Train Time Table

JYG LTT SPL (05547) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RXL
START
RAXAUL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGU
20:08
BAIRGANIA 2
54.0 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMI
21:05
SITAMARHI JN 3
83.0 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
22:45
MUZAFFARPUR JN 4
147.0 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HJP
00:01
HAJIPUR JN 5
201.0 Kms| PF #3 00:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPTA
01:10
PATLIPUTRA 6
222.0 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
05:00
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 7
430.0 Kms| PF #1 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
06:10
MIRZAPUR 8
493.0 Kms| PF #3 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
07:38
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 9
574.0 Kms| PF #3 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
11:15
SATNA 10
743.0 Kms| PF #0 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
12:35
KATNI 11
841.0 Kms| PF #0 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
14:00
JABALPUR 12
932.0 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
17:40
ITARSI JN 13
1177.0 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
20:27
KHANDWA 14
1360.0 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
22:20
BHUSAVAL JN 15
1484.0 Kms| PF #4 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
MMR
00:48
MANMAD JN 16
1668.0 Kms| PF #1 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
04:47
KALYAN JN 17
1875.0 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
LTT
05:50
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 18
1912.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05547 JYG LTT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAXAUL JN (RXL) --------- Start 19:15 1 No
BAIRGANIA (BGU) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 1 No
SITAMARHI JN (SMI) 21:05 5 mins 21:10 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 22:45 30 mins 23:15 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 00:01 5 mins 00:06 3 No
PATLIPUTRA (PPTA) 01:10 10 mins 01:20 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 05:00 10 mins 05:10 1 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 06:10 5 mins 06:15 3 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 07:38 2 mins 07:40 3 No
SATNA (STA) 11:15 5 mins 11:20 - No
KATNI (KTE) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 - No
JABALPUR (JBP) 14:00 10 mins 14:10 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 17:40 10 mins 17:50 1 No
KHANDWA (KNW) 20:27 3 mins 20:30 1 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 22:20 5 mins 22:25 4 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 00:48 2 mins 00:50 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 04:47 3 mins 04:50 1 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 05:50 End --------- 1 No

05547 JYG LTT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JYG LTT SPL (05547) train on RailYatri?

A) JYG LTT SPL (05547) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JYG LTT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JYG LTT SPL (05547) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JYG LTT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JYG LTT SPL (05547)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JYG LTT SPL (05547) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JYG LTT SPL (05547) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JYG LTT SPL (05547)?

A) JYG LTT SPL (05547) runs from RAXAUL JN to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JYG LTT SPL (05547) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JYG LTT SPL (05547)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JYG LTT SPL (05547) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name