Train Time Table

APDJ BPL SPECIAL (05483) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
APDJ
START
ALIPUR DUAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNV
10:47
BINNAGURI 2
69.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMZ
11:42
NEW MAL JN 3
114.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGUJ
13:38
SILIGURI JN 4
162.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJP
14:05
NEW JALPAIGURI 5
169.0 Kms| PF #2 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUB
14:59
ALUABARI ROAD 6
225.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
15:25
KISHANGANJ 7
256.0 Kms| PF #2 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLK
15:53
Dalkhola 8
284.0 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOE
16:18
BARSOI JN 9
313.0 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZR
16:33
AZAMNAGAR ROAD 10
326.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAV
17:05
LABHA 11
346.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
18:30
KATIHAR JN 12
370.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMO
19:13
SEMAPUR 13
381.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRR
19:26
KARAGOLA ROAD 14
392.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUE
19:43
KURSELA 15
409.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNA
20:06
NAUGACHIA 16
426.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
THB
20:23
THANA BIHPUR JN 17
442.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNR
20:34
NARAYANPUR 18
450.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSR
20:50
PASRAHA 19
462.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSK
21:07
MAHES KHUNT 20
474.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
21:21
MANSI JN 21
485.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
21:33
KHAGARIA JN 22
493.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKJ
21:46
SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN 23
506.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKN
21:57
LAKHMINIA 24
516.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGS
22:23
BEGU SARAI 25
534.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
23:00
BARAUNI JN 26
549.0 Kms| PF #-1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKA
00:01
MOKAMEH JN 27
570.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKP
00:29
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 28
614.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
01:10
PATNA JN 29
659.0 Kms| PF #2 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNR
01:43
DANAPUR 30
669.0 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARA
02:13
ARA 31
708.0 Kms| PF #-1 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXR
03:12
BUXAR 32
777.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
05:32
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 33
871.0 Kms| PF #-1 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
07:00
MIRZAPUR 34
934.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDL
07:16
VINDHYACHAL 35
941.0 Kms| PF #-1 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
NYN
08:18
NAINI 36
1016.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
08:40
PRAYAGRAJ JN 37
1023.0 Kms| PF #-1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRE
09:29
BHARWARI 38
1061.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
FTP
10:38
FATEHPUR 39
1140.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
12:15
KANPUR CENTRAL 40
1218.0 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNKD
12:50
PANKI DHAM 41
1227.0 Kms| PF #-1 12:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
RURA
13:44
RURA 42
1260.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJK
14:05
JHINJHAK 43
1279.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHD
14:23
PHAPHUND 44
1299.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ULD
14:40
ACHALDA 45
1316.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNT
14:59
BHARTHANA 46
1336.0 Kms| PF #-1 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
ETW
15:18
ETAWAH 47
1356.0 Kms| PF #1 15:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKB
16:04
SHIKOHABAD JN 48
1411.0 Kms| PF #-1 16:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
FZD
16:26
FIROZABAD 49
1431.0 Kms| PF #3 16:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
17:35
TUNDLA JN 50
1447.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLS
18:10
JALESAR ROAD 51
1475.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRS
18:28
HATHRAS JN 52
1495.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALJN
18:55
ALIGARH JN 53
1525.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRJ
19:50
KHURJA JN 54
1569.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
21:45
GHAZIABAD 55
1631.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSA
22:06
DELHI SHAHDARA 56
1645.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
22:40
OLD DELHI 57
1651.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05483 APDJ BPL SPECIAL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) --------- Start 09:25 2 No
BINNAGURI (BNV) 10:47 5 mins 10:52 - No
NEW MAL JN (NMZ) 11:42 5 mins 11:47 - No
SILIGURI JN (SGUJ) 13:38 5 mins 13:43 - No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 14:05 10 mins 14:15 2 No
ALUABARI ROAD (AUB) 14:59 2 mins 15:01 - No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 2 No
Dalkhola (DLK) 15:53 2 mins 15:55 1 No
BARSOI JN (BOE) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 1 No
AZAMNAGAR ROAD (AZR) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 - No
LABHA (LAV) 17:05 2 mins 17:07 - No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 18:30 30 mins 19:00 - No
SEMAPUR (SMO) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 - No
KARAGOLA ROAD (CRR) 19:26 2 mins 19:28 - No
KURSELA (KUE) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 - No
NAUGACHIA (NNA) 20:06 2 mins 20:08 - No
THANA BIHPUR JN (THB) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 - No
NARAYANPUR (NNR) 20:34 2 mins 20:36 - No
PASRAHA (PSR) 20:50 2 mins 20:52 - No
MAHES KHUNT (MSK) 21:07 2 mins 21:09 - No
MANSI JN (MNE) 21:21 2 mins 21:23 - No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 21:33 2 mins 21:35 - No
SAHIBPUR KAMAL JN (SKJ) 21:46 2 mins 21:48 - No
LAKHMINIA (LKN) 21:57 2 mins 21:59 - No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 22:23 2 mins 22:25 - No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 23:00 5 mins 23:05 - No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 00:01 2 mins 00:03 - No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 00:29 2 mins 00:31 - No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 01:10 10 mins 01:20 2 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 01:43 2 mins 01:45 1 No
ARA (ARA) 02:13 2 mins 02:15 - No
BUXAR (BXR) 03:12 2 mins 03:14 - No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 05:32 10 mins 05:42 - No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 07:00 5 mins 07:05 - No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 07:16 2 mins 07:18 - No
NAINI (NYN) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 - No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 08:40 10 mins 08:50 - No
BHARWARI (BRE) 09:29 1 min 09:30 - No
FATEHPUR (FTP) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 - No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 12:15 10 mins 12:25 1 No
PANKI DHAM (PNKD) 12:50 2 mins 12:52 - No
RURA (RURA) 13:44 2 mins 13:46 - No
JHINJHAK (JJK) 14:05 2 mins 14:07 - No
PHAPHUND (PHD) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 - No
ACHALDA (ULD) 14:40 2 mins 14:42 - No
BHARTHANA (BNT) 14:59 2 mins 15:01 - No
ETAWAH (ETW) 15:18 5 mins 15:23 1 No
SHIKOHABAD JN (SKB) 16:04 5 mins 16:09 - No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 16:26 5 mins 16:31 3 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 17:35 5 mins 17:40 - No
JALESAR ROAD (JLS) 18:10 2 mins 18:12 - No
HATHRAS JN (HRS) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 - No
ALIGARH JN (ALJN) 18:55 5 mins 19:00 - No
KHURJA JN (KRJ) 19:50 2 mins 19:52 - No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 21:45 2 mins 21:47 - No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 22:06 2 mins 22:08 - No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 22:40 End --------- - No

05483 APDJ BPL SPECIAL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the APDJ BPL SPECIAL (05483) train on RailYatri?

A) APDJ BPL SPECIAL (05483) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of APDJ BPL SPECIAL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the APDJ BPL SPECIAL (05483) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On APDJ BPL SPECIAL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of APDJ BPL SPECIAL (05483)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in APDJ BPL SPECIAL (05483) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of APDJ BPL SPECIAL (05483) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of APDJ BPL SPECIAL (05483)?

A) APDJ BPL SPECIAL (05483) runs from ALIPUR DUAR JN to OLD DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of APDJ BPL SPECIAL (05483) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of APDJ BPL SPECIAL (05483)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of APDJ BPL SPECIAL (05483) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name