIGAON 38
2384.9 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
GLPT
08:46
GOALPARA TOWN 39
2436.3 Kms| PF #1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYQ
11:30
KAMAKHYA 40
2560.4 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05656 SVDK KYQ SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
S M V D KATRA (SVDK) --------- Start 03:45 1 No
UDHAMPUR (UHP) 04:09 2 mins 04:11 1 No
JAMMU TAWI (JAT) 05:35 10 mins 05:45 2 No
PATHANKOT CANTT (PTKC) 07:40 5 mins 07:45 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 09:37 5 mins 09:42 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 10:40 10 mins 10:50 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 12:50 12 mins 13:02 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 14:20 10 mins 14:30 - No
LAKSAR JN (LRJ) 15:22 5 mins 15:27 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 17:55 8 mins 18:03 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 19:25 2 mins 19:27 1 No
SITAPUR (STP) 22:48 10 mins 22:58 - No
GONDA JN (GD) 01:35 10 mins 01:45 1 No
BASTI (BST) 02:56 3 mins 02:59 1 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 03:21 2 mins 03:23 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 04:25 10 mins 04:35 5 No
KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ) 05:23 2 mins 05:25 - No
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 07:08 5 mins 07:13 - No
BETTIAH (BTH) 07:40 2 mins 07:42 1 No
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 08:00 2 mins 08:02 1 No
RAXAUL JN (RXL) 08:28 5 mins 08:33 2 No
SITAMARHI JN (SMI) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 1 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 13:30 5 mins 13:35 1 No
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 13:42 2 mins 13:44 - No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 15:00 5 mins 15:05 3 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 16:30 10 mins 16:40 6 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 16:56 2 mins 16:58 - No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 17:36 2 mins 17:38 1 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 18:56 2 mins 18:58 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 20:35 10 mins 20:45 1 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 21:55 2 mins 21:57 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 22:45 5 mins 22:50 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 00:45 10 mins 00:55 4 No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 2 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 04:38 2 mins 04:40 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 07:25 10 mins 07:35 1 No
GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) 08:46 2 mins 08:48 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 11:30 End --------- 4 No

05656 SVDK KYQ SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SVDK KYQ SPL (05656) train on RailYatri?

A) SVDK KYQ SPL (05656) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SVDK KYQ SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SVDK KYQ SPL (05656) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SVDK KYQ SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SVDK KYQ SPL (05656)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SVDK KYQ SPL (05656) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SVDK KYQ SPL (05656) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SVDK KYQ SPL (05656)?

A) SVDK KYQ SPL (05656) runs from S M V D KATRA to KAMAKHYA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SVDK KYQ SPL (05656) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SVDK KYQ SPL (05656)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SVDK KYQ SPL (05656) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name