Train Time Table

LTT GHY SPL (05645) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
08:37
KALYAN JN 2
38.0 Kms| PF #4 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGP
10:25
IGATPURI 3
121.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVL
11:08
DEVLALI 4
166.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
11:20
NASIK ROAD 5
172.0 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
12:10
MANMAD JN 6
245.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
14:35
BHUSAVAL JN 7
429.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAU
15:23
BURHANPUR 8
483.0 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
17:25
KHANDWA 9
552.0 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HD
18:38
HARDA 10
660.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
19:50
ITARSI JN 11
736.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
23:15
JABALPUR 12
981.0 Kms| PF #5 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
00:35
KATNI 13
1072.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
01:55
SATNA 14
1170.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
05:35
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 15
1339.0 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
07:05
MIRZAPUR 16
1420.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
08:53
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 17
1483.0 Kms| PF #1 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
09:54
DILDARNAGAR JN 18
1541.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
10:21
BUXAR 19
1577.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURE
10:35
DUMRAON 20
1593.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
11:16
ARA 21
1646.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
11:47
DANAPUR 22
1685.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
12:30
PATNA JN 23
1695.0 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
12:59
PATNA SAHEB 24
1705.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
13:40
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 25
1740.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BARH
13:54
BARH 26
1758.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
14:25
MOKAMEH JN 27
1784.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
16:30
BARAUNI JN 28
1805.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
16:56
BEGU SARAI 29
1820.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
17:43
KHAGARIA JN 30
1860.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNE
17:53
MANSI JN 31
1869.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
THB
18:34
THANA BIHPUR JN 32
1911.0 Kms| PF #2 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
18:51
NAUGACHIA 33
1927.0 Kms| PF #2 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
21:00
KATIHAR JN 34
1984.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
22:20
BARSOI JN 35
2040.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
23:05
KISHANGANJ 36
2098.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
01:00
NEW JALPAIGURI 37
2185.0 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
NCB
03:55
NEW COOCH BEHAR 38
2311.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
NOQ
04:55
NEW ALIPURDUAR 39
2330.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOJ
05:56
KOKRAJHAR 40
2409.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
06:55
NEW BONGAIGAON 41
2436.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPRD
08:01
BARPETA ROAD 42
2481.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNY
09:50
RANGIYA JN 43
2546.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
GHY
12:00
GUWAHATI 44
2593.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05645 LTT GHY SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 08:05 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 08:37 3 mins 08:40 4 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 10:25 5 mins 10:30 - No
DEVLALI (DVL) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 - No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 11:20 5 mins 11:25 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 14:35 5 mins 14:40 - No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 1 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 2 No
HARDA (HD) 18:38 2 mins 18:40 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 19:50 10 mins 20:00 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 23:15 10 mins 23:25 5 No
KATNI (KTE) 00:35 5 mins 00:40 - No
SATNA (STA) 01:55 10 mins 02:05 - No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 05:35 5 mins 05:40 1 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 07:05 5 mins 07:10 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 08:53 15 mins 09:08 1 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 09:54 2 mins 09:56 - No
BUXAR (BXR) 10:21 2 mins 10:23 - No
DUMRAON (DURE) 10:35 2 mins 10:37 - No
ARA (ARA) 11:16 2 mins 11:18 - No
DANAPUR (DNR) 11:47 2 mins 11:49 - No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 12:30 10 mins 12:40 1 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 12:59 2 mins 13:01 - No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 13:40 2 mins 13:42 - No
BARH (BARH) 13:54 2 mins 13:56 - No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 14:25 5 mins 14:30 - No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 16:30 5 mins 16:35 - No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 16:56 2 mins 16:58 - No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 - No
MANSI JN (MNE) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 - No
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 18:34 2 mins 18:36 2 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 18:51 2 mins 18:53 2 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 21:00 15 mins 21:15 - No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 22:20 2 mins 22:22 - No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 23:05 5 mins 23:10 - No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 01:00 15 mins 01:15 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 03:55 5 mins 04:00 - No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 04:55 5 mins 05:00 - No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 05:56 2 mins 05:58 - No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 06:55 10 mins 07:05 - No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 08:01 2 mins 08:03 - No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 09:50 10 mins 10:00 - No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 12:00 End --------- - No

05645 LTT GHY SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LTT GHY SPL (05645) train on RailYatri?

A) LTT GHY SPL (05645) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LTT GHY SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LTT GHY SPL (05645) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LTT GHY SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LTT GHY SPL (05645)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LTT GHY SPL (05645) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LTT GHY SPL (05645) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT GHY SPL (05645)?

A) LTT GHY SPL (05645) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to GUWAHATI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT GHY SPL (05645) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LTT GHY SPL (05645)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LTT GHY SPL (05645) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name