Train Time Table

KYQ MZS SPECIAL (05613) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GHY
START
GUWAHATI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYQ
20:25
KAMAKHYA 2
7.0 Kms| PF #3 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNY
21:22
RANGIYA JN 3
48.0 Kms| PF #3 21:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNL
22:31
TANGLA 4
87.0 Kms| PF #0 22:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULG
22:55
UDALGURI 5
109.0 Kms| PF #0 22:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJBT
23:21
MAJBAT 6
131.0 Kms| PF #0 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
RPAN
00:25
RANGAPARA NORTH 7
171.0 Kms| PF #1 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VNE
01:27
VISWANATH CHARALI 8
222.0 Kms| PF #1 01:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
GPZ
02:22
GOHPUR 9
273.0 Kms| PF #0 02:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
HMY
03:05
HARMUTI 10
314.0 Kms| PF #0 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLP
03:50
NORTH LAKHIMPUR 11
344.0 Kms| PF #3 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
GOM
04:44
GOGAMUKH 12
388.0 Kms| PF #0 04:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDLN
05:00
BORDOLONI 13
400.0 Kms| PF #0 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMC
05:18
DHEMAJI 14
413.0 Kms| PF #0 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPTR
05:55
SILAPATHAR 15
436.0 Kms| PF #1 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMCP
06:19
SIMEN CHAPARI 16
460.0 Kms| PF #0 06:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
TQM
06:35
TELAM 17
473.0 Kms| PF #0 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZS
07:45
MURKEONGSELEK 18
498.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05613 KYQ MZS SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUWAHATI (GHY) --------- Start 20:10 6 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 20:25 5 mins 20:30 3 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 21:22 25 mins 21:47 3 No
TANGLA (TNL) 22:31 2 mins 22:33 - No
UDALGURI (ULG) 22:55 2 mins 22:57 - No
MAJBAT (MJBT) 23:21 1 min 23:22 - No
RANGAPARA NORTH (RPAN) 00:25 10 mins 00:35 1 No
VISWANATH CHARALI (VNE) 01:27 2 mins 01:29 1 No
GOHPUR (GPZ) 02:22 2 mins 02:24 - No
HARMUTI (HMY) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 - No
NORTH LAKHIMPUR (NLP) 03:50 5 mins 03:55 3 No
GOGAMUKH (GOM) 04:44 2 mins 04:46 - No
BORDOLONI (BDLN) 05:00 2 mins 05:02 - No
DHEMAJI (DMC) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 - No
SILAPATHAR (SPTR) 05:55 2 mins 05:57 1 No
SIMEN CHAPARI (SMCP) 06:19 2 mins 06:21 - No
TELAM (TQM) 06:35 2 mins 06:37 - No
MURKEONGSELEK (MZS) 07:45 End --------- 1 No

05613 KYQ MZS SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KYQ MZS SPECIAL (05613) train on RailYatri?

A) KYQ MZS SPECIAL (05613) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KYQ MZS SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KYQ MZS SPECIAL (05613) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KYQ MZS SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KYQ MZS SPECIAL (05613)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KYQ MZS SPECIAL (05613) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KYQ MZS SPECIAL (05613) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KYQ MZS SPECIAL (05613)?

A) KYQ MZS SPECIAL (05613) runs from GUWAHATI to MURKEONGSELEK Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KYQ MZS SPECIAL (05613) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KYQ MZS SPECIAL (05613)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KYQ MZS SPECIAL (05613) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name