Train Time Table

LTT GHY SPL (05645) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
08:37
KALYAN JN 2
37.0 Kms| PF #4 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
11:20
NASIK ROAD 3
171.0 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
12:20
MANMAD JN 4
244.0 Kms| PF #2 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
14:50
BHUSAVAL JN 5
428.0 Kms| PF #7 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAU
15:43
BURHANPUR 6
483.0 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNW
16:57
KHANDWA 7
552.0 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HD
18:15
HARDA 8
660.0 Kms| PF #1 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
ET
19:20
ITARSI JN 9
735.0 Kms| PF #6 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBP
23:05
JABALPUR 10
980.0 Kms| PF #6 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
00:20
KATNI 11
1071.0 Kms| PF #1 00:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
01:40
SATNA 12
1169.0 Kms| PF #0 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
04:55
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 13
1338.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
06:05
MIRZAPUR 14
1419.0 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
07:52
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 15
1482.0 Kms| PF #1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLN
08:55
DILDARNAGAR JN 16
1536.0 Kms| PF #0 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
09:32
BUXAR 17
1572.0 Kms| PF #1 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURE
09:46
DUMRAON 18
1588.0 Kms| PF #0 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
10:35
ARA 19
1640.0 Kms| PF #1 10:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
11:28
DANAPUR 20
1680.0 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
12:30
PATNA JN 21
1689.0 Kms| PF #1 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNC
12:56
PATNA SAHEB 22
1699.0 Kms| PF #0 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
13:28
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 23
1735.0 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BARH
13:42
BARH 24
1753.0 Kms| PF #0 13:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
14:08
MOKAMEH JN 25
1779.0 Kms| PF #1 14:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
16:00
BARAUNI JN 26
1797.0 Kms| PF #1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
16:21
BEGU SARAI 27
1813.0 Kms| PF #1 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
17:15
KHAGARIA JN 28
1853.0 Kms| PF #2 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNE
17:31
MANSI JN 29
1862.0 Kms| PF #2 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
THB
18:08
THANA BIHPUR JN 30
1904.0 Kms| PF #2 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
18:23
NAUGACHIA 31
1920.0 Kms| PF #2 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
20:05
KATIHAR JN 32
1977.0 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
21:42
BARSOI JN 33
2033.0 Kms| PF #2 21:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
22:30
KISHANGANJ 34
2090.0 Kms| PF #3 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
00:25
NEW JALPAIGURI 35
2178.0 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
DQG
02:05
DHUPGURI 36
2243.0 Kms| PF #0 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
NCB
03:30
NEW COOCH BEHAR 37
2304.0 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
NOQ
04:02
NEW ALIPURDUAR 38
2322.0 Kms| PF #1 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOJ
05:30
KOKRAJHAR 39
2401.0 Kms| PF #0 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
07:00
NEW BONGAIGAON 40
2432.0 Kms| PF #4 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPRD
07:53
BARPETA ROAD 41
2476.0 Kms| PF #2 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNY
09:50
RANGIYA JN 42
2541.0 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYQ
10:30
KAMAKHYA 43
2582.0 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
GHY
12:00
GUWAHATI 44
2589.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05645 LTT GHY SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 08:05 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 08:37 3 mins 08:40 4 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 11:20 5 mins 11:25 1 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 14:50 5 mins 14:55 7 No
BURHANPUR (BAU) 15:43 2 mins 15:45 1 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 16:57 3 mins 17:00 2 No
HARDA (HD) 18:15 2 mins 18:17 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 19:20 10 mins 19:30 6 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 23:05 10 mins 23:15 6 No
KATNI (KTE) 00:20 5 mins 00:25 1 No
SATNA (STA) 01:40 5 mins 01:45 - No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 04:55 5 mins 05:00 1 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 06:05 5 mins 06:10 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 07:52 10 mins 08:02 1 No
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 - No
BUXAR (BXR) 09:32 2 mins 09:34 1 No
DUMRAON (DURE) 09:46 2 mins 09:48 - No
ARA (ARA) 10:35 2 mins 10:37 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 11:28 2 mins 11:30 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 12:30 10 mins 12:40 1 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 12:56 2 mins 12:58 - No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 13:28 2 mins 13:30 1 No
BARH (BARH) 13:42 2 mins 13:44 - No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 14:08 5 mins 14:13 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 16:21 2 mins 16:23 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 17:15 2 mins 17:17 2 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 17:31 2 mins 17:33 2 No
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 2 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 18:23 2 mins 18:25 2 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 20:05 10 mins 20:15 1 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 21:42 2 mins 21:44 2 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 3 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 00:25 15 mins 00:40 1 No
DHUPGURI (DQG) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 - No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 03:30 5 mins 03:35 1 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 04:02 5 mins 04:07 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 05:30 2 mins 05:32 - No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 07:00 10 mins 07:10 4 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 07:53 5 mins 07:58 2 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 09:50 5 mins 09:55 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 10:30 5 mins 10:35 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 12:00 End --------- 1 No

05645 LTT GHY SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the LTT GHY SPL (05645) train on RailYatri?

A) LTT GHY SPL (05645) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of LTT GHY SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the LTT GHY SPL (05645) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On LTT GHY SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of LTT GHY SPL (05645)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in LTT GHY SPL (05645) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of LTT GHY SPL (05645) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT GHY SPL (05645)?

A) LTT GHY SPL (05645) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to GUWAHATI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of LTT GHY SPL (05645) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of LTT GHY SPL (05645)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of LTT GHY SPL (05645) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name