Train Time Table

KYQ PURI SPECIAL (05644) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KYQ
START
KAMAKHYA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GLPT
01:20
GOALPARA TOWN 2
122.0 Kms| PF #0 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
02:45
NEW BONGAIGAON 3
202.0 Kms| PF #0 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
APDJ
04:20
ALIPUR DUAR JN 4
311.0 Kms| PF #0 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMZ
06:58
NEW MAL JN 5
425.0 Kms| PF #0 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGUJ
08:05
SILIGURI JN 6
472.0 Kms| PF #0 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
08:30
NEW JALPAIGURI 7
480.0 Kms| PF #3 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
09:58
KISHANGANJ 8
567.0 Kms| PF #2 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
10:45
BARSOI JN 9
624.0 Kms| PF #0 10:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
MLDT
13:45
MALDA TOWN 10
712.0 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NFK
14:27
NEW FARAKKA JN 11
747.0 Kms| PF #0 14:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
AZ
16:00
AZIMGANJ JN 12
827.0 Kms| PF #0 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGLE
16:22
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 13
841.0 Kms| PF #0 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
KWAE
17:55
KATWA 14
899.0 Kms| PF #2 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDAE
18:32
NABADWIP DHAM 15
939.0 Kms| PF #0 18:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABKA
18:55
AMBIKA KALNA 16
962.0 Kms| PF #0 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDC
21:16
BANDEL JN 17
1004.0 Kms| PF #3 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
22:55
HOWRAH JN 18
1043.0 Kms| PF #5 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGP
00:55
KHARAGPUR JN 19
1159.0 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
BHC
03:35
BHADRAKH 20
1339.0 Kms| PF #0 03:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
JJKR
04:08
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 21
1383.0 Kms| PF #0 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
CTC
05:05
CUTTACK 22
1455.0 Kms| PF #0 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BBS
05:45
BHUBANESWAR 23
1482.0 Kms| PF #0 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUR
06:10
KHURDA ROAD JN 24
1501.0 Kms| PF #0 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
PURI
07:30
PURI 25
1545.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05644 KYQ PURI SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) --------- Start 23:45 1 No
GOALPARA TOWN (GLPT) 01:20 2 mins 01:22 - No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 02:45 5 mins 02:50 - No
ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) 04:20 5 mins 04:25 - No
NEW MAL JN (NMZ) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 - No
SILIGURI JN (SGUJ) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 - No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 08:30 25 mins 08:55 3 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 2 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 10:45 2 mins 10:47 - No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 13:45 10 mins 13:55 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 14:27 2 mins 14:29 - No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 - No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 16:22 1 min 16:23 - No
KATWA (KWAE) 17:55 5 mins 18:00 2 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 18:32 4 mins 18:36 - No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 18:55 2 mins 18:57 - No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 21:16 2 mins 21:18 3 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 22:55 20 mins 23:15 5 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 00:55 10 mins 01:05 1 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 03:35 2 mins 03:37 - No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 - No
CUTTACK (CTC) 05:05 5 mins 05:10 - No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 05:45 5 mins 05:50 - No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 06:10 5 mins 06:15 - No
PURI (PURI) 07:30 End --------- - No

05644 KYQ PURI SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KYQ PURI SPECIAL (05644) train on RailYatri?

A) KYQ PURI SPECIAL (05644) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KYQ PURI SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KYQ PURI SPECIAL (05644) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KYQ PURI SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KYQ PURI SPECIAL (05644)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KYQ PURI SPECIAL (05644) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KYQ PURI SPECIAL (05644) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KYQ PURI SPECIAL (05644)?

A) KYQ PURI SPECIAL (05644) runs from KAMAKHYA to PURI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KYQ PURI SPECIAL (05644) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KYQ PURI SPECIAL (05644)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KYQ PURI SPECIAL (05644) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name