Train Time Table

APDJ BPL SPECIAL (05483) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
APDJ
START
ALIPUR DUAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSA
11:08
HASIMARA 2
35.0 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLO
11:30
DALGAON 3
60.0 Kms| PF #1 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNV
11:50
BINNAGURI 4
69.0 Kms| PF #2 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMZ
13:00
NEW MAL JN 5
114.0 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGUJ
14:40
SILIGURI JN 6
162.0 Kms| PF #1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BORA
15:26
BAGDOGRA 7
172.0 Kms| PF #0 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKG
16:05
THAKURGANJ 8
218.0 Kms| PF #0 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUB
16:35
ALUABARI ROAD 9
238.0 Kms| PF #1 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
17:20
KISHANGANJ 10
269.0 Kms| PF #2 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLK
17:48
Dalkhola 11
297.0 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOE
18:18
BARSOI JN 12
326.0 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZR
18:33
AZAMNAGAR ROAD 13
339.0 Kms| PF #0 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAV
19:03
LABHA 14
359.0 Kms| PF #0 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
19:45
KATIHAR JN 15
382.0 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMO
20:28
SEMAPUR 16
393.0 Kms| PF #0 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRR
20:39
KARAGOLA ROAD 17
404.0 Kms| PF #1 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUE
20:54
KURSELA 18
421.0 Kms| PF #0 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNA
21:16
NAUGACHIA 19
439.0 Kms| PF #1 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
THB
21:31
THANA BIHPUR JN 20
455.0 Kms| PF #0 21:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNR
21:41
NARAYANPUR 21
463.0 Kms| PF #1 21:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSR
21:55
PASRAHA 22
474.0 Kms| PF #0 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSK
22:10
MAHES KHUNT 23
487.0 Kms| PF #1 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
22:28
MANSI JN 24
497.0 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
22:40
KHAGARIA JN 25
506.0 Kms| PF #1 22:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKJ
22:53
SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN 26
519.0 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKN
23:04
LAKHMINIA 27
528.0 Kms| PF #1 23:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGS
23:26
BEGU SARAI 28
546.0 Kms| PF #1 23:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJU
00:05
BARAUNI JN 29
561.0 Kms| PF #2 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
01:35
MOKAMEH JN 30
582.0 Kms| PF #2 01:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
02:06
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 31
626.0 Kms| PF #2 02:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
03:10
PATNA JN 32
672.0 Kms| PF #4 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
03:38
DANAPUR 33
681.0 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
04:08
ARA 34
721.0 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
04:55
BUXAR 35
789.0 Kms| PF #1 04:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
06:50
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 36
883.0 Kms| PF #7 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
07:58
MIRZAPUR 37
946.0 Kms| PF #3 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDL
08:15
VINDHYACHAL 38
954.0 Kms| PF #1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
09:30
PRAYAGRAJ JN 39
1036.0 Kms| PF #2 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRE
10:10
BHARWARI 40
1073.0 Kms| PF #0 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTP
11:03
FATEHPUR 41
1152.0 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
12:50
KANPUR CENTRAL 42
1230.0 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
RURA
13:50
RURA 43
1273.0 Kms| PF #2 13:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHD
14:20
PHAPHUND 44
1312.0 Kms| PF #1 14:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
15:07
ETAWAH 45
1368.0 Kms| PF #1 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
FZD
16:10
FIROZABAD 46
1443.0 Kms| PF #3 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
16:40
TUNDLA JN 47
1460.0 Kms| PF #2 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALJN
17:45
ALIGARH JN 48
1538.0 Kms| PF #0 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRJ
18:33
KHURJA JN 49
1581.0 Kms| PF #0 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
19:50
GHAZIABAD 50
1644.0 Kms| PF #0 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSA
21:16
DELHI SHAHDARA 51
1658.0 Kms| PF #2 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
21:45
OLD DELHI 52
1664.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05483 APDJ BPL SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) --------- Start 10:30 2 No
HASIMARA (HSA) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 1 No
DALGAON (DLO) 11:30 2 mins 11:32 1 No
BINNAGURI (BNV) 11:50 5 mins 11:55 2 No
NEW MAL JN (NMZ) 13:00 5 mins 13:05 1 No
SILIGURI JN (SGUJ) 14:40 10 mins 14:50 1 No
BAGDOGRA (BORA) 15:26 2 mins 15:28 - No
THAKURGANJ (TKG) 16:05 2 mins 16:07 - No
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 16:35 2 mins 16:37 1 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 17:20 5 mins 17:25 2 No
Dalkhola (DLK) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 1 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 18:18 2 mins 18:20 1 No
AZAMNAGAR ROAD (AZR) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 - No
LABHA (LAV) 19:03 2 mins 19:05 - No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 19:45 30 mins 20:15 1 No
SEMAPUR (SMO) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 - No
KARAGOLA ROAD (CRR) 20:39 2 mins 20:41 1 No
KURSELA (KUE) 20:54 2 mins 20:56 - No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 21:16 2 mins 21:18 1 No
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 21:31 2 mins 21:33 - No
NARAYANPUR (NNR) 21:41 2 mins 21:43 1 No
PASRAHA (PSR) 21:55 2 mins 21:57 - No
MAHES KHUNT (MSK) 22:10 2 mins 22:12 1 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 22:28 2 mins 22:30 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 22:40 2 mins 22:42 1 No
SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN (SKJ) 22:53 2 mins 22:55 1 No
LAKHMINIA (LKN) 23:04 2 mins 23:06 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 23:26 2 mins 23:28 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 00:05 5 mins 00:10 2 No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 01:35 2 mins 01:37 2 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 02:06 2 mins 02:08 2 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 03:10 10 mins 03:20 4 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 03:38 2 mins 03:40 1 No
ARA (ARA) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 04:55 2 mins 04:57 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 06:50 10 mins 07:00 7 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 07:58 5 mins 08:03 3 No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 08:15 2 mins 08:17 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 09:30 5 mins 09:35 2 No
BHARWARI (BRE) 10:10 2 mins 10:12 - No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 11:03 2 mins 11:05 1 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 12:50 10 mins 13:00 1 No
RURA (RURA) 13:50 1 min 13:51 2 No
PHAPHUND (PHD) 14:20 1 min 14:21 1 No
ETAWAH (ETW) 15:07 5 mins 15:12 1 No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 16:10 2 mins 16:12 3 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 16:40 5 mins 16:45 2 No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 17:45 5 mins 17:50 - No
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 - No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 19:50 5 mins 19:55 - No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 21:16 2 mins 21:18 2 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 21:45 End --------- 1 No

05483 APDJ BPL SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the APDJ BPL SPECIAL (05483) train on RailYatri?

A) APDJ BPL SPECIAL (05483) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of APDJ BPL SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the APDJ BPL SPECIAL (05483) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On APDJ BPL SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of APDJ BPL SPECIAL (05483)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in APDJ BPL SPECIAL (05483) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of APDJ BPL SPECIAL (05483) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of APDJ BPL SPECIAL (05483)?

A) APDJ BPL SPECIAL (05483) runs from to Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of APDJ BPL SPECIAL (05483) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of APDJ BPL SPECIAL (05483)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of APDJ BPL SPECIAL (05483) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name