Train Time Table

SHC FESTVAL SPL (05530) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ANVT
START
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #7 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
00:21
GHAZIABAD 2
13.0 Kms| PF #2 00:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPU
01:05
HAPUR 3
50.0 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
02:52
MORADABAD 4
154.0 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
CH
03:50
CHANDAUSI JN 5
198.0 Kms| PF #0 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
STP
08:20
SITAPUR 6
424.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
11:20
GONDA JN 7
583.0 Kms| PF #2 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUR
11:52
MANKAPUR JN 8
611.0 Kms| PF #2 11:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
12:50
BASTI 9
673.0 Kms| PF #2 12:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
14:55
GORAKHPUR JN 10
737.0 Kms| PF #6 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPJ
15:53
KAPTANGANJ JN 11
776.0 Kms| PF #0 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUG
17:20
BAGAHA 12
845.0 Kms| PF #1 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
HIR
17:43
HARINAGAR 13
872.0 Kms| PF #0 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NKE
18:05
NARKATIAGANJ JN 14
887.0 Kms| PF #2 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTH
18:42
BETTIAH 15
924.0 Kms| PF #0 18:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGL
19:01
SAGAULI JN 16
946.0 Kms| PF #2 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMKI
19:19
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI 17
967.0 Kms| PF #1 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
MFP
21:50
MUZAFFARPUR JN 18
1046.0 Kms| PF #3 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
22:45
SAMASTIPUR JN 19
1098.0 Kms| PF #2 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
23:45
BARAUNI JN 20
1149.0 Kms| PF #3 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
BGS
00:11
BEGU SARAI 21
1164.0 Kms| PF #0 00:13
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGG
01:10
KHAGARIA JN 22
1205.0 Kms| PF #0 01:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
MNE
01:41
MANSI JN 23
1213.0 Kms| PF #0 01:43
Delay 7m
Day 3
SBV
02:26
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR 24
1241.0 Kms| PF #1 02:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
SHC
03:05
SAHARSA JN 25
1258.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05530 SHC FESTVAL SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) --------- Start 23:45 7 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 00:21 2 mins 00:23 2 No
HAPUR (HPU) 01:05 5 mins 01:10 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 02:52 8 mins 03:00 1 No
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 03:50 5 mins 03:55 - No
SITAPUR (STP) 08:20 10 mins 08:30 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 11:20 10 mins 11:30 2 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 11:52 2 mins 11:54 2 No
BASTI (BST) 12:50 3 mins 12:53 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 14:55 10 mins 15:05 6 No
KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ) 15:53 2 mins 15:55 - No
BAGAHA (BUG) 17:20 2 mins 17:22 1 No
HARINAGAR (HIR) 17:43 2 mins 17:45 - No
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 2 No
BETTIAH (BTH) 18:42 2 mins 18:44 - No
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 19:01 2 mins 19:03 2 No
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI (BMKI) 19:19 2 mins 19:21 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 21:50 5 mins 21:55 3 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 22:45 5 mins 22:50 2 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 23:45 10 mins 23:55 3 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 00:11 2 mins 00:13 - No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 01:10 5 mins 01:15 - No
MANSI JN (MNE) 01:41 2 mins 01:43 - No
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) 02:26 2 mins 02:28 1 No
SAHARSA JN (SHC) 03:05 End --------- 2 No

05530 SHC FESTVAL SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SHC FESTVAL SPL (05530) train on RailYatri?

A) SHC FESTVAL SPL (05530) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SHC FESTVAL SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SHC FESTVAL SPL (05530) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SHC FESTVAL SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SHC FESTVAL SPL (05530)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SHC FESTVAL SPL (05530) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SHC FESTVAL SPL (05530) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SHC FESTVAL SPL (05530)?

A) SHC FESTVAL SPL (05530) runs from ANAND VIHAR TRM to SAHARSA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SHC FESTVAL SPL (05530) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SHC FESTVAL SPL (05530)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SHC FESTVAL SPL (05530) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name