Train Time Table

GHY LTT SPECIAL (05646) Train Time Table

Su -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GHY
START
GUWAHATI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYQ
17:10
KAMAKHYA 2
6.8 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNY
17:55
RANGIYA JN 3
47.6 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPRD
19:30
BARPETA ROAD 4
112.6 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
20:30
NEW BONGAIGAON 5
156.7 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOJ
21:08
KOKRAJHAR 6
184.5 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOQ
22:05
NEW ALIPURDUAR 7
263.2 Kms| PF #2 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCB
22:50
NEW COOCH BEHAR 8
282.0 Kms| PF #3 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DQG
23:45
DHUPGURI 9
342.1 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
01:15
NEW JALPAIGURI 10
407.5 Kms| PF #2 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
02:50
KISHANGANJ 11
494.8 Kms| PF #2 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
03:40
BARSOI JN 12
552.3 Kms| PF #1 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
05:40
KATIHAR JN 13
591.2 Kms| PF #1 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
06:42
NAUGACHIA 14
649.9 Kms| PF #3 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
THB
07:02
THANA BIHPUR JN 15
665.8 Kms| PF #1 07:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNE
08:16
MANSI JN 16
708.0 Kms| PF #1 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
08:28
KHAGARIA JN 17
716.9 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
08:58
BEGU SARAI 18
756.9 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBJU
09:30
NEW BARAUNI JN 19
770.2 Kms| PF #0 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
10:39
MOKAMEH JN 20
791.0 Kms| PF #2 10:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
BARH
11:03
BARH 21
816.8 Kms| PF #3 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
11:21
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 22
834.8 Kms| PF #2 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
12:36
PATNA SAHEB 23
870.3 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
13:25
PATNA JN 24
880.1 Kms| PF #4 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
13:50
DANAPUR 25
889.9 Kms| PF #3 13:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
14:25
ARA 26
929.2 Kms| PF #2 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURE
15:18
DUMRAON 27
981.2 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
15:36
BUXAR 28
997.7 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
16:05
DILDARNAGAR JN 29
1033.8 Kms| PF #0 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
17:40
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 30
1091.5 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
18:50
MIRZAPUR 31
1154.7 Kms| PF #3 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
20:00
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 32
1234.9 Kms| PF #3 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
22:55
SATNA 33
1405.1 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KTE
00:20
KATNI 34
1503.5 Kms| PF #3 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
JBP
01:45
JABALPUR 35
1594.3 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
PPI
03:58
PIPARIYA 36
1772.0 Kms| PF #0 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
ET
05:10
ITARSI JN 37
1838.7 Kms| PF #6 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
HD
06:12
HARDA 38
1914.3 Kms| PF #1 06:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNW
08:03
KHANDWA 39
2022.1 Kms| PF #0 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAU
09:03
BURHANPUR 40
2091.1 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSL
10:00
BHUSAVAL JN 41
2145.6 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
MMR
12:37
MANMAD JN 42
2329.8 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
NK
13:40
NASIK ROAD 43
2402.8 Kms| PF #1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
16:27
KALYAN JN 44
2534.9 Kms| PF #2 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
TNA
17:07
THANE 45
2553.0 Kms| PF #7 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
LTT
17:50
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 46
2569.5 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05646 GHY LTT SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUWAHATI (GHY) --------- Start 16:55 4 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 17:10 5 mins 17:15 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 17:55 5 mins 18:00 1 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 19:30 5 mins 19:35 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 20:30 10 mins 20:40 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 2 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 3 No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 23:45 5 mins 23:50 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 01:15 15 mins 01:30 2 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 02:50 5 mins 02:55 2 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 03:40 2 mins 03:42 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 05:40 15 mins 05:55 1 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 06:42 2 mins 06:44 3 No
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 07:02 2 mins 07:04 1 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 08:16 2 mins 08:18 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 1 No
NEW BARAUNI JN (NBJU) 09:30 5 mins 09:35 - No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 10:39 2 mins 10:41 2 No
BARH (BARH) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 3 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 11:21 2 mins 11:23 2 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 12:36 4 mins 12:40 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 13:25 10 mins 13:35 4 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 13:50 6 mins 13:56 3 No
ARA (ARA) 14:25 5 mins 14:30 2 No
DUMRAON (DURE) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 15:36 4 mins 15:40 2 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 16:05 2 mins 16:07 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 17:40 10 mins 17:50 1 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 18:50 5 mins 18:55 3 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 20:00 5 mins 20:05 3 No
SATNA (STA) 22:55 5 mins 23:00 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 3 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 01:45 10 mins 01:55 1 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 03:58 2 mins 04:00 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 05:10 10 mins 05:20 6 No
HARDA (HD) 06:12 2 mins 06:14 1 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 - No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 09:03 2 mins 09:05 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 10:00 5 mins 10:05 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 12:37 3 mins 12:40 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 13:40 5 mins 13:45 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 16:27 3 mins 16:30 2 No
THANE (TNA) 17:07 3 mins 17:10 7 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 17:50 End --------- 4 No

05646 GHY LTT SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GHY LTT SPECIAL (05646) train on RailYatri?

A) GHY LTT SPECIAL (05646) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GHY LTT SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GHY LTT SPECIAL (05646) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GHY LTT SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GHY LTT SPECIAL (05646)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GHY LTT SPECIAL (05646) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GHY LTT SPECIAL (05646) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GHY LTT SPECIAL (05646)?

A) GHY LTT SPECIAL (05646) runs from GUWAHATI to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GHY LTT SPECIAL (05646) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GHY LTT SPECIAL (05646)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GHY LTT SPECIAL (05646) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name