Train Time Table

GHY SCL PASS SPL (05631) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BME
START
BARMER 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLT
00:47
BALOTRA JN 2
97.0 Kms| PF #0 00:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
JU
02:40
JODHPUR JN 3
210.0 Kms| PF #1 02:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTD
04:38
MERTA ROAD JN 4
314.0 Kms| PF #0 04:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNA
05:36
DEGANA JN 5
359.0 Kms| PF #0 05:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKN
06:07
MAKRANA JN 6
403.0 Kms| PF #0 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMNC
06:23
KUCHAMAN CITY 7
417.0 Kms| PF #0 06:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
09:15
JAIPUR 8
522.0 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
11:33
BHARATPUR JN 9
709.0 Kms| PF #1 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
AH
11:58
ACHHNERA JN 10
737.0 Kms| PF #0 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AF
12:40
AGRA FORT 11
763.0 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
14:35
TUNDLA JN 12
786.0 Kms| PF #0 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
18:45
KANPUR CENTRAL 13
1017.0 Kms| PF #0 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
21:25
PRAYAGRAJ JN 14
1212.0 Kms| PF #4 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
DDU
00:50
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 15
1364.0 Kms| PF #0 01:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNBE
04:00
PATNA JN 16
1576.0 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BKP
04:50
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 17
1621.0 Kms| PF #0 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
MKA
06:00
MOKAMEH JN 18
1665.0 Kms| PF #3 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBJU
07:30
NEW BARAUNI JN 19
1686.0 Kms| PF #0 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGG
08:20
KHAGARIA JN 20
1740.0 Kms| PF #2 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
NNA
09:15
NAUGACHIA 21
1807.0 Kms| PF #1 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 3
KIR
11:15
KATIHAR JN 22
1863.0 Kms| PF #0 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
DLK
12:45
Dalkhola 23
1949.0 Kms| PF #0 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNE
13:15
KISHANGANJ 24
1977.0 Kms| PF #0 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
15:25
NEW JALPAIGURI 25
2064.0 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
NCB
17:40
NEW COOCH BEHAR 26
2190.0 Kms| PF #0 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
NOQ
18:05
NEW ALIPURDUAR 27
2209.0 Kms| PF #0 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
20:20
NEW BONGAIGAON 28
2316.0 Kms| PF #0 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPRD
21:03
BARPETA ROAD 29
2360.0 Kms| PF #2 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNY
22:30
RANGIYA JN 30
2425.0 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 4
KYQ
00:05
KAMAKHYA 31
2466.0 Kms| PF #3 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 4
GHY
00:35
GUWAHATI 32
2473.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05631 GHY SCL PASS SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARMER (BME) --------- Start 23:35 1 No
BALOTRA JN (BLT) 00:47 5 mins 00:52 - No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 02:40 10 mins 02:50 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 04:38 5 mins 04:43 - No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 05:36 3 mins 05:39 - No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 06:07 3 mins 06:10 - No
KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC) 06:23 2 mins 06:25 - No
JAIPUR (JP) 09:15 10 mins 09:25 1 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 11:33 2 mins 11:35 1 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 - No
AGRA FORT (AF) 12:40 25 mins 13:05 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 14:35 5 mins 14:40 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 18:45 10 mins 18:55 - No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 21:25 10 mins 21:35 4 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 00:50 10 mins 01:00 - No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 04:00 10 mins 04:10 1 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 04:50 2 mins 04:52 - No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 06:00 2 mins 06:02 3 No
NEW BARAUNI JN (NBJU) 07:30 5 mins 07:35 - No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 08:20 2 mins 08:22 2 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 09:15 2 mins 09:17 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 11:15 10 mins 11:25 - No
Dalkhola (DLK) 12:45 2 mins 12:47 - No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 13:15 5 mins 13:20 - No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 15:25 10 mins 15:35 1 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 17:40 5 mins 17:45 - No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 - No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 20:20 10 mins 20:30 - No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 2 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 22:30 5 mins 22:35 1 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 3 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 00:35 End --------- 1 No

05631 GHY SCL PASS SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the GHY SCL PASS SPL (05631) train on RailYatri?

A) GHY SCL PASS SPL (05631) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of GHY SCL PASS SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the GHY SCL PASS SPL (05631) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On GHY SCL PASS SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of GHY SCL PASS SPL (05631)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in GHY SCL PASS SPL (05631) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of GHY SCL PASS SPL (05631) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of GHY SCL PASS SPL (05631)?

A) GHY SCL PASS SPL (05631) runs from BARMER to GUWAHATI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of GHY SCL PASS SPL (05631) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of GHY SCL PASS SPL (05631)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of GHY SCL PASS SPL (05631) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name