Train Time Table

RXL LTT SPL (05267) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RXL
START
RAXAUL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGL
16:15
SAGAULI JN 2
30.0 Kms| PF #0 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMKI
16:48
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI 3
51.0 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
19:45
MUZAFFARPUR JN 4
130.0 Kms| PF #3 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
21:00
HAJIPUR JN 5
184.0 Kms| PF #3 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEE
21:15
SONPUR JN 6
190.0 Kms| PF #0 21:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGA
21:36
DIGHWARA 7
213.0 Kms| PF #1 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
22:45
CHHAPRA 8
243.0 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUI
23:58
BALLIA 9
308.0 Kms| PF #0 00:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
GCT
01:27
GHAZIPUR CITY 10
374.0 Kms| PF #1 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARJ
02:00
AUNRIHAR JN 11
414.0 Kms| PF #0 02:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
03:30
VARANASI JN 12
449.0 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
GYN
05:07
GYANPUR ROAD 13
509.0 Kms| PF #1 05:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
07:00
PRAYAGRAJ JN 14
573.0 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
11:15
SATNA 15
751.0 Kms| PF #0 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
12:35
KATNI 16
849.0 Kms| PF #4 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
14:00
JABALPUR 17
940.0 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPI
15:58
PIPARIYA 18
1118.0 Kms| PF #0 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KNW
20:27
KHANDWA 19
1368.0 Kms| PF #0 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
22:20
BHUSAVAL JN 20
1492.0 Kms| PF #2 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
NK
01:47
NASIK ROAD 21
1749.0 Kms| PF #0 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
KYN
04:47
KALYAN JN 22
1883.0 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
LTT
05:50
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 23
1920.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05267 RXL LTT SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAXAUL JN (RXL) --------- Start 15:45 3 No
SAGAULI JN (SGL) 16:15 20 mins 16:35 - No
BAPUDHAM MOTIHARI (BMKI) 16:48 2 mins 16:50 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 19:45 25 mins 20:10 3 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 21:00 5 mins 21:05 3 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 21:15 2 mins 21:17 - No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 21:36 2 mins 21:38 1 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 22:45 10 mins 22:55 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 23:58 5 mins 00:03 - No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 01:27 5 mins 01:32 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 02:00 5 mins 02:05 - No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 03:30 10 mins 03:40 1 No
GYANPUR ROAD (GYN) 05:07 2 mins 05:09 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 07:00 25 mins 07:25 1 No
SATNA (STA) 11:15 5 mins 11:20 - No
KATNI (KTE) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 4 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 14:00 10 mins 14:10 2 No
PIPARIYA (PPI) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 - No
KHANDWA (KNW) 20:27 3 mins 20:30 - No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 22:20 5 mins 22:25 2 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 01:47 3 mins 01:50 - No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 04:47 3 mins 04:50 1 No
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) 05:50 End --------- 4 No

05267 RXL LTT SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the RXL LTT SPL (05267) train on RailYatri?

A) RXL LTT SPL (05267) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of RXL LTT SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the RXL LTT SPL (05267) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On RXL LTT SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of RXL LTT SPL (05267)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in RXL LTT SPL (05267) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of RXL LTT SPL (05267) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of RXL LTT SPL (05267)?

A) RXL LTT SPL (05267) runs from RAXAUL JN to LOKMANYA TILAK TERM Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of RXL LTT SPL (05267) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of RXL LTT SPL (05267)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of RXL LTT SPL (05267) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name