Train Time Table

DGHR AGTL SPL (05625) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DGHR
START
DEOGHAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAKA
20:56
BANKA 2
55.0 Kms| PF #0 20:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGP
22:35
BHAGALPUR 3
106.0 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGR
00:10
MUNGER 4
166.0 Kms| PF #0 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
00:38
KHAGARIA JN 5
185.0 Kms| PF #0 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
01:33
NAUGACHIA 6
252.0 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
03:20
KATIHAR JN 7
308.0 Kms| PF #1 03:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
NJP
07:40
NEW JALPAIGURI 8
494.0 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NCB
10:00
NEW COOCH BEHAR 9
620.0 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBQ
12:15
NEW BONGAIGAON 10
748.0 Kms| PF #0 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNY
14:23
RANGIYA JN 11
857.0 Kms| PF #5 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYQ
15:45
KAMAKHYA 12
898.0 Kms| PF #1 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHY
16:05
GUWAHATI 13
905.0 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPK
17:35
CHAPARMUKH JN 14
996.0 Kms| PF #1 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
LMG
19:30
LUMDING JN 15
1086.0 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPB
01:15
BADARPUR JN 16
1255.0 Kms| PF #2 01:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
DMR
02:48
DHARMANAGAR 17
1341.0 Kms| PF #0 02:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
ABSA
04:09
AMBASA 18
1414.0 Kms| PF #0 04:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
AGTL
06:10
AGARTALA 19
1481.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05625 DGHR AGTL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DEOGHAR (DGHR) --------- Start 19:30 1 No
BANKA (BAKA) 20:56 2 mins 20:58 - No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 22:35 10 mins 22:45 1 No
MUNGER (MGR) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 - No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 00:38 2 mins 00:40 - No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 01:33 2 mins 01:35 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 03:20 15 mins 03:35 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 07:40 15 mins 07:55 2 No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 10:00 5 mins 10:05 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 12:15 5 mins 12:20 - No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 14:23 5 mins 14:28 5 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 15:45 2 mins 15:47 1 No
GUWAHATI (GHY) 16:05 15 mins 16:20 1 No
CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) 17:35 2 mins 17:37 1 No
LUMDING JN (LMG) 19:30 15 mins 19:45 1 No
BADARPUR JN (BPB) 01:15 10 mins 01:25 2 No
DHARMANAGAR (DMR) 02:48 5 mins 02:53 - No
AMBASA (ABSA) 04:09 2 mins 04:11 - No
AGARTALA (AGTL) 06:10 End --------- - No

05625 DGHR AGTL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DGHR AGTL SPL (05625) train on RailYatri?

A) DGHR AGTL SPL (05625) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DGHR AGTL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DGHR AGTL SPL (05625) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DGHR AGTL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DGHR AGTL SPL (05625)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DGHR AGTL SPL (05625) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DGHR AGTL SPL (05625) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DGHR AGTL SPL (05625)?

A) DGHR AGTL SPL (05625) runs from DEOGHAR to AGARTALA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DGHR AGTL SPL (05625) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DGHR AGTL SPL (05625)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DGHR AGTL SPL (05625) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name