Train Time Table

SATYAGRAH SPL (05274) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ANVT
START
ANAND VIHAR TRM 1
9.0 Kms| PF #5 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBB
17:44
SAHIBABAD 2
14.0 Kms| PF #1 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
18:04
GHAZIABAD 3
20.0 Kms| PF #1 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKW
18:32
PILKHUA 4
46.0 Kms| PF #2 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPU
18:48
HAPUR 5
57.0 Kms| PF #2 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMS
19:16
GARHMUKTESAR 6
87.0 Kms| PF #3 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJL
19:38
GAJRAULA JN 7
108.0 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMRO
20:00
AMROHA 8
131.0 Kms| PF #1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MB
20:47
MORADABAD 9
161.0 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMU
21:22
RAMPUR 10
189.0 Kms| PF #1 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BE
22:17
BAREILLY 11
252.0 Kms| PF #1 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPN
23:39
SHAHJEHANPUR 12
323.0 Kms| PF #2 23:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROZA
23:53
ROZA JN 13
330.0 Kms| PF #0 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPC
02:30
SITAPUR CITY 14
409.0 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
STP
03:00
SITAPUR 15
414.0 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVN
03:42
BISWAN 16
448.0 Kms| PF #1 03:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMB
04:06
MAHMUDABAD AVADH 17
474.0 Kms| PF #1 04:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
TSF
04:24
TAHSIL FATEHPUR 18
490.0 Kms| PF #1 04:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUW
05:00
BURHWAL 19
512.0 Kms| PF #2 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JLD
05:20
JARWAL ROAD 20
527.0 Kms| PF #2 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLJ
05:38
COLONELGANJ 21
544.0 Kms| PF #2 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GD
06:10
GONDA JN 22
573.0 Kms| PF #2 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUR
06:42
MANKAPUR JN 23
601.0 Kms| PF #1 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSW
07:00
MASKANWA 24
615.0 Kms| PF #2 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BV
07:16
BABHNAN 25
631.0 Kms| PF #2 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
BST
07:50
BASTI 26
662.0 Kms| PF #3 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLD
08:28
KHALILABAD 27
692.0 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
10:20
GORAKHPUR JN 28
726.0 Kms| PF #6 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPC
10:59
PIPRAICH 29
746.0 Kms| PF #1 11:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPJ
11:27
KAPTANGANJ JN 30
765.0 Kms| PF #1 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
GH
11:49
GHUGHULI 31
780.0 Kms| PF #0 11:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBZ
12:12
SISWA BAZAR 32
792.0 Kms| PF #0 12:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
KZA
12:33
KHADDA 33
806.0 Kms| PF #0 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNYA
12:59
PANIAHWA 34
812.0 Kms| PF #0 13:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUG
13:29
BAGAHA 35
835.0 Kms| PF #1 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRU
13:46
BHAIROGANJ 36
853.0 Kms| PF #1 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
HIR
13:58
HARINAGAR 37
861.0 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NKE
14:20
NARKATIAGANJ JN 38
877.0 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAI
14:39
CHANPATIA 39
896.0 Kms| PF #1 14:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTH
15:07
BETTIAH 40
913.0 Kms| PF #1 15:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJL
15:18
MAJHOWLIA 41
922.0 Kms| PF #0 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGL
15:32
SAGAULI JN 42
935.0 Kms| PF #1 15:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGH
15:51
RAMGARHWA 43
950.0 Kms| PF #0 15:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
RXL
17:38
RAXAUL JN 44
964.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05274 SATYAGRAH SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) --------- Start 17:30 5 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 17:44 2 mins 17:46 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 18:04 2 mins 18:06 1 No
PILKHUA (PKW) 18:32 2 mins 18:34 2 No
HAPUR (HPU) 18:48 2 mins 18:50 2 No
GARHMUKTESAR (GMS) 19:16 2 mins 19:18 3 No
GAJRAULA JN (GJL) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 1 No
AMROHA (AMRO) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 1 No
MORADABAD (MB) 20:47 8 mins 20:55 1 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 21:22 2 mins 21:24 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 22:17 5 mins 22:22 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 23:39 2 mins 23:41 2 No
ROZA JN (ROZA) 23:53 2 mins 23:55 - No
SITAPUR CITY (SPC) 02:30 5 mins 02:35 1 No
SITAPUR (STP) 03:00 10 mins 03:10 1 No
BISWAN (BVN) 03:42 2 mins 03:44 1 No
MAHMUDABAD AVADH (MMB) 04:06 2 mins 04:08 1 No
TAHSIL FATEHPUR (TSF) 04:24 2 mins 04:26 1 No
BURHWAL (BUW) 05:00 5 mins 05:05 2 No
JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 05:20 2 mins 05:22 2 No
COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 2 No
GONDA JN (GD) 06:10 10 mins 06:20 2 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 06:42 2 mins 06:44 1 No
MASKANWA (MSW) 07:00 2 mins 07:02 2 No
BABHNAN (BV) 07:16 2 mins 07:18 2 No
BASTI (BST) 07:50 3 mins 07:53 3 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 10:20 10 mins 10:30 6 No
PIPRAICH (PPC) 10:59 2 mins 11:01 1 No
KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ) 11:27 5 mins 11:32 1 No
GHUGHULI (GH) 11:49 2 mins 11:51 - No
SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) 12:12 2 mins 12:14 - No
KHADDA (KZA) 12:33 2 mins 12:35 - No
PANIAHWA (PNYA) 12:59 2 mins 13:01 - No
BAGAHA (BUG) 13:29 3 mins 13:32 1 No
BHAIROGANJ (BRU) 13:46 2 mins 13:48 1 No
HARINAGAR (HIR) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 1 No
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 14:20 5 mins 14:25 1 No
CHANPATIA (CAI) 14:39 2 mins 14:41 1 No
BETTIAH (BTH) 15:07 2 mins 15:09 1 No
MAJHOWLIA (MJL) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 - No
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 15:32 5 mins 15:37 1 No
RAMGARHWA (RGH) 15:51 3 mins 15:54 - No
RAXAUL JN (RXL) 17:38 End --------- 1 No

05274 SATYAGRAH SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SATYAGRAH SPL (05274) train on RailYatri?

A) SATYAGRAH SPL (05274) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SATYAGRAH SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SATYAGRAH SPL (05274) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SATYAGRAH SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SATYAGRAH SPL (05274)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SATYAGRAH SPL (05274) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SATYAGRAH SPL (05274) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SATYAGRAH SPL (05274)?

A) SATYAGRAH SPL (05274) runs from ANAND VIHAR TRM to RAXAUL JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SATYAGRAH SPL (05274) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SATYAGRAH SPL (05274)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SATYAGRAH SPL (05274) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name