Train Time Table

MFP BBS EXAM SPL (05231) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BJU
START
BARAUNI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
10:57
SAMASTIPUR JN 2
51.0 Kms| PF #6 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
12:00
MUZAFFARPUR JN 3
103.0 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
12:55
HAJIPUR JN 4
157.0 Kms| PF #3 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
14:50
CHHAPRA 5
216.0 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIP
15:32
SURAIMANPUR 6
245.0 Kms| PF #1 15:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUI
16:10
BALLIA 7
281.0 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCT
17:25
GHAZIPUR CITY 8
347.0 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARJ
18:15
AUNRIHAR JN 9
387.0 Kms| PF #3 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNU
20:05
JAUNPUR JN 10
445.0 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
21:25
VARANASI JN 11
503.0 Kms| PF #7 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZP
22:50
MIRZAPUR 12
578.0 Kms| PF #1 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDL
23:10
VINDHYACHAL 13
586.0 Kms| PF #3 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
01:25
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 14
659.0 Kms| PF #3 01:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRJ
02:03
SHANKARGARH 15
696.0 Kms| PF #1 02:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
03:13
MANIKPUR JN 16
751.0 Kms| PF #0 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
04:10
SATNA 17
829.0 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MYR
04:43
MAIHAR 18
864.0 Kms| PF #0 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
06:25
KATNI 19
927.0 Kms| PF #3 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMR
08:01
UMARIA 20
987.0 Kms| PF #0 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDL
09:05
SHAHDOL 21
1054.0 Kms| PF #0 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BUH
09:26
BURHAR 22
1073.0 Kms| PF #1 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
APR
09:50
ANUPPUR JN 23
1095.0 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PND
10:37
PENDRA ROAD 24
1145.0 Kms| PF #1 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
USL
12:25
USALAPUR 25
1237.0 Kms| PF #0 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BYT
13:21
BHATAPARA 26
1289.0 Kms| PF #1 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
14:20
RAIPUR JN 27
1353.0 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
15:25
DURG 28
1389.0 Kms| PF #5 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
15:52
RAJ NANDGAON 29
1420.0 Kms| PF #2 15:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGG
16:17
DONGARGARH 30
1452.0 Kms| PF #0 16:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGN
16:58
AMGAON 31
1502.0 Kms| PF #0 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
17:40
GONDIA JN 32
1525.0 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

05231 MFP BBS EXAM SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARAUNI JN (BJU) --------- Start 10:05 2 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 10:57 6 mins 11:03 6 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 12:00 5 mins 12:05 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 12:55 5 mins 13:00 3 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 14:50 10 mins 15:00 1 No
SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 15:32 2 mins 15:34 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 16:10 5 mins 16:15 1 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 2 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 18:15 5 mins 18:20 3 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 20:05 5 mins 20:10 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 21:25 10 mins 21:35 7 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 1 No
VINDHYACHAL (BDL) 23:10 2 mins 23:12 3 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 01:25 2 mins 01:27 3 No
SHANKARGARH (SRJ) 02:03 1 min 02:04 1 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 03:13 2 mins 03:15 - No
SATNA (STA) 04:10 5 mins 04:15 1 No
MAIHAR (MYR) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 - No
KATNI (KTE) 06:25 10 mins 06:35 3 No
UMARIA (UMR) 08:01 2 mins 08:03 - No
SHAHDOL (SDL) 09:05 5 mins 09:10 - No
BURHAR (BUH) 09:26 2 mins 09:28 1 No
ANUPPUR JN (APR) 09:50 5 mins 09:55 1 No
PENDRA ROAD (PND) 10:37 5 mins 10:42 1 No
USALAPUR (USL) 12:25 10 mins 12:35 - No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 13:21 2 mins 13:23 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 14:20 5 mins 14:25 1 No
DURG (DURG) 15:25 5 mins 15:30 5 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 15:52 2 mins 15:54 2 No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 16:17 2 mins 16:19 - No
AMGAON (AGN) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 - No
GONDIA JN (G) 17:40 End --------- 6 No

05231 MFP BBS EXAM SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MFP BBS EXAM SPL (05231) train on RailYatri?

A) MFP BBS EXAM SPL (05231) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MFP BBS EXAM SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MFP BBS EXAM SPL (05231) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MFP BBS EXAM SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MFP BBS EXAM SPL (05231)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MFP BBS EXAM SPL (05231) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MFP BBS EXAM SPL (05231) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MFP BBS EXAM SPL (05231)?

A) MFP BBS EXAM SPL (05231) runs from BARAUNI JN to GONDIA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MFP BBS EXAM SPL (05231) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MFP BBS EXAM SPL (05231)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MFP BBS EXAM SPL (05231) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name