Train Time Table

JYG UDN SPL (05563) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JYG
START
JAYNAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBG
01:00
DARBHANGA JN 2
68.0 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
02:15
SAMASTIPUR JN 3
106.0 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
03:20
BARAUNI JN 4
157.0 Kms| PF #0 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
04:48
MOKAMEH JN 5
178.0 Kms| PF #3 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
06:40
PATNA JN 6
267.0 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
07:26
ARA 7
316.0 Kms| PF #2 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
08:22
BUXAR 8
385.0 Kms| PF #2 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
10:20
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 9
479.0 Kms| PF #4 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
11:53
MIRZAPUR 10
542.0 Kms| PF #3 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
13:30
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 11
622.0 Kms| PF #3 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRJ
14:19
SHANKARGARH 12
659.0 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
16:55
SATNA 13
792.0 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
18:15
KATNI 14
890.0 Kms| PF #3 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
19:40
JABALPUR 15
981.0 Kms| PF #1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
NU
20:58
NARSINGHPUR 16
1065.0 Kms| PF #2 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
21:58
PIPARIYA 17
1159.0 Kms| PF #0 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
23:20
ITARSI JN 18
1226.0 Kms| PF #0 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
HD
00:22
HARDA 19
1301.0 Kms| PF #0 00:24
Delay 7m
Day 3
KNW
02:07
KHANDWA 20
1409.0 Kms| PF #1 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSL
04:05
BHUSAVAL JN 21
1533.0 Kms| PF #3 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
JL
04:37
JALGAON JN 22
1557.0 Kms| PF #0 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
AN
05:54
AMALNER 23
1612.0 Kms| PF #0 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 3
NDB
07:13
NANDURBAR 24
1708.0 Kms| PF #1 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 3
UDN
09:35
UDHNA JN 25
1864.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05563 JYG UDN SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAYNAGAR (JYG) --------- Start 23:50 1 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 01:00 5 mins 01:05 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 02:15 5 mins 02:20 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 03:20 10 mins 03:30 - No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 3 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 06:40 10 mins 06:50 1 No
ARA (ARA) 07:26 2 mins 07:28 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 08:22 2 mins 08:24 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 10:20 10 mins 10:30 4 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 11:53 2 mins 11:55 3 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 13:30 2 mins 13:32 3 No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 14:19 1 min 14:20 1 No
SATNA (STA) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 1 No
KATNI (KTE) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 3 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 19:40 10 mins 19:50 1 No
NARSINGHPUR (NU) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 2 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 21:58 2 mins 22:00 - No
ITARSI JN (ET) 23:20 10 mins 23:30 - No
HARDA (HD) 00:22 2 mins 00:24 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 02:07 3 mins 02:10 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 3 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 04:37 3 mins 04:40 - No
AMALNER (AN) 05:54 2 mins 05:56 - No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 07:13 5 mins 07:18 1 No
UDHNA JN (UDN) 09:35 End --------- 1 No

05563 JYG UDN SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JYG UDN SPL (05563) train on RailYatri?

A) JYG UDN SPL (05563) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JYG UDN SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JYG UDN SPL (05563) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JYG UDN SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JYG UDN SPL (05563)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JYG UDN SPL (05563) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JYG UDN SPL (05563) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JYG UDN SPL (05563)?

A) JYG UDN SPL (05563) runs from JAYNAGAR to UDHNA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JYG UDN SPL (05563) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JYG UDN SPL (05563)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JYG UDN SPL (05563) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name