Train Time Table

SHC ANVT SPL (05529) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SHC
START
SAHARSA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBV
14:48
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR 2
17.0 Kms| PF #0 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
15:38
MANSI JN 3
45.0 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
15:50
KHAGARIA JN 4
54.0 Kms| PF #1 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGS
16:18
BEGU SARAI 5
94.0 Kms| PF #0 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
16:50
BARAUNI JN 6
110.0 Kms| PF #7 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
18:18
SAMASTIPUR JN 7
161.0 Kms| PF #6 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
20:03
MUZAFFARPUR JN 8
212.0 Kms| PF #3 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMKI
21:11
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI 9
292.0 Kms| PF #1 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGL
21:29
SAGAULI JN 10
313.0 Kms| PF #1 21:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTH
21:49
BETTIAH 11
335.0 Kms| PF #1 21:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKE
22:33
NARKATIAGANJ JN 12
371.0 Kms| PF #1 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIR
22:58
HARINAGAR 13
387.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUG
23:22
BAGAHA 14
413.0 Kms| PF #1 23:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPJ
01:16
KAPTANGANJ JN 15
483.0 Kms| PF #1 01:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
02:30
GORAKHPUR JN 16
522.0 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
03:40
BASTI 17
586.0 Kms| PF #1 03:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUR
04:34
MANKAPUR JN 18
647.0 Kms| PF #1 04:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
05:05
GONDA JN 19
675.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
STP
08:13
SITAPUR 20
834.0 Kms| PF #1 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
CH
13:52
CHANDAUSI JN 21
1061.0 Kms| PF #1 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
15:00
MORADABAD 22
1104.0 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPU
16:48
HAPUR 23
1208.0 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
17:41
GHAZIABAD 24
1245.0 Kms| PF #1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANVT
18:15
ANAND VIHAR TRM 25
1258.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05529 SHC ANVT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAHARSA JN (SHC) --------- Start 14:32 2 No
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) 14:48 2 mins 14:50 - No
MANSI JN (MNE) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 15:50 2 mins 15:52 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 - No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 16:50 10 mins 17:00 7 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 18:18 5 mins 18:23 6 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 20:03 5 mins 20:08 3 No
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI (BMKI) 21:11 2 mins 21:13 1 No
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 21:29 2 mins 21:31 1 No
BETTIAH (BTH) 21:49 2 mins 21:51 1 No
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 22:33 5 mins 22:38 1 No
HARINAGAR (HIR) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
BAGAHA (BUG) 23:22 2 mins 23:24 1 No
KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ) 01:16 5 mins 01:21 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 02:30 10 mins 02:40 1 No
BASTI (BST) 03:40 3 mins 03:43 1 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 04:34 2 mins 04:36 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 05:05 10 mins 05:15 1 No
SITAPUR (STP) 08:13 10 mins 08:23 1 No
CHANDAUSI JN (CH) 13:52 5 mins 13:57 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 15:00 15 mins 15:15 1 No
HAPUR (HPU) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 17:41 2 mins 17:43 1 No
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 18:15 End --------- - No

05529 SHC ANVT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SHC ANVT SPL (05529) train on RailYatri?

A) SHC ANVT SPL (05529) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SHC ANVT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SHC ANVT SPL (05529) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SHC ANVT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SHC ANVT SPL (05529)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SHC ANVT SPL (05529) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SHC ANVT SPL (05529) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SHC ANVT SPL (05529)?

A) SHC ANVT SPL (05529) runs from SAHARSA JN to ANAND VIHAR TRM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SHC ANVT SPL (05529) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SHC ANVT SPL (05529)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SHC ANVT SPL (05529) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name