Train Time Table

GHY OKHA SPECIAL (05636) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GHY
START
GUWAHATI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYQ
11:00
KAMAKHYA 2
7.0 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNY
11:45
RANGIYA JN 3
48.0 Kms| PF #0 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
13:55
NEW BONGAIGAON 4
157.0 Kms| PF #3 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NOQ
15:25
NEW ALIPURDUAR 5
264.0 Kms| PF #2 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NCB
16:00
NEW COOCH BEHAR 6
283.0 Kms| PF #3 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJP
18:20
NEW JALPAIGURI 7
409.0 Kms| PF #5 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
19:35
KISHANGANJ 8
496.0 Kms| PF #2 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOE
20:20
BARSOI JN 9
553.0 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
22:10
KATIHAR JN 10
610.0 Kms| PF #6 22:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNA
23:07
NAUGACHIA 11
667.0 Kms| PF #1 23:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
23:57
KHAGARIA JN 12
733.0 Kms| PF #1 23:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBJU
01:10
NEW BARAUNI JN 13
787.0 Kms| PF #1 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
02:12
MOKAMEH JN 14
808.0 Kms| PF #3 02:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
02:43
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 15
852.0 Kms| PF #3 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
04:20
PATNA JN 16
897.0 Kms| PF #8 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
06:30
BUXAR 17
1015.0 Kms| PF #2 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
09:10
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 18
1109.0 Kms| PF #3 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
10:00
VARANASI JN 19
1126.0 Kms| PF #5 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABP
12:15
AKBARPUR 20
1260.0 Kms| PF #1 12:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
13:23
FAIZABAD JN 21
1322.0 Kms| PF #3 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
17:00
LUCKNOW 22
1449.0 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
19:20
KANPUR CENTRAL 23
1523.0 Kms| PF #9 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
22:50
TUNDLA JN 24
1754.0 Kms| PF #3 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
AF
23:30
AGRA FORT 25
1777.0 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
BXN
01:28
BAYANA JN 26
1861.0 Kms| PF #2 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
GGC
02:15
GANGAPUR CITY 27
1938.0 Kms| PF #2 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
SWM
02:58
SAWAI MADHOPUR 28
2002.0 Kms| PF #3 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOTA
04:20
KOTA JN 29
2109.0 Kms| PF #2 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
NAD
07:10
NAGDA JN 30
2334.0 Kms| PF #1 07:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
RTM
07:45
RATLAM JN 31
2376.0 Kms| PF #4 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRC
11:50
VADODARA JN 32
2637.0 Kms| PF #3 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
ND
12:50
NADIAD JN 33
2691.0 Kms| PF #2 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
14:05
AHMEDABAD JN 34
2737.0 Kms| PF #2 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
VG
15:12
VIRAMGAM JN 35
2802.0 Kms| PF #5 15:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
SUNR
16:12
SURENDRANAGAR 36
2868.0 Kms| PF #1 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 3
RJT
18:30
RAJKOT JN 37
2984.0 Kms| PF #1 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
HAPA
20:16
HAPA 38
3060.0 Kms| PF #1 20:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
JAM
20:30
JAMNAGAR 39
3069.0 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KMBL
21:23
KHAMBHALIYA 40
3123.0 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
DWK
22:33
DWARKA 41
3207.0 Kms| PF #1 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 3
OKHA
23:45
OKHA 42
3236.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05636 GHY OKHA SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUWAHATI (GHY) --------- Start 10:45 4 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 11:00 5 mins 11:05 1 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 11:45 5 mins 11:50 - No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 13:55 10 mins 14:05 3 No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 2 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 16:00 5 mins 16:05 3 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 18:20 10 mins 18:30 5 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 19:35 2 mins 19:37 2 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 20:20 2 mins 20:22 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 22:10 10 mins 22:20 6 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 23:07 2 mins 23:09 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 23:57 2 mins 23:59 1 No
NEW BARAUNI JN (NBJU) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 02:12 2 mins 02:14 3 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 02:43 2 mins 02:45 3 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 04:20 10 mins 04:30 8 No
BUXAR (BXR) 06:30 2 mins 06:32 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 09:10 10 mins 09:20 3 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 10:00 10 mins 10:10 5 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 12:15 2 mins 12:17 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 13:23 2 mins 13:25 3 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 17:00 10 mins 17:10 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 19:20 5 mins 19:25 9 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 3 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 23:30 10 mins 23:40 1 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 2 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 2 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 02:58 2 mins 03:00 3 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 04:20 10 mins 04:30 2 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 07:10 2 mins 07:12 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 07:45 10 mins 07:55 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 11:50 15 mins 12:05 3 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 12:50 2 mins 12:52 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 14:05 10 mins 14:15 2 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 15:12 2 mins 15:14 5 No
SURENDRANAGAR (SUNR) 16:12 2 mins 16:14 1 No
RAJKOT JN (RJT) 18:30 10 mins 18:40 1 No
HAPA (HAPA) 20:16 2 mins 20:18 1 No
JAMNAGAR (JAM) 20:30 5 mins 20:35 1 No
KHAMBHALIYA (KMBL) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 1 No
DWARKA (DWK) 22:33 5 mins 22:38 1 No
OKHA (OKHA) 23:45 End --------- 1 No

05636 GHY OKHA SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GHY OKHA SPECIAL (05636) train on RailYatri?

A) GHY OKHA SPECIAL (05636) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GHY OKHA SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GHY OKHA SPECIAL (05636) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GHY OKHA SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GHY OKHA SPECIAL (05636)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GHY OKHA SPECIAL (05636) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GHY OKHA SPECIAL (05636) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GHY OKHA SPECIAL (05636)?

A) GHY OKHA SPECIAL (05636) runs from GUWAHATI to OKHA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GHY OKHA SPECIAL (05636) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GHY OKHA SPECIAL (05636)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GHY OKHA SPECIAL (05636) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name