Train Time Table

DLI APDJ SPL (05484) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSA
06:49
DELHI SHAHDARA 2
7.0 Kms| PF #1 06:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
07:22
GHAZIABAD 3
20.0 Kms| PF #1 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHL
08:06
CHOLA 4
68.0 Kms| PF #2 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRJ
08:21
KHURJA JN 5
83.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJN
09:00
ALIGARH JN 6
126.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRS
09:27
HATHRAS JN 7
156.0 Kms| PF #1 09:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLS
09:46
JALESAR ROAD 8
176.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDL
11:00
TUNDLA JN 9
204.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
FZD
11:18
FIROZABAD 10
221.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKB
11:40
SHIKOHABAD JN 11
241.0 Kms| PF #4 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETW
12:21
ETAWAH 12
296.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNT
12:48
BHARTHANA 13
316.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULD
13:07
ACHALDA 14
336.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHD
13:24
PHAPHUND 15
352.0 Kms| PF #2 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JJK
13:42
JHINJHAK 16
372.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
RURA
14:00
RURA 17
391.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNKD
14:30
PANKI DHAM 18
424.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
15:12
KANPUR CENTRAL 19
434.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
FTP
16:20
FATEHPUR 20
512.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRE
17:15
BHARWARI 21
591.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRYJ
17:55
PRAYAGRAJ JN 22
628.0 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYN
18:18
NAINI 23
636.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDL
19:13
VINDHYACHAL 24
711.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZP
19:30
MIRZAPUR 25
718.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
20:58
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 26
781.0 Kms| PF #2 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
22:20
BUXAR 27
875.0 Kms| PF #1 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
23:08
ARA 28
943.0 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNR
23:48
DANAPUR 29
983.0 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
00:20
PATNA JN 30
993.0 Kms| PF #2 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
01:08
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 31
1038.0 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
02:00
MOKAMEH JN 32
1082.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
04:05
BARAUNI JN 33
1103.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
04:26
BEGU SARAI 34
1118.0 Kms| PF #1 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKN
04:47
LAKHMINIA 35
1136.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKJ
04:56
SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN 36
1145.0 Kms| PF #-1 04:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
05:25
KHAGARIA JN 37
1158.0 Kms| PF #1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNE
05:40
MANSI JN 38
1167.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSK
05:52
MAHES KHUNT 39
1178.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSR
06:09
PASRAHA 40
1190.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNR
06:27
NARAYANPUR 41
1202.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
THB
06:39
THANA BIHPUR JN 42
1209.0 Kms| PF #-1 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
06:59
NAUGACHIA 43
1225.0 Kms| PF #1 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUE
07:29
KURSELA 44
1243.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRR
08:38
KARAGOLA ROAD 45
1260.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMO
08:59
SEMAPUR 46
1271.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
09:25
KATIHAR JN 47
1282.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05484 DLI APDJ SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 06:35 1 No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 06:49 2 mins 06:51 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 07:22 2 mins 07:24 1 No
CHOLA (CHL) 08:06 2 mins 08:08 2 No
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 08:21 2 mins 08:23 - No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 09:00 5 mins 09:05 - No
HATHRAS JN (HRS) 09:27 2 mins 09:29 1 No
JALESAR ROAD (JLS) 09:46 2 mins 09:48 - No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 11:00 5 mins 11:05 - No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 11:18 5 mins 11:23 - No
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 11:40 5 mins 11:45 4 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 12:21 5 mins 12:26 - No
BHARTHANA (BNT) 12:48 1 min 12:49 - No
ACHALDA (ULD) 13:07 1 min 13:08 - No
PHAPHUND (PHD) 13:24 1 min 13:25 2 No
JHINJHAK (JJK) 13:42 1 min 13:43 - No
RURA (RURA) 14:00 1 min 14:01 - No
PANKI DHAM (PNKD) 14:30 1 min 14:31 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 15:12 8 mins 15:20 - No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 16:20 5 mins 16:25 - No
BHARWARI (BRE) 17:15 1 min 17:16 - No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 17:55 10 mins 18:05 1 No
NAINI (NYN) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 - No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 - No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 19:30 5 mins 19:35 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 20:58 15 mins 21:13 2 No
BUXAR (BXR) 22:20 2 mins 22:22 1 No
ARA (ARA) 23:08 2 mins 23:10 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 00:20 10 mins 00:30 2 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 01:08 2 mins 01:10 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 02:00 2 mins 02:02 - No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 - No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 04:26 2 mins 04:28 1 No
LAKHMINIA (LKN) 04:47 2 mins 04:49 - No
SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN (SKJ) 04:56 2 mins 04:58 - No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 05:25 5 mins 05:30 1 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 05:40 2 mins 05:42 - No
MAHES KHUNT (MSK) 05:52 2 mins 05:54 - No
PASRAHA (PSR) 06:09 2 mins 06:11 - No
NARAYANPUR (NNR) 06:27 2 mins 06:29 - No
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 06:39 2 mins 06:41 - No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 06:59 2 mins 07:01 1 No
KURSELA (KUE) 07:29 2 mins 07:31 - No
KARAGOLA ROAD (CRR) 08:38 2 mins 08:40 - No
SEMAPUR (SMO) 08:59 2 mins 09:01 - No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 09:25 End --------- 1 No

05484 DLI APDJ SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DLI APDJ SPL (05484) train on RailYatri?

A) DLI APDJ SPL (05484) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DLI APDJ SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DLI APDJ SPL (05484) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DLI APDJ SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DLI APDJ SPL (05484)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DLI APDJ SPL (05484) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DLI APDJ SPL (05484) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DLI APDJ SPL (05484)?

A) DLI APDJ SPL (05484) runs from OLD DELHI to KATIHAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DLI APDJ SPL (05484) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DLI APDJ SPL (05484)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DLI APDJ SPL (05484) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name