Train Time Table

GHY LTT SPECIAL (05646) Train Time Table
Su -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GHY
START
GUWAHATI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNY
18:07
RANGIYA JN 2
48.0 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPRD
19:22
BARPETA ROAD 3
113.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
20:30
NEW BONGAIGAON 4
157.0 Kms| PF #2 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOJ
21:08
KOKRAJHAR 5
185.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOQ
22:15
NEW ALIPURDUAR 6
264.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCB
22:51
NEW COOCH BEHAR 7
283.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
01:15
NEW JALPAIGURI 8
409.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
02:35
KISHANGANJ 9
496.0 Kms| PF #2 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
03:28
BARSOI JN 10
553.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
05:40
KATIHAR JN 11
610.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
06:42
NAUGACHIA 12
667.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
THB
07:02
THANA BIHPUR JN 13
682.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNE
08:04
MANSI JN 14
725.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
08:16
KHAGARIA JN 15
733.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
08:50
BEGU SARAI 16
774.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
09:30
BARAUNI JN 17
789.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
10:44
MOKAMEH JN 18
810.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BARH
11:03
BARH 19
836.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
11:21
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 20
854.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
12:44
PATNA SAHEB 21
889.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
13:25
PATNA JN 22
899.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
13:50
DANAPUR 23
909.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
14:24
ARA 24
948.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURE
15:24
DUMRAON 25
1001.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
15:42
BUXAR 26
1017.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
16:12
DILDARNAGAR JN 27
1053.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
17:37
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 28
1111.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
18:52
MIRZAPUR 29
1174.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
20:00
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 30
1255.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
22:50
SATNA 31
1424.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KTE
00:20
KATNI 32
1522.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
JBP
01:40
JABALPUR 33
1613.0 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
PPI
04:58
PIPARIYA 34
1791.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
ET
07:05
ITARSI JN 35
1858.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
HD
08:08
HARDA 36
1934.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNW
09:55
KHANDWA 37
2042.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAU
10:53
BURHANPUR 38
2110.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSL
11:50
BHUSAVAL JN 39
2165.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
MMR
14:02
MANMAD JN 40
2349.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
NK
15:20
NASIK ROAD 41
2422.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
DVL
15:32
DEVLALI 42
2428.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
IGP
17:00
IGATPURI 43
2473.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
18:56
KALYAN JN 44
2556.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
TNA
19:22
THANE 45
2576.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
LTT
20:00
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 46
2593.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05646 GHY LTT SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUWAHATI (GHY) --------- Start 16:55 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 18:07 5 mins 18:12 1 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 19:22 5 mins 19:27 - No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 20:30 10 mins 20:40 2 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 - No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 22:15 5 mins 22:20 - No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 22:51 5 mins 22:56 - No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 01:15 15 mins 01:30 - No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 02:35 5 mins 02:40 2 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 - No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 05:40 15 mins 05:55 - No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 06:42 2 mins 06:44 - No
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 07:02 2 mins 07:04 - No
MANSI JN (MNE) 08:04 2 mins 08:06 - No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 08:16 2 mins 08:18 - No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 08:50 2 mins 08:52 - No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 09:30 5 mins 09:35 - No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 10:44 2 mins 10:46 - No
BARH (BARH) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 - No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 11:21 2 mins 11:23 - No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 12:44 2 mins 12:46 - No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 13:25 10 mins 13:35 - No
DANAPUR (DNR) 13:50 6 mins 13:56 - No
ARA (ARA) 14:24 5 mins 14:29 - No
DUMRAON (DURE) 15:24 2 mins 15:26 - No
BUXAR (BXR) 15:42 4 mins 15:46 - No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 16:12 2 mins 16:14 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 17:37 15 mins 17:52 - No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 18:52 5 mins 18:57 - No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 20:00 5 mins 20:05 - No
SATNA (STA) 22:50 10 mins 23:00 - No
KATNI (KTE) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 01:40 10 mins 01:50 1 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 07:05 10 mins 07:15 - No
HARDA (HD) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 09:55 3 mins 09:58 - No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 10:53 2 mins 10:55 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 11:50 5 mins 11:55 - No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 14:02 3 mins 14:05 - No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 15:20 5 mins 15:25 - No
DEVLALI (DVL) 15:32 3 mins 15:35 - No
IGATPURI (IGP) 17:00 5 mins 17:05 - No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 18:56 4 mins 19:00 - No
THANE (TNA) 19:22 3 mins 19:25 - No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 20:00 End --------- - No

05646 GHY LTT SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GHY LTT SPECIAL (05646) train on RailYatri?

A) GHY LTT SPECIAL (05646) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GHY LTT SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GHY LTT SPECIAL (05646) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GHY LTT SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GHY LTT SPECIAL (05646)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GHY LTT SPECIAL (05646) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GHY LTT SPECIAL (05646) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GHY LTT SPECIAL (05646)?

A) GHY LTT SPECIAL (05646) runs from GUWAHATI to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GHY LTT SPECIAL (05646) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GHY LTT SPECIAL (05646)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GHY LTT SPECIAL (05646) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name