Train Time Table

DLI APDJ SPL (05484) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLI
START
OLD DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #10 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSA
07:51
DELHI SHAHDARA 2
6.5 Kms| PF #1 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
08:16
GHAZIABAD 3
20.4 Kms| PF #2 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRJ
09:08
KHURJA JN 4
83.0 Kms| PF #3 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALJN
09:55
ALIGARH JN 5
126.3 Kms| PF #3 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDL
11:07
TUNDLA JN 6
204.6 Kms| PF #2 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
FZD
11:30
FIROZABAD 7
221.1 Kms| PF #1 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
ETW
12:25
ETAWAH 8
296.4 Kms| PF #3 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHD
13:23
PHAPHUND 9
352.6 Kms| PF #2 13:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
RURA
14:00
RURA 10
391.5 Kms| PF #3 14:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
15:00
KANPUR CENTRAL 11
435.8 Kms| PF #4 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
FTP
16:06
FATEHPUR 12
513.5 Kms| PF #2 16:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRE
17:01
BHARWARI 13
593.1 Kms| PF #4 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRYJ
18:05
PRAYAGRAJ JN 14
630.2 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDL
19:33
VINDHYACHAL 15
712.3 Kms| PF #2 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZP
19:46
MIRZAPUR 16
719.7 Kms| PF #2 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
21:28
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 17
782.8 Kms| PF #1 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
22:46
BUXAR 18
876.7 Kms| PF #1 22:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
23:33
ARA 19
945.2 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
00:04
DANAPUR 20
984.5 Kms| PF #1 00:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
00:40
PATNA JN 21
994.2 Kms| PF #2 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
01:47
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 22
1039.6 Kms| PF #1 01:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
02:25
MOKAMEH JN 23
1083.4 Kms| PF #0 02:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
04:05
BARAUNI JN 24
1104.5 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGS
04:26
BEGU SARAI 25
1119.8 Kms| PF #1 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKN
04:46
LAKHMINIA 26
1137.7 Kms| PF #2 04:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKJ
04:57
SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN 27
1146.8 Kms| PF #0 04:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGG
05:13
KHAGARIA JN 28
1159.9 Kms| PF #1 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNE
05:33
MANSI JN 29
1168.7 Kms| PF #0 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSK
05:45
MAHES KHUNT 30
1179.2 Kms| PF #1 05:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSR
06:04
PASRAHA 31
1191.6 Kms| PF #0 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNR
06:40
NARAYANPUR 32
1203.3 Kms| PF #2 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
THB
06:50
THANA BIHPUR JN 33
1210.9 Kms| PF #1 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNA
07:08
NAUGACHIA 34
1226.9 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUE
08:03
KURSELA 35
1246.3 Kms| PF #2 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRR
08:26
KARAGOLA ROAD 36
1263.1 Kms| PF #4 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMO
08:49
SEMAPUR 37
1274.1 Kms| PF #2 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
KIR
09:25
KATIHAR JN 38
1285.5 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAV
10:31
LABHA 39
1308.6 Kms| PF #0 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
AZR
10:56
AZAMNAGAR ROAD 40
1329.5 Kms| PF #0 10:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOE
11:13
BARSOI JN 41
1342.9 Kms| PF #0 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLK
11:38
Dalkhola 42
1372.0 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNE
12:05
KISHANGANJ 43
1400.4 Kms| PF #1 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUB
12:35
ALUABARI ROAD 44
1431.0 Kms| PF #1 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
TKG
13:12
THAKURGANJ 45
1451.0 Kms| PF #0 13:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BORA
14:10
BAGDOGRA 46
1497.1 Kms| PF #2 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGUJ
15:00
SILIGURI JN 47
1507.2 Kms| PF #1 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NMZ
16:48
NEW MAL JN 48
1554.9 Kms| PF #0 16:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNV
18:10
BINNAGURI 49
1599.2 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLO
18:33
DALGAON 50
1608.2 Kms| PF #0 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSA
19:15
HASIMARA 51
1633.5 Kms| PF #1 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
APDJ
20:40
ALIPUR DUAR JN 52
1668.1 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05484 DLI APDJ SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
OLD DELHI (DLI) --------- Start 07:35 10 No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 07:51 2 mins 07:53 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 08:16 2 mins 08:18 2 No
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 3 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 09:55 5 mins 10:00 3 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 11:07 5 mins 11:12 2 No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 11:30 2 mins 11:32 1 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 12:25 5 mins 12:30 3 No
PHAPHUND (PHD) 13:23 1 min 13:24 2 No
RURA (RURA) 14:00 1 min 14:01 3 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 15:00 10 mins 15:10 4 No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 16:06 5 mins 16:11 2 No
BHARWARI (BRE) 17:01 1 min 17:02 4 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 18:05 5 mins 18:10 1 No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 2 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 19:46 5 mins 19:51 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 21:28 10 mins 21:38 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 22:46 2 mins 22:48 1 No
ARA (ARA) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 00:04 2 mins 00:06 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 00:40 10 mins 00:50 2 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 01:47 2 mins 01:49 1 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 02:25 2 mins 02:27 - No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 04:05 5 mins 04:10 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 04:26 2 mins 04:28 1 No
LAKHMINIA (LKN) 04:46 2 mins 04:48 2 No
SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN (SKJ) 04:57 2 mins 04:59 - No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 05:13 5 mins 05:18 1 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 05:33 2 mins 05:35 - No
MAHES KHUNT (MSK) 05:45 2 mins 05:47 1 No
PASRAHA (PSR) 06:04 2 mins 06:06 - No
NARAYANPUR (NNR) 06:40 2 mins 06:42 2 No
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 06:50 2 mins 06:52 1 No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 1 No
KURSELA (KUE) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 2 No
KARAGOLA ROAD (CRR) 08:26 2 mins 08:28 4 No
SEMAPUR (SMO) 08:49 2 mins 08:51 2 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 09:25 25 mins 09:50 1 No
LABHA (LAV) 10:31 2 mins 10:33 - No
AZAMNAGAR ROAD (AZR) 10:56 2 mins 10:58 - No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 11:13 2 mins 11:15 - No
Dalkhola (DLK) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 12:05 5 mins 12:10 1 No
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 12:35 2 mins 12:37 1 No
THAKURGANJ (TKG) 13:12 2 mins 13:14 - No
BAGDOGRA (BORA) 14:10 2 mins 14:12 2 No
SILIGURI JN (SGUJ) 15:00 15 mins 15:15 1 No
NEW MAL JN (NMZ) 16:48 5 mins 16:53 - No
BINNAGURI (BNV) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 1 No
DALGAON (DLO) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 - No
HASIMARA (HSA) 19:15 2 mins 19:17 1 No
ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) 20:40 End --------- 3 No

05484 DLI APDJ SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DLI APDJ SPL (05484) train on RailYatri?

A) DLI APDJ SPL (05484) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DLI APDJ SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DLI APDJ SPL (05484) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DLI APDJ SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DLI APDJ SPL (05484)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DLI APDJ SPL (05484) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DLI APDJ SPL (05484) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DLI APDJ SPL (05484)?

A) DLI APDJ SPL (05484) runs from OLD DELHI to ALIPUR DUAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DLI APDJ SPL (05484) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DLI APDJ SPL (05484)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DLI APDJ SPL (05484) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name