Train Time Table

RXL ANVT SPL (05273) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RXL
START
RAXAUL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGH
08:41
RAMGARHWA 2
14.0 Kms| PF #1 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGL
09:00
SAGAULI JN 3
29.0 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJL
09:17
MAJHOWLIA 4
42.0 Kms| PF #1 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTH
09:27
BETTIAH 5
51.0 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CAI
09:49
CHANPATIA 6
68.0 Kms| PF #1 09:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKE
10:15
NARKATIAGANJ JN 7
88.0 Kms| PF #2 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
HIR
10:40
HARINAGAR 8
103.0 Kms| PF #1 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRU
10:52
BHAIROGANJ 9
111.0 Kms| PF #0 10:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUG
11:06
BAGAHA 10
130.0 Kms| PF #2 11:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNYA
12:58
PANIAHWA 11
152.0 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZA
13:12
KHADDA 12
159.0 Kms| PF #1 13:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBZ
13:31
SISWA BAZAR 13
173.0 Kms| PF #1 13:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
GH
13:46
GHUGHULI 14
184.0 Kms| PF #1 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPJ
14:09
KAPTANGANJ JN 15
199.0 Kms| PF #1 14:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPC
14:37
PIPRAICH 16
219.0 Kms| PF #1 14:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
GKP
15:25
GORAKHPUR JN 17
238.0 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLD
16:18
KHALILABAD 18
272.0 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BST
16:49
BASTI 19
302.0 Kms| PF #1 16:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BV
17:18
BABHNAN 20
332.0 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSW
17:40
MASKANWA 21
348.0 Kms| PF #1 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUR
17:56
MANKAPUR JN 22
363.0 Kms| PF #2 17:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
18:40
GONDA JN 23
391.0 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLJ
19:14
COLONELGANJ 24
420.0 Kms| PF #1 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
JLD
19:32
JARWAL ROAD 25
437.0 Kms| PF #0 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUW
19:58
BURHWAL 26
453.0 Kms| PF #0 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
TSF
20:24
TAHSIL FATEHPUR 27
475.0 Kms| PF #0 20:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMB
20:52
MAHMUDABAD AVADH 28
492.0 Kms| PF #1 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVN
21:26
BISWAN 29
518.0 Kms| PF #1 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
STP
22:43
SITAPUR 30
552.0 Kms| PF #1 22:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPC
23:15
SITAPUR CITY 31
556.0 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROZA
00:50
ROZA JN 32
635.0 Kms| PF #2 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPN
01:09
SHAHJEHANPUR 33
643.0 Kms| PF #1 01:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
02:18
BAREILLY 34
713.0 Kms| PF #2 02:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMU
03:19
RAMPUR 35
777.0 Kms| PF #3 03:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
04:07
MORADABAD 36
804.0 Kms| PF #2 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMRO
04:43
AMROHA 37
834.0 Kms| PF #2 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GJL
05:08
GAJRAULA JN 38
857.0 Kms| PF #0 05:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMS
05:30
GARHMUKTESAR 39
878.0 Kms| PF #1 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPU
07:03
HAPUR 40
908.0 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKW
07:21
PILKHUA 41
919.0 Kms| PF #1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
08:14
GHAZIABAD 42
945.0 Kms| PF #1 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBB
08:31
SAHIBABAD 43
952.0 Kms| PF #1 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANVT
09:00
ANAND VIHAR TRM 44
958.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05273 RXL ANVT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAXAUL JN (RXL) --------- Start 08:30 1 No
RAMGARHWA (RGH) 08:41 2 mins 08:43 1 No
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 1 No
MAJHOWLIA (MJL) 09:17 2 mins 09:19 1 No
BETTIAH (BTH) 09:27 3 mins 09:30 1 No
CHANPATIA (CAI) 09:49 2 mins 09:51 1 No
NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 2 No
HARINAGAR (HIR) 10:40 2 mins 10:42 1 No
BHAIROGANJ (BRU) 10:52 2 mins 10:54 - No
BAGAHA (BUG) 11:06 3 mins 11:09 2 No
PANIAHWA (PNYA) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 1 No
KHADDA (KZA) 13:12 2 mins 13:14 1 No
SISWA BAZAR (SBZ) 13:31 2 mins 13:33 1 No
GHUGHULI (GH) 13:46 2 mins 13:48 1 No
KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ) 14:09 5 mins 14:14 1 No
PIPRAICH (PPC) 14:37 2 mins 14:39 1 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 15:25 15 mins 15:40 1 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 1 No
BASTI (BST) 16:49 3 mins 16:52 1 No
BABHNAN (BV) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 1 No
MASKANWA (MSW) 17:40 2 mins 17:42 1 No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 17:56 2 mins 17:58 2 No
GONDA JN (GD) 18:40 10 mins 18:50 1 No
COLONELGANJ (CLJ) 19:14 2 mins 19:16 1 No
JARWAL ROAD (JLD) 19:32 2 mins 19:34 - No
BURHWAL (BUW) 19:58 5 mins 20:03 - No
TAHSIL FATEHPUR (TSF) 20:24 2 mins 20:26 - No
MAHMUDABAD AVADH (MMB) 20:52 2 mins 20:54 1 No
BISWAN (BVN) 21:26 2 mins 21:28 1 No
SITAPUR (STP) 22:43 10 mins 22:53 1 No
SITAPUR CITY (SPC) 23:15 5 mins 23:20 1 No
ROZA JN (ROZA) 00:50 5 mins 00:55 2 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 01:09 2 mins 01:11 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 02:18 5 mins 02:23 2 No
RAMPUR (RMU) 03:19 2 mins 03:21 3 No
MORADABAD (MB) 04:07 8 mins 04:15 2 No
AMROHA (AMRO) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 2 No
GAJRAULA JN (GJL) 05:08 2 mins 05:10 - No
GARHMUKTESAR (GMS) 05:30 2 mins 05:32 1 No
HAPUR (HPU) 07:03 2 mins 07:05 1 No
PILKHUA (PKW) 07:21 2 mins 07:23 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 08:14 2 mins 08:16 1 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 08:31 2 mins 08:33 1 No
ANAND VIHAR TRM (ANVT) 09:00 End --------- 1 No

05273 RXL ANVT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RXL ANVT SPL (05273) train on RailYatri?

A) RXL ANVT SPL (05273) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RXL ANVT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RXL ANVT SPL (05273) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RXL ANVT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RXL ANVT SPL (05273)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RXL ANVT SPL (05273) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RXL ANVT SPL (05273) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RXL ANVT SPL (05273)?

A) RXL ANVT SPL (05273) runs from RAXAUL JN to ANAND VIHAR TRM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RXL ANVT SPL (05273) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RXL ANVT SPL (05273)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RXL ANVT SPL (05273) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name