Train Time Table

BGKT KYQ TATKAL (05623) Train Time Table

-- -- Tu -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BGKT
START
BHAGAT KI KOTHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JU
16:20
JODHPUR JN 2
4.0 Kms| PF #0 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTD
17:58
MERTA ROAD JN 3
108.0 Kms| PF #0 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNA
18:36
DEGANA JN 4
153.0 Kms| PF #0 18:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTKT
19:03
CHOTI KHATU 5
183.0 Kms| PF #0 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIA
19:34
DIDWANA 6
219.0 Kms| PF #0 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAU
20:05
LADNUN 7
250.0 Kms| PF #0 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUJH
20:18
SUJANGARH 8
259.0 Kms| PF #0 20:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
RTGH
21:25
RATANGARH JN 9
305.0 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CUR
22:15
CHURU 10
348.0 Kms| PF #0 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDLP
23:40
SADULPUR JN 11
406.0 Kms| PF #0 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LHU
00:25
LOHARU 12
455.0 Kms| PF #0 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
STNL
00:45
SATNALI 13
473.0 Kms| PF #0 00:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHRG
01:03
MAHENDRAGARH 14
497.0 Kms| PF #0 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
02:40
REWARI 15
547.0 Kms| PF #0 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
03:26
GURGAON 16
598.0 Kms| PF #0 03:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
03:43
DELHI CANTT 17
615.0 Kms| PF #0 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
04:30
OLD DELHI 18
629.0 Kms| PF #9 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
05:46
GHAZIABAD 19
649.0 Kms| PF #0 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
08:25
MORADABAD 20
790.0 Kms| PF #0 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
10:04
BAREILLY 21
881.0 Kms| PF #0 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
14:00
LUCKNOW 22
1116.0 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
16:29
FAIZABAD JN 23
1243.0 Kms| PF #2 16:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
18:55
SHAHGANJ JN 24
1348.0 Kms| PF #0 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
22:00
VARANASI JN 25
1439.0 Kms| PF #1 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
23:42
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 26
1456.0 Kms| PF #0 23:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
BXR
01:00
BUXAR 27
1550.0 Kms| PF #0 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
ARA
01:40
ARA 28
1619.0 Kms| PF #0 01:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
PNBE
02:35
PATNA JN 29
1668.0 Kms| PF #2 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBJU
05:45
NEW BARAUNI JN 30
1778.0 Kms| PF #0 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BGS
06:06
BEGU SARAI 31
1791.0 Kms| PF #2 06:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGG
06:48
KHAGARIA JN 32
1831.0 Kms| PF #0 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
NNA
07:48
NAUGACHIA 33
1898.0 Kms| PF #2 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KIR
10:20
KATIHAR JN 34
1955.0 Kms| PF #2 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNE
12:20
KISHANGANJ 35
2051.0 Kms| PF #0 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
NJP
14:10
NEW JALPAIGURI 36
2138.0 Kms| PF #0 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
NCB
16:30
NEW COOCH BEHAR 37
2265.0 Kms| PF #0 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
NOQ
17:17
NEW ALIPURDUAR 38
2283.0 Kms| PF #0 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
KOJ
18:25
KOKRAJHAR 39
2362.0 Kms| PF #0 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
NBQ
19:15
NEW BONGAIGAON 40
2390.0 Kms| PF #0 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPRD
20:00
BARPETA ROAD 41
2434.0 Kms| PF #0 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNY
21:35
RANGIYA JN 42
2499.0 Kms| PF #0 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYQ
23:10
KAMAKHYA 43
2540.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05623 BGKT KYQ TATKAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAGAT KI KOTHI (BGKT) --------- Start 16:10 - No
JODHPUR JN (JU) 16:20 10 mins 16:30 - No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 17:58 5 mins 18:03 - No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 18:36 3 mins 18:39 - No
CHOTI KHATU (CTKT) 19:03 2 mins 19:05 - No
DIDWANA (DIA) 19:34 3 mins 19:37 - No
LADNUN (LAU) 20:05 3 mins 20:08 - No
SUJANGARH (SUJH) 20:18 3 mins 20:21 - No
RATANGARH JN (RTGH) 21:25 5 mins 21:30 1 No
CHURU (CUR) 22:15 10 mins 22:25 - No
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 23:40 5 mins 23:45 - No
LOHARU (LHU) 00:25 5 mins 00:30 - No
SATNALI (STNL) 00:45 2 mins 00:47 - No
MAHENDRAGARH (MHRG) 01:03 2 mins 01:05 - No
REWARI (RE) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 - No
GURGAON (GGN) 03:26 2 mins 03:28 - No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 03:43 2 mins 03:45 - No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 04:30 25 mins 04:55 9 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 05:46 2 mins 05:48 - No
MORADABAD (MB) 08:25 10 mins 08:35 - No
BAREILLY (BE) 10:04 2 mins 10:06 - No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 14:00 10 mins 14:10 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 16:29 5 mins 16:34 2 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 18:55 5 mins 19:00 - No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 22:00 15 mins 22:15 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 23:42 10 mins 23:52 - No
BUXAR (BXR) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 - No
ARA (ARA) 01:40 2 mins 01:42 - No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 02:35 10 mins 02:45 2 No
NEW BARAUNI JN (NBJU) 05:45 5 mins 05:50 - No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 06:06 2 mins 06:08 2 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 - No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 2 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 10:20 15 mins 10:35 2 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 12:20 5 mins 12:25 - No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 14:10 10 mins 14:20 - No
NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) 16:30 5 mins 16:35 - No
NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ) 17:17 5 mins 17:22 - No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 18:25 2 mins 18:27 - No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 19:15 10 mins 19:25 - No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 - No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 21:35 5 mins 21:40 - No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 23:10 End --------- - No

05623 BGKT KYQ TATKAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BGKT KYQ TATKAL (05623) train on RailYatri?

A) BGKT KYQ TATKAL (05623) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BGKT KYQ TATKAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BGKT KYQ TATKAL (05623) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BGKT KYQ TATKAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BGKT KYQ TATKAL (05623)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BGKT KYQ TATKAL (05623) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BGKT KYQ TATKAL (05623) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BGKT KYQ TATKAL (05623)?

A) BGKT KYQ TATKAL (05623) runs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI to KAMAKHYA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BGKT KYQ TATKAL (05623) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BGKT KYQ TATKAL (05623)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BGKT KYQ TATKAL (05623) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name