Train Time Table

DBG ADI SPL (05559) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DBG
START
DARBHANGA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
17:50
SAMASTIPUR JN 2
38.0 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
19:05
MUZAFFARPUR JN 3
90.0 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
20:05
HAJIPUR JN 4
143.0 Kms| PF #3 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEE
20:20
SONPUR JN 5
149.0 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
22:45
CHHAPRA 6
203.0 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
23:58
BALLIA 7
268.0 Kms| PF #1 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
GCT
01:27
GHAZIPUR CITY 8
333.0 Kms| PF #1 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
03:00
VARANASI JN 9
408.0 Kms| PF #2 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSBS
03:25
BANARAS 10
412.0 Kms| PF #7 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GYN
04:18
GYANPUR ROAD 11
468.0 Kms| PF #0 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRRB
06:32
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG 12
530.0 Kms| PF #0 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
06:50
PRAYAGRAJ JN 13
532.0 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
10:55
SATNA 14
710.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
12:15
KATNI MURWARA 15
810.0 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
14:18
DAMOH 16
919.0 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
15:25
SAUGOR 17
997.0 Kms| PF #2 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
17:05
BINA JN 18
1071.0 Kms| PF #0 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
17:43
GANJ BASODA 19
1117.0 Kms| PF #0 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
18:12
VIDISHA 20
1156.0 Kms| PF #0 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHRN
19:35
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR 21
1220.0 Kms| PF #0 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJN
22:05
UJJAIN JN 22
1393.0 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
23:03
NAGDA JN 23
1448.0 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
RTM
00:05
RATLAM JN 24
1489.0 Kms| PF #0 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDA
03:25
GODHRA JN 25
1677.0 Kms| PF #0 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
CYI
04:08
CHHAYAPURI 26
1743.0 Kms| PF #0 04:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
ANND
05:19
ANAND JN 27
1775.0 Kms| PF #2 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
07:15
AHMEDABAD JN 28
1839.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05559 DBG ADI SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) --------- Start 16:47 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 17:50 25 mins 18:15 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 19:05 5 mins 19:10 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 20:05 5 mins 20:10 3 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 20:20 2 mins 20:22 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 22:45 10 mins 22:55 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 23:58 5 mins 00:03 1 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 01:27 5 mins 01:32 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 03:00 10 mins 03:10 2 No
BANARAS (BSBS) 03:25 5 mins 03:30 7 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 - No
PRAYAGRAJ RAMBAG (PRRB) 06:32 2 mins 06:34 - No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 06:50 25 mins 07:15 1 No
SATNA (STA) 10:55 5 mins 11:00 1 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 12:15 10 mins 12:25 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 14:18 2 mins 14:20 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 17:05 5 mins 17:10 - No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 - No
VIDISHA (BHS) 18:12 2 mins 18:14 - No
SANT HIRDARAM NAGAR (SHRN) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 - No
UJJAIN JN (UJN) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 1 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 00:05 10 mins 00:15 - No
GODHRA JN (GDA) 03:25 2 mins 03:27 - No
CHHAYAPURI (CYI) 04:08 5 mins 04:13 - No
ANAND JN (ANND) 05:19 1 min 05:20 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 07:15 End --------- - No

05559 DBG ADI SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DBG ADI SPL (05559) train on RailYatri?

A) DBG ADI SPL (05559) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DBG ADI SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DBG ADI SPL (05559) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DBG ADI SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DBG ADI SPL (05559)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DBG ADI SPL (05559) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DBG ADI SPL (05559) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DBG ADI SPL (05559)?

A) DBG ADI SPL (05559) runs from DARBHANGA JN to AHMEDABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DBG ADI SPL (05559) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DBG ADI SPL (05559)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DBG ADI SPL (05559) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name